JPN TERTIARY AFFILIATION
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
07/24/2064
 
Wednesday, July 23rd, 2064
Nanticoke Toreadors: Placed RP Taek-hyun Son on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/22/2064.
Thursday, July 17th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated RP Montes Herrera from the injured list.
Thursday, July 10th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed RP Montes Herrera on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/09/2064.
Monday, July 7th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed RP Fernando Jacobo on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/06/2064.
Nanticoke Toreadors: Placed SS Chi-seong Kim on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/06/2064.
Sunday, July 6th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated RP Fernando Jacobo from the injured list.
Monday, June 30th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated SP Geremia Zanetti from the injured list.
Sunday, June 29th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed RP Fernando Jacobo on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2064.
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed 2B Roderick Carvalho on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2064.
Wednesday, June 25th, 2064
Nanticoke Toreadors: Activated SP Yoshitake Kobayashi from the injured list.
Friday, June 20th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed SP Geremia Zanetti on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/19/2064.
Wednesday, June 18th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated RP Fernando Jacobo from the injured list.
Wednesday, June 11th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed RP Fernando Jacobo on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/10/2064.
Sunday, June 8th, 2064
Nanticoke Toreadors: Activated CF Liam Romero from the injured list.
Thursday, June 5th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated CF John Didkowsky from the injured list.
Wednesday, June 4th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated RP Fernando Jacobo from the injured list.
Wednesday, May 28th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed RP Fernando Jacobo on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/27/2064.
Saturday, May 17th, 2064
Nanticoke Toreadors: Placed SP Yoshitake Kobayashi on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2064.
Nanticoke Toreadors: Placed CF Liam Romero on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2064.
Friday, May 16th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed CF John Didkowsky on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/15/2064.
Sunday, May 11th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated RP Fernando Jacobo from the injured list.
Sunday, May 4th, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed RP Fernando Jacobo on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/03/2064.
Monday, April 21st, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated RP Montes Herrera from the injured list.
Tuesday, April 1st, 2064
Nobleton Shamrocks: Placed RP Montes Herrera on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/09/2063.
Thursday, March 13th, 2064
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted SP Sang-keun Pak in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted CF Dong-jin Yi in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted C Axel Embling in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted CF Yun-tae Kim in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted CF John Didkowsky in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 5, 5th overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted CF Liam Romero in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 6, 6th overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted RP Eude Barcinas in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted SP Wayne Caddock in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 8, 8th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted LF Shunso Motsuzuki in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 1, 9th overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted SP Sadao Yaegashi in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 2, 10th overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted CF José Aguitar in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 3, 11th overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted C César Xacur in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 4, 12th overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted 3B An-yi Qiu in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 5, 13th overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted CF Yoriyoshi Tadokoro in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 6, 14th overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted CF Ron Lyons in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 15th overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted RP Tomiji Kichida in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 16th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted C Micheal Daniell in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 1, 17th overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted SP Insung Chang in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 2, 18th overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted RF Toshikuni Ine in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 3, 19th overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted SP Francisco Galdones in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 4, 20th overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted LF Masamichi Morishita in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 21st overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted RF Salvador Necardo in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 6, 22nd overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted SS Dave Brenton in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 7, 23rd overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted 2B Santos Carachure in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 8, 24th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted SS Ed Ives in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 1, 25th overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted 3B Santo Ballestros in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 2, 26th overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted RP Armando Rocha in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 27th overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted 2B Hokusai Ishii in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 4, 28th overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted SS Shuncho Akita in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 5, 29th overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted CF Chandler Brophy in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 6, 30th overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted SP Everardo Gómez in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 7, 31st overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted RF Álex Zavaca in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 8, 32nd overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted SP Colin Munro in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 1, 33rd overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted 2B Hua Xi in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 2, 34th overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted SP António Sorana in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 35th overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted SP Hoitsu Inoue in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 4, 36th overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted 1B Yoriyuki Ozawa in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 5, 37th overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted 3B Andrés Morín in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 6, 38th overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted RF Javier Sánchez in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 7, 39th overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted C Sam Quist in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 8, 40th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted SS Kaoru Kanno in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 41st overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted SP Trevor Flood in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 42nd overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted SP Seldon Stendall in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 43rd overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted 2B Violenny Mesiona in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 44th overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted 2B Roderick Carvalho in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 45th overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted SP Yoshitake Kobayashi in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 46th overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted RP Luigino Donatello in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 47th overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted CF Yakamochi Matsumoto in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 48th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted CF Juan Flores in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 49th overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted SP Vincente Serano in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 50th overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted CF Juan Traverso in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 51st overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted 3B Yasuyuki Hosokaya in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 52nd overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted 3B Kiyotaka Nakamura in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 53rd overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted SS Emil Pauda in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 54th overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted SS Greg Arsenault in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 55th overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted SP Gookie O'Kyan in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 56th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted C Liván Márquez in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 57th overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted SP Michael González in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 58th overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted SP Stephen Alegría in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 59th overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted 1B Joshua Samson in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 60th overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted C Lee Latour in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 61st overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted SS Tsurayuki Kouno in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 62nd overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted SP Wilson Jaldana in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 63rd overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted SP Toshikuni Fujisawa in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 64th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted CL Teika Shibata in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 1, 65th overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted SP Júlio Merancio in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 2, 66th overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted SP José Villalvazo in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 67th overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted CF Yoriie Kaza in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 4, 68th overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted SP Yosy Franjul in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 5, 69th overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted 2B Wu Li in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 6, 70th overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted SP Chris Córdoves in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 7, 71st overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted 2B Armando Debayona in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 8, 72nd overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted SP Fo-hian Ruan in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 1, 73rd overall pick).
Yuanlong Scarlets: Drafted SP Tobei Yamashita in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 2, 74th overall pick).
Las Teyerias Slam: Drafted SP Shimon Snavely in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 3, 75th overall pick).
Montellano Railcats: Drafted SP Álex Gueramo in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 4, 76th overall pick).
Nobleton Shamrocks: Drafted SP William MacCrindle in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 5, 77th overall pick).
Nanticoke Toreadors: Drafted SP Hiang-ta Dung in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 6, 78th overall pick).
Suihua Golden Eagles: Drafted SP Amato Durango in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 7, 79th overall pick).
Galvan Antelopes: Drafted SP Roberto Gilbento in the 2064 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 80th overall pick).
Saturday, September 29th, 2063
Cocorit Sawfish: SS Paolo Valentín retired from professional baseball.
Cocorit Sawfish: 3B Subaru Kuji retired from professional baseball.
Suihua Golden Eagles: RP Kil-sung Sin retired from professional baseball.
Montellano Railcats: RP Juan Vilacampa retired from professional baseball.
Suihua Golden Eagles: RP Giovanny Chiaromonte retired from professional baseball.
Tuesday, August 28th, 2063
Cocorit Sawfish: Activated RP Jorge Garayer from the injured list.
Cocorit Sawfish: Activated RP Jorge Garayer from the IL.
Tuesday, August 21st, 2063
Chivacoa Tiger-Cats: Activated SP Michihiro Uchiumi from the injured list.
Chivacoa Tiger-Cats: Activated 3B Filiberto Avecilla from the injured list.
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated CF Kuang Guo from the injured list.
Nobleton Shamrocks: Activated CF Kuang Guo from the IL.
Barceloneta Tanks: Activated RF Shirosama Mizumaki from the injured list.
Barceloneta Tanks: Activated SP Travis McFarlen from the injured list.
Barceloneta Tanks: Activated CF Esteban Zamilpa from the injured list.
Barceloneta Tanks: Activated 2B Udell Vaugas from the injured list.
Barceloneta Tanks: Activated SP Shi-xian Zheng from the injured list.
Barceloneta Tanks: Activated SP Armando Saravia from the injured list.
Barceloneta Tanks: Activated SP Habimana Kamzee from the injured list.
Monday, August 20th, 2063
Cocorit Sawfish: RP Maup Bakboord retired from professional baseball.
Chivacoa Tiger-Cats: CL Akihisa Matsukubo retired from professional baseball.
Monday, November 30th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 81