JPN TERTIARY AFFILIATION
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
05/01/2069
 
Wednesday, May 1st , 2069
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Martín Simtel.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Gervasio Gutiérrez.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Florinio Chavarría.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Ramón Torres.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Edgardo Anduray.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Isaías Rosales.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Kei Sakata.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Chaim Kerly.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Wu-han Mu.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Rico Espinoza.
Barinitas Partridges: Released RP Jung-kyoo Man.
Wednesday, April 24th , 2069
Chame Skyliners: Drafted LF Mud Wemusa in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted SP Annan Mapemba in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted 2B Ying-hua Dan in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted 1B Benny Loeve in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted 1B José Balcarcel in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 5, 5th overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted 3B Matias Nalasco in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 6, 6th overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted SP Kotaro Ohka in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted CF Mark Torraville in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 8, 8th overall pick).
Chame Skyliners: Drafted CF Ian Blonke in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 1, 9th overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted CF José Ambriz in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 2, 10th overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted SP Takeo Higuchi in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 3, 11th overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted RF Dale Barry in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 4, 12th overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted CF Juan Loria in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 5, 13th overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted RF Seok-heung Kim in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 6, 14th overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted CF Shigemasa Yamamoto in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 15th overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted RF Casee Meen in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 16th overall pick).
Chame Skyliners: Drafted LF Miguel Hanández in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 1, 17th overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted SP Leonardo Hernández in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 2, 18th overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted 1B Esteban Martínez in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 3, 19th overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted RF Tomás Garzo in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 4, 20th overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted 2B Tomokazu Ikeda in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 21st overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted 1B Daron McMaster in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 6, 22nd overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted RF Mateo Mirka in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 7, 23rd overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted SP Josué Cedeño in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 8, 24th overall pick).
Chame Skyliners: Drafted 3B Bartolo Refúgio in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 1, 25th overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted C Jian-cheng Thum in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 2, 26th overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted 2B José Aguilar in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 27th overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted SS Ogai Kurkawa in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 4, 28th overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted CF Akihiko Kimiyama in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 5, 29th overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted SP Aleixo Feréndez in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 6, 30th overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted CF Bill LeJeune in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 7, 31st overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted 3B Qian-hua Shuang in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 8, 32nd overall pick).
Chame Skyliners: Drafted SP Pedro Pérez in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 1, 33rd overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted 2B Mun-yeong Park in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 2, 34th overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted SP Palbán Fonseca in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 35th overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted 1B Alberto Torres in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 4, 36th overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted SS Bartolo Hernández in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 5, 37th overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted SP Teófilo Gonzáles in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 6, 38th overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted CF Armando Esquvel in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 7, 39th overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted C Ming-jiang Peng in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 8, 40th overall pick).
Chame Skyliners: Drafted 3B Álex García in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 41st overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted SP Kenichi Mochizuki in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 42nd overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted C Eliazar Hernández in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 43rd overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted SP Turi Valderez in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 44th overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted C Chano Rosálio in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 45th overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted C Cortéz Degorrio in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 46th overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted SP Manuel Tellería in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 47th overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted C Tristan Kelley in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 48th overall pick).
Chame Skyliners: Drafted C Jim Priest in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 49th overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted RP Robun Maruyama in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 50th overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted SP Su-min Cho in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 51st overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted SP Kosaku Udo in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 52nd overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted SP Sancho Sanfiorenzo in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 53rd overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted SP Tomás Barreiro in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 54th overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted SP Zhong-shan Leong in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 55th overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted SP José Gonzáles in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 56th overall pick).
Chame Skyliners: Drafted 3B Tadamichi Tsurimi in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 57th overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted SP Eisaku Kita in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 58th overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted C Inocencio Malina in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 59th overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted SP Miguel Sandoval in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 60th overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted C Héctor González in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 61st overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted SP Juan Blerra in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 62nd overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted SP Martín Simtel in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 63rd overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted SP Cheol-kyun Ha in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 64th overall pick).
Chame Skyliners: Drafted SP Todd Penny in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 1, 65th overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted SP Chang-soo Kim in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 2, 66th overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted C José Torres in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 67th overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted SP Jian-cheng Li in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 4, 68th overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted SP Martín Paredes in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 5, 69th overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted SP Franklin Dondale in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 6, 70th overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted SP Florinio Chavarría in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 7, 71st overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted SP Mac Shortall in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 8, 72nd overall pick).
Chame Skyliners: Drafted C Gonzalo Montoya in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 1, 73rd overall pick).
Hanyang Union: Drafted SP Alvah Barrida in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 2, 74th overall pick).
Airdrie Roosters: Drafted SP Elí Tomada in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 3, 75th overall pick).
Iguala Sounders: Drafted SP Ed Mangual in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 4, 76th overall pick).
Sydney Train: Drafted SP Frascuelo Eylicio in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 5, 77th overall pick).
Colima Vampires: Drafted SP Enrique Lambaría in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 6, 78th overall pick).
Barinitas Partridges: Drafted SP Gervasio Gutiérrez in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 7, 79th overall pick).
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Drafted SP Sumitomo Hotsuda in the 2069 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 80th overall pick).
Wednesday, March 27th , 2069
Chame Skyliners: Signed free agent 2B Albert Solara to a minor league contract.
Chame Skyliners: Released 2B Senon Monuz.
Iguala Sounders: Signed free agent 1B Kwang-sub Mi to a minor league contract.
Iguala Sounders: Released 1B Pacífico Munguía.
Thursday, September 27th , 2068
Chame Skyliners: RP Jamieson Wills retired from professional baseball.
Iguala Sounders: RP Kurt Rodríguez retired from professional baseball.
Las Marias Iguanas: SP José Sánchez retired from professional baseball.
Iguala Sounders: RP José González retired from professional baseball.
Iguala Sounders: RP Silverio Enríquez retired from professional baseball.
Nanticoke Toreadors: 1B Byung-doo Pom retired from professional baseball.
Chame Skyliners: SP Ichizo Motoyoshi retired from professional baseball.
Chame Skyliners: RP Jesús Cabeza retired from professional baseball.
Chame Skyliners: SP Jim Simmonds retired from professional baseball.
Las Marias Iguanas: C Han-soo Chong retired from professional baseball.
Iguala Sounders: RP Toshikazu Tanikawa retired from professional baseball.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: RP José Hurtado retired from professional baseball.
Nanticoke Toreadors: CF Kang-keun O retired from professional baseball.
Las Marias Iguanas: RP Vincente Ramites retired from professional baseball.
Nanticoke Toreadors: 3B Nevada García retired from professional baseball.
Iguala Sounders: RP Tom Hicks retired from professional baseball.
Las Marias Iguanas: RP Hilario Rivera retired from professional baseball.
Las Marias Iguanas: RP Bas Kobes retired from professional baseball.
Nanticoke Toreadors: 2B Seung-jun Park retired from professional baseball.
Nanticoke Toreadors: 1B Gerbrand Aarsen retired from professional baseball.
Nanticoke Toreadors: SP Naomi Morita retired from professional baseball.
Hanyang Union: CF Xin Ru retired from professional baseball.
Las Marias Iguanas: SP Mário Bonet retired from professional baseball.
Nanticoke Toreadors: CF Liam Romero retired from professional baseball.
Hongsong Checkers: SP Christian O'Kennan retired from professional baseball.
Las Marias Iguanas: SP Michael González retired from professional baseball.
Airdrie Roosters: 1B Curcio Rivera retired from professional baseball.
Hanyang Union: RP José Maldonado retired from professional baseball.
Wednesday, September 26th , 2068
Nanticoke Toreadors: Released CF Liam Romero.
Nanticoke Toreadors: Released CF Chandler Brophy.
Nanticoke Toreadors: Released 2B Seung-jun Park.
Nanticoke Toreadors: Released LF Cheng-hao Tao.
Nanticoke Toreadors: Released LF Kang-keun O.
Nanticoke Toreadors: Released 3B Nevada García.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Released CL Seon-jong Kal.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Released RP José Hurtado.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Released RP Cicerón Barziza.
Chame Skyliners: Released RP Wally Monck.
Chame Skyliners: Released RP Jesús Cabeza.
Chame Skyliners: Released RP Jim Simmonds.
Chame Skyliners: Released RP Ichizo Motoyoshi.
Chame Skyliners: Released RP Jamieson Wills.
Iguala Sounders: Released RP Kurt Rodríguez.
Iguala Sounders: Released RP Pedro Berrón.
Iguala Sounders: Released RP Montego Trevino.
Iguala Sounders: Released RP Silverio Enríquez.
Iguala Sounders: Released RP Hiatt Hower.
Iguala Sounders: Released RP Roku Nakano.
Hongsong Checkers: Released RP Gil Alvear.
Hongsong Checkers: Released RP Joo-seok Chong.
Hongsong Checkers: Released RP Christian O'Kennan.
Sunday, August 26th , 2068
Iguala Sounders: RP Geraldo Vélez retired from professional baseball.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: RP Tadeo Lantigüe retired from professional baseball.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: RP Gervasio Dasguier retired from professional baseball.
Iguala Sounders: 1B Jorge Bas retired from professional baseball.
Hongsong Checkers: Activated RP Kenichi Goto from the injured list.
Hongsong Checkers: Activated RP Lemma Akili from the injured list.
Nanticoke Toreadors: Activated 1B Eduardo Alamis from the injured list.
Nanticoke Toreadors: Activated SP Yoshitoki Tsubouchi from the injured list.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Activated 2B Pedro Escalada from the injured list.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Activated SP Albert Sellano from the injured list.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Activated SP Augusto Ortíz from the injured list.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Activated 2B Orlando Perales from the injured list.
Iguala Sounders: Activated SP Ricardo Valido from the injured list.
Iguala Sounders: Activated 2B Orlan Lujón from the injured list.
Iguala Sounders: Activated SP Miguel Aragone from the injured list.
Chame Skyliners: Activated RP Wally Monck from the injured list.
Chame Skyliners: Activated RP António Martínez from the injured list.
Hongsong Checkers: Activated SP Run-ming Pi from the injured list.
Pueblo Viejo Mudsharks: Activated 1B Palbán Elipse from the injured list.
Chame Skyliners: Activated SS Jorge Gastro from the injured list.
Chame Skyliners: Activated RP Bob Chisolm from the injured list.
Chame Skyliners: Activated 1B José Dignura from the injured list.
Iguala Sounders: Activated RP Kurt Rodríguez from the injured list.
Iguala Sounders: Activated 3B Ted Mackey from the injured list.
Friday, November 26th , 2021 - OOTP Baseball 22.11 Build 82