JPN SECONDARY AFFILIATION
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
04/10/2070
BNN Index
|
JPNSA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Parksville Rage
Nobuyoki Kanto
1st
Francisco Paredes
6th
5th
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Héctor Espinoza
2nd
Héctor Espinoza
4th(tied)
4th
Wabu Red Snappers
Alfredo Raygoza
3rd (tied)
7th(tied)
7th
Yoju Outcasts
Mar Espinoza
3rd (tied)
Mar Espinoza
1st
1st
Monclova Judges
Gutierre Muñíz
5th
Sun Zhào
2nd
2nd
Ubilla Sliders
Chi-hyeon Yu
6th
7th(tied)
8th
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Takiji Aoki
7th
Tristan Kelley
3rd
3rd
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Gabriel Escoriaza
8th
Gabriel Escoriaza
4th(tied)
6th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Parksville Rage
Chang-yong Chun
1st
7th(tied)
6th
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Flaco Borad
2nd
Flaco Borad
2nd(tied)
2nd
Ubilla Sliders
Chwa-ki Na
3rd
Kang-min Kim
5th
5th
Wabu Red Snappers
Sergio Villaluazo
4th
Sergio Villaluazo
2nd(tied)
3rd
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Cheng-hao Tao
5th
7th(tied)
8th
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Benny Loeve
6th
Benny Loeve
1st
1st
Monclova Judges
Shoichi Motohara
7th
Daron McMaster
2nd(tied)
4th
Yoju Outcasts
Javier Erroa
8th
Javier Erroa
6th
7th
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Wabu Red Snappers
Dymas Casanda
1st
7th(tied)
7th
Parksville Rage
Héctor Gallegos
2nd
7th(tied)
8th
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Onofre José
3rd
Onofre José
2nd(tied)
2nd
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Pedro Escalada
4th
Pedro Escalada
6th
6th
Ubilla Sliders
Félix Inestroza
5th
Carlos Morago
2nd(tied)
3rd
Yoju Outcasts
Raúl Choury
6th
Raúl Choury
1st
1st
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Orlan Lujón
7th
Orlan Lujón
2nd(tied)
4th
Monclova Judges
Roy Cranston
8th
Roy Cranston
2nd(tied)
5th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Parksville Rage
Reynaldo Ramírez
1st
Reynaldo Ramírez
1st(tied)
1st
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Seung-hyeon Ch'oe
2nd
4th(tied)
4th
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Atasuke Hayashi
3rd
Ted Mackey
1st(tied)
2nd
Wabu Red Snappers
Johannes Negrouz
4th
Johannes Negrouz
1st(tied)
3rd
Yoju Outcasts
Ricardo Nava
5th
4th(tied)
5th
Monclova Judges
Jorge Díaz
6th
4th(tied)
6th
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Attis Huckaby
7th
4th(tied)
7th
Ubilla Sliders
8th
4th(tied)
8th
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Wabu Red Snappers
Kereje Ame
1st
Kereje Ame
1st(tied)
1st
Parksville Rage
Leverton Rayos
2nd
Leverton Rayos
6th
5th
Monclova Judges
Patrido López
3rd
Patrido López
1st(tied)
2nd
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Ramón Colyncon
4th
Ramón Colyncon
1st(tied)
3rd
Yoju Outcasts
Shiki Tanaka
5th
Shiki Tanaka
1st(tied)
4th
Ubilla Sliders
Rudy Ramos
6th
Rudy Ramos
7th
7th
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Ramón Díaz
7th
Ramón Díaz
1st(tied)
6th
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Jesús Blásquez
8th
8th
8th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Parksville Rage
Marcel Cavazos
1st
Marcel Cavazos
2nd(tied)
2nd
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Eichi Okamoto
2nd
6th(tied)
6th
Wabu Red Snappers
Alfredo Palio
3rd
6th(tied)
7th
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Juan Zuaznabar
4th
Juan Zuaznabar
2nd(tied)
3rd
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Rowan Skinner
5th
Francisco Escovado
1st
1st
Monclova Judges
Luís Crucet
6th
Ramón Viescas
2nd(tied)
4th
Yoju Outcasts
Kwan-uk Kim
7th
Kwan-uk Kim
2nd(tied)
5th
Ubilla Sliders
8th
6th(tied)
8th
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Parksville Rage
Félix León
1st
Jean Calvo
1st
1st
Wabu Red Snappers
Carlos Silva
2nd
Carlos Silva
4th(tied)
4th
Ubilla Sliders
Won-il Yun
3rd
Won-il Yun
4th(tied)
5th
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Gaspar Ferdin
4th
7th(tied)
7th
Monclova Judges
Cheong-u Sin
5th
Cheong-u Sin
4th(tied)
6th
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Mu-sang Chong
6th
Mu-sang Chong
3rd
2nd
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Desi Bermúdez
7th
Mark Torraville
2nd
3rd
Yoju Outcasts
8th
7th(tied)
8th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Parksville Rage
Miguel Sigarroa
1st
Tony Belásques
2nd(tied)
2nd
Yoju Outcasts
Jorge Guerrero
2nd
Jorge Guerrero
1st
1st
Wabu Red Snappers
Pedro Fuentes
3rd
Pedro Fuentes
2nd(tied)
3rd
Ubilla Sliders
Neto Sorla
4th
Andargachew Nizam
2nd(tied)
4th
Monclova Judges
Pedro Elisarraraz
5th
6th(tied)
6th
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Oliver Castillo
6th
6th(tied)
7th
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Feliciano Roum
7th
6th(tied)
8th
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Tomás Garzo
8th
Tomás Garzo
2nd(tied)
5th
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Ubilla Sliders
Montmorency McKoy
1st
Glenn Podmore
3rd
2nd
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Renau Gallegas
2nd
Albert Sellano
4th
3rd
Wabu Red Snappers
Santiago Herera
3rd
Santiago Herera
6th
4th
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Raymán Ortíz
4th
Raymán Ortíz
7th
6th
Parksville Rage
Chang-weon Hwang
5th
8th
8th
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Mauro Arbona
6th
Albert Barrientez
1st
1st
Yoju Outcasts
Gaetano Landino
7th
Efraín Lasalvia
5th
5th
Monclova Judges
Teófilo Gonzáles
8th
Naonobu Kamimura
2nd
7th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Lemma Akili
1st
Turi Valderez
3rd(tied)
2nd
Wabu Red Snappers
Sterling Anderson
2nd
Sterling Anderson
1st
1st
Parksville Rage
José Cruz
3rd
Neal van Alpen
3rd(tied)
3rd
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
José Conreras
4th
Bill Krause
3rd(tied)
5th
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Jaime Sepúlbeda
5th
Javier Ortíz
3rd(tied)
6th
Monclova Judges
José Yiménez
6th
Gabriel Tovar
2nd
4th
Ubilla Sliders
Chih Chen
7th (tied)
Montmorency McKoy
3rd(tied)
7th
Yoju Outcasts
Roberto Gilbento
7th (tied)
Roberto Gilbento
8th
8th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Ubilla Sliders
Montmorency McKoy
1st
Montmorency McKoy
3rd(tied)
2nd
Lagunas de Nisibon Rampagers
Renau Gallegas
2nd
Bill Krause
3rd(tied)
3rd
Wabu Red Snappers
Pedro Vasque
3rd
Sterling Anderson
1st
1st
Soledad Mountain Ducks
Wei-qiang Ren
4th
Turi Valderez
3rd(tied)
5th
San Antonio del Tachira Starfish
Javier Ortíz
5th
Javier Ortíz
3rd(tied)
6th
Parksville Rage
José Cruz
6th
Neal van Alpen
3rd(tied)
7th
Yoju Outcasts
Ids van Poppel
7th
Roberto Gilbento
8th
8th
Monclova Judges
José Yiménez
8th
Gabriel Tovar
2nd
4th
Friday, February 11th , 2022 - OOTP Baseball 22.11 Build 82