CUB TERTIARY AFFILIATION
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
04/10/2070
BNN Index
|
CUBTA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Montellano Railcats
Isidoro Hernández
1st
Cipriano Aruizu
1st
1st
Yuanlong Scarlets
Junior García
2nd
Kan-goo Kim
4th
2nd
Helena Condors
Henry Abernethy
3rd
Isidoro Chávez
2nd(tied)
3rd
Bejuco Reprisals
Jorge Flader
4th
Calvino Lontine
7th
6th
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Roberto Darna
5th
Roberto Darna
5th
5th
Guayubin Barricades
Tillmão Portocarreiro
6th
Tillmão Portocarreiro
6th
7th
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
Hong-bo Si-ma
7th
Vidal Solís
2nd(tied)
4th
Manzanillo Fireants
8th
8th
8th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuanlong Scarlets
Victor Elgin
1st
Hsi-chuen Ta
6th
5th
Montellano Railcats
Jesús Pilarte
2nd
Elvis Salto
1st
1st
Guayubin Barricades
Kaii Yojo
3rd
Noah Lightfoot
3rd(tied)
2nd
Bejuco Reprisals
Ippei Takemoto
4th
Ning Mah
3rd(tied)
3rd
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Ching Hsia
5th
Ching Hsia
2nd
4th
Helena Condors
Matsuyo Kurota
6th
7th(tied)
7th
Manzanillo Fireants
Gary Henn
7th
Gary Henn
5th
6th
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
8th
7th(tied)
8th
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuanlong Scarlets
Ramón Jáuregui
1st
Fermín Belancourt
4th(tied)
1st
Helena Condors
Oswardo Escalantes
2nd
Michinaga Kumatani
1st
2nd
Montellano Railcats
Carlos Bocanegra
3rd
Carlos Bocanegra
2nd
3rd
Bejuco Reprisals
Juan Miramontes
4th
Seung Yi
3rd
4th
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Bae A
5th
Bae A
6th(tied)
6th
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
Yosai Shigi
6th
Yosai Shigi
4th(tied)
5th
Manzanillo Fireants
Manuel Heaster
7th
Manuel Heaster
6th(tied)
7th
Guayubin Barricades
8th
8th
8th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
Raúl Rey
1st
Raúl Rey
2nd(tied)
1st
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Aneudy Cardenas
2nd
Aneudy Cardenas
1st
2nd
Bejuco Reprisals
Efraim Timmermans
3rd
Efraim Timmermans
4th(tied)
4th
Helena Condors
Lawrence Earle
4th
Lawrence Earle
4th(tied)
5th
Guayubin Barricades
Teodoro Gil
5th
Faro Berruezo
2nd(tied)
3rd
Manzanillo Fireants
Enzo Lupi
6th
Enzo Lupi
6th
6th
Montellano Railcats
7th (tied)
7th(tied)
7th(tied)
Yuanlong Scarlets
7th (tied)
7th(tied)
7th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
John Russell
1st
Isaak Hund
1st
1st
Helena Condors
Jackie Suriel
2nd
Jackie Suriel
3rd
2nd
Montellano Railcats
Ferdin Centend
3rd
Ferdin Centend
4th
3rd
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Elliot McSwain
4th
Elliot McSwain
6th
6th
Yuanlong Scarlets
Tamirat Setia
5th
Roberto Segarriza
5th
4th
Bejuco Reprisals
José Eraso
6th
José Eraso
2nd
5th
Guayubin Barricades
7th (tied)
7th(tied)
7th(tied)
Manzanillo Fireants
7th (tied)
7th(tied)
7th(tied)
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuanlong Scarlets
Mário Cantelar
1st
José Arrera
3rd
3rd
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Virgilio Marcal
2nd
Il-sang Hwang
1st
1st
Helena Condors
He Chi
3rd
He Chi
5th
4th
Bejuco Reprisals
Toraidio Rodos
4th
Toraidio Rodos
4th
5th
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
Amor Precella
5th
Amor Precella
6th
6th
Montellano Railcats
Keisuke Godo
6th
Keisuke Godo
7th
7th
Guayubin Barricades
Takashi Muso
7th
Roberto Brambia
2nd
2nd
Manzanillo Fireants
8th
8th
8th
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuanlong Scarlets
Kosami Hayakawa
1st
Kosami Hayakawa
2nd
1st
Helena Condors
Kelton Jr.
2nd
Kelton Jr.
3rd(tied)
3rd
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
Wayne Renton
3rd
Wayne Renton
3rd(tied)
4th
Montellano Railcats
Eduardo Mendoza
4th
Júlio Espejel
1st
2nd
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Neto Bautista
5th
Neto Bautista
3rd(tied)
5th
Bejuco Reprisals
Teuk-chin Un
6th
Teuk-chin Un
3rd(tied)
6th
Guayubin Barricades
7th (tied)
7th(tied)
7th(tied)
Manzanillo Fireants
7th (tied)
7th(tied)
7th(tied)
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuanlong Scarlets
Bartolo Ventura
1st
Héctor Fernández
4th(tied)
4th
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
Santiago Quintonilla
2nd
Santiago Quintonilla
4th(tied)
5th
Guayubin Barricades
Frasco Cavazos
3rd
Frasco Cavazos
2nd(tied)
1st
Ichihara Bay Sharks
José Archuleta
4th
José Archuleta
2nd(tied)
2nd
Bejuco Reprisals
Neto Lucerna
5th
Neto Lucerna
1st
3rd
Manzanillo Fireants
Geraldo Diverse
6th
Geraldo Diverse
4th(tied)
6th
Helena Condors
Jun-suk Pak
7th
Jun-suk Pak
7th
7th
Montellano Railcats
8th
8th
8th
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuanlong Scarlets
Frank O'Shaughnessy
1st
Scott Coomer
3rd
1st
Guayubin Barricades
Eric Rankin
2nd
Eric Rankin
7th
2nd
Montellano Railcats
Mitsuhide Oka
3rd
Hee-ho Kim
6th
3rd
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
Kenny Stolk
4th
Stephen Nicto
5th
4th
Bejuco Reprisals
Rafael Bruno
5th
Rafael Bruno
4th
5th
Helena Condors
Rolando Conti
6th
Pedro Sandoval
2nd
6th
Manzanillo Fireants
Guo-dong Zhào
7th
Braulio Narvaez
1st
7th
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Miguel Martínez
8th
Miguel Martínez
8th
8th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Guayubin Barricades
Pancho Astudillio
1st
Magdaleno Amador
1st
1st
Yuanlong Scarlets
Tristan dejong
2nd
8th
8th
Bejuco Reprisals
Carlos Rangel
3rd
Sean Haigh
7th
7th
Montellano Railcats
Sebastiano Covallini
4th
Hirobumi Kodama
4th
4th
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Min Liu
5th
Trevor Livingston
5th
5th
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
Jim Mailman
6th
Jim Mailman
2nd
2nd
Helena Condors
Vince Ehles
7th
Vince Ehles
6th
6th
Manzanillo Fireants
Cisco Balinbin
8th
Orlando Cristerna
3rd
3rd
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuanlong Scarlets
Tristan dejong
1st
8th
6th
Guayubin Barricades
Pancho Astudillio
2nd
Magdaleno Amador
1st(tied)
1st
Montellano Railcats
Mitsuhide Oka
3rd
Hirobumi Kodama
3rd
2nd
San Diego de los Banyos Wheelers
Glenn McNamell
4th
Glenn McNamell
4th(tied)
4th
Bejuco Reprisals
Carlos Rangel
5th
Sean Haigh
4th(tied)
5th
Helena Condors
Vince Ehles
6th
Vince Ehles
1st(tied)
3rd
Manzanillo Fireants
Henry Dingle
7th
Henry Dingle
4th(tied)
7th
Ichihara Bay Sharks
Keizo Nakamura
8th
Keizo Nakamura
4th(tied)
8th
Friday, February 11th , 2022 - OOTP Baseball 22.11 Build 82