CUB PRIMARY AFFILIATION
HOME
06/05/2068
 
Weekly Team Power Rankings
Monday, June 4th , 2068
Here are the current team power rankings for CUB Primary Affiliation:

Teams (Total Points, Tendency):
1) Port Alberni Warhorses (122.1, o)
2) Pimentel Battleships (108.2, +)
3) Tanggu Border Cats (93.0, +)
4) Zhonglong Hyenas (92.6, -)
5) Rio de Jesus Jackets (91.6, --)
6) Altagracia de Orituco Mountain Hawks (87.0, o)
7) Filas de Mariche Showboats (81.8, o)
8) Atalaya Moths (43.6, o)
BNN Stats: Reliever Split Stats Leaders
Monday, June 4th , 2068
Today we look at the top 5 relievers leading the CUB Primary Affiliation in ERA during daytime.

Mannie Bastable, PLB, 0.00
Tony Bienavides, PMB, 0.00
Chris Caballero, ADO, 0.00
Ruggero DeGiusti, ZHO, 0.00
Ángel Morán, FDM, 0.00
This Week's Star Player is Vaquero
Monday, June 4th , 2068
Veteran Alejandro Vaquero had a great week at the plate for the Border Cats to capture the majority of votes for Player of the Week in the CUB Primary Affiliation.

The 33-year-old Tanggu right fielder built a .280 average on the strength of 7 hits in 25 at-bats, 4 home runs and 9 RBIs.

So far this year Vaquero is batting .221 with 10 home runs.
LEAGUE LEADERS AVG
Albert Boardman - ZHO
.353
2 Gang Nie PLB .342
3 Roberto Morales FDM .304
4 Juan Flores RDJ .287
5 Manny Loriga ZHO .277
LEAGUE LEADERS HR
Alejandro Vaquero - TAN
11
2 Juan Colón PLB 10
3 Ambrosio De Santiago TAN 9
4 Gang Nie PLB 8
4 Manuel Ruíz ADO 8
LEAGUE LEADERS RBI
2 tied with
25
1 Manuel Ruíz ADO 25
1 Alejandro Vaquero TAN 25
3 Juan Colón PLB 24
4 2 tied with   22
LEAGUE LEADERS W
Sergio Asperin - PLB
5
2 Clemente Canturias ADO 4
2 Juan Cruz PLB 4
2 Mendy García TAN 4
2 3 more tied with   4
LEAGUE LEADERS ERA
Sergio Asperin - PLB
0.86
2 Telford Anderson RDJ 0.90
3 Seung-mo Kim FDM 1.00
4 Kristien von Lueder RDJ 1.01
5 Giovanny Greco DON 1.32
LEAGUE LEADERS K
Elí Herta - PMB
51
2 Sifal Modupe ADO 49
3 Sergio Asperin PLB 40
3 Miguel Rayes FDM 40
5 Armando Sese PMB 38
NEWS
LINKS
News Batting Report
Major Transactions Pitching Report
All Transactions Fielding Report
Injuries 'Under The Knife'
Draft Log Schedule Grid
Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool B.
Upcoming Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool P.
Available Coaches Team Power Rankings
Team vs Team Top Performances
Top Players Trading Block
Pos. Strength/Teams Pos. Strength/Pos.
Preseason Predictions
STANDINGS
W L PCT GB
Port Alberni Warhorses 22 11 .667 -
Zhonglong Hyenas 18 15 .545 4.0
Pimentel Battleships 18 15 .545 4.0
Rio de Jesus Jackets 17 16 .515 5.0
Tanggu Border Cats 16 17 .485 6.0
Altagracia de Orituco Mountain Hawks 16 17 .485 6.0
Filas de Mariche Showboats 15 18 .455 7.0
Atalaya Moths 10 23 .303 12.0
YESTERDAY'S GAMES -
Away Team Home Team Result Time Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher
Atalaya Pimentel 1-0 1:05 PM ET B.Martínez (1-1, 3.00 ERA) H.Vargos (1-4, 5.73 ERA)
Tanggu Zhonglong 1-4 7:05 PM ET J.Marés (2-4, 4.78 ERA) T.Chong (1-4, 4.04 ERA)
Port Alberni Rio de Jesus 4-3 7:05 PM ET G.Tsui (2-0, 0.64 ERA) J.Ryan (0-4, 5.79 ERA)
Filas de Mariche Altagracia de Orituco 4-2 7:05 PM ET M.Rayes (3-2, 2.08 ERA) J.Park (2-3, 2.44 ERA)
TODAY'S GAMES -
Away Team Home Team Time Starting Pitcher Away Team Starting Pitcher Home Team
Pimentel (18-15, Road: 7-8) Port Alberni (22-11, Home: 8-7) 7:05 PM ET RHP A.Sese (3-1, 2.49 ERA) RHP Á.Sorla (2-3, 5.52 ERA)
Filas de Mariche (15-18, Road: 7-11) Tanggu (16-17, Home: 10-8) 7:05 PM ET LHP C.Starks (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP L.Useda (0-3, 3.98 ERA)
Altagracia de Orituco (16-17, Road: 5-10) Atalaya (10-23, Home: 7-8) 7:05 PM ET RHP A.Gravois (2-3, 3.97 ERA) LHP R.Quintanilla (2-4, 3.24 ERA)
Zhonglong (18-15, Road: 8-10) Rio de Jesus (17-16, Home: 11-7) 7:05 PM ET LHP J.López (3-0, 0.38 ERA) RHP T.Anderson (2-0, 0.90 ERA)
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, the maker of Out of the Park Baseball and Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, September 22nd , 2021 - OOTP Baseball 22.8 Build 72