CF Geraldo Sánchez #37
Age: 38 | Bats: L | Throws: R | Morale: Normal    
09/24/2052
CF GERALDO SÁNCHEZ #37 - AGE: 38 - BATS: L - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
4413629506151320.213.301.38270.7
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact4344
Gap6566
Power6678
Eye6567
Avoid K's6567
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-38
Errors:-17
Arm:148
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:7
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:10
Baserunning Inst.:9
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
09/17/2052 MACLoss, 1-530000010
09/16/2052 MACLoss, 0-100000000
09/10/2052@ MACLoss, 3-640100010
09/09/2052@ MACLoss, 1-210000000
09/03/2052 SEOWin, 3-130000010
09/02/2052 SEOWin, 2-130000100
09/01/2052 SEOLoss, 2-420000100
08/30/2052@ COLLoss, 3-450110000
08/29/2052@ COLLoss, 1-730100000
08/28/2052@ COLLoss, 5-1242211010
PERSONALITY
Sánchez has great knowledge of the game.
High: Intelligence
Low: Loyalty
Birthday:12/25/2013
Born in:Puebla, PUE
Nationality:Mexican
Height:6' 2"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$6,200,000
Signed Through:2052 Season
Major Service:15 Years, None
Service This Yr:141 Days
40-Man Service:15 Years, None
Pro Service:21 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 2nd Pick in Round 1
JAPAN BASEBALL LEAGUE 2052 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall441362950615151320.213.301.382.683.302.16991
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall38153410200521170100.017.24.26.7 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 311000021000.333.600.6671.267
Versus Right 1332840615151119004.211.291.376.666
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 300000001000.000.000.000.000
July 58114025758000.190.254.362.616
August 621710410869004.274.375.484.859
September 1610000023000.062.167.062.229
Spring Training 2471114524001.292.370.542.912
Last Year 387741342361563469507.191.266.424.689
Career 52310318429767147895011.197.275.413.688
Home 66103025459001.152.222.288.510
Road 70192041011811003.271.370.471.842
Grass 46132038848003.283.377.522.899
Turf 901630377912001.178.260.311.571
Night 1362950615151320004.213.301.382.683
As Starter 1312650413131220004.198.286.328.614
As Reliever / Substitution 530022210000.600.6671.8002.467
Pinch Hitting 320011110000.667.7501.6672.417
Close/Late 2781037560000.296.424.6671.091
Inning 1-3 49620144413000.122.189.224.413
Inning 4-6 4390023526004.209.306.349.655
Inning 7-9 43143038561000.326.408.6051.013
Extra Innings 100000110000.000.500.000.500
0 Outs 4580033654001.178.275.378.652
1 Outs 551240273511002.218.306.400.706
2 Outs 3691015635001.250.325.361.686
Scoring Position 27710211543003.259.412.519.930
Bases Empty 831640449711001.193.264.386.649
Runner on 1st 2660000126000.231.286.231.516
Runner on 2nd 1030013421001.300.462.6001.062
Runner on 3rd 100000000001.000.500.000.500
Runner on 1st & 2nd 1020014111000.200.273.500.773
Runner on 1st & 3rd 300000010001.000.400.000.400
Runner on 2nd & 3rd 1100020000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Bases Loaded 211002001000.500.5001.0001.500
Two Strikes 6410201661020003.156.299.234.533
First Pitch 1410001000000.071.071.071.143
Count 0-1 1460011200000.429.429.6431.071
Count 0-2 700000103001.000.125.000.125
Count 1-0 2120011100001.095.136.238.374
Count 1-1 931012100000.333.333.7781.111
Count 1-2 1841013206001.222.263.444.708
Count 2-0 520000000000.400.400.400.800
Count 2-1 842024200000.500.5001.5002.000
Count 2-2 31510021010000.161.161.194.355
Count 3-0 000000230000.0001.000.0001.000
Count 3-1 1100001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Full Count 8100012101001.125.632.125.757
Behind in Count 39101024509002.256.293.436.729
Ahead in Count 3592035630001.257.333.571.905
Batting Leadoff 2200222000001.0001.0004.0005.000
Batting 2nd 56114025648000.196.250.375.625
Batting 4th 510001000000.200.200.200.400
Batting 6th 691410277812003.203.312.304.617
Batting 8th 310000000001.333.500.333.833
Batting 9th 100000010000.000.500.000.500
Low Leverage 601340346612000.217.288.433.721
Medium Leverage 53100026767003.189.306.302.608
High Leverage 2251015111001.227.292.409.701
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2038 Maracaibo - USA241204251042323070684441693012.245.321.520.8411271244.1
2039 Maracaibo - USA257828563143154839194248256.221.277.449.72799961.5
2040 Maracaibo - USA263713429811028249302836.216.281.515.7961201200.7
2041 Maracaibo - USA278529671122205039275446247.240.310.497.8071161092.5
2042 Maracaibo - USA28119452105162186457279773258.232.285.396.68189842.7
2043 Maracaibo - USA2910843212616431887230106683014.292.347.562.9101481455.5
2044 Maracaibo - USA3091333941542467562710148319.282.353.568.9211551554.3
2045 Maracaibo - USA31782876611124554196349107.230.266.526.7921211212.9
2046 Hamilton - USA32102378851322863612332632315.225.273.492.7651251253.6
2047 Hamilton - USA33702435717163325170236153.235.282.387.66997902.1
2048 Hamilton - USA3428921970215712202334.207.311.348.659991010.7
2048 Quebec - USA3439130359110222219211841.269.368.585.9531741762.6
2048 Total - USA34672225416112372931414175.243.345.486.8311301333.0
2049 Bani - DOM358630966131133134325248127.214.296.388.6841041083.0
2050 Bani - DOM361083708613426655837645374.232.309.500.8091291374.5
2051 Bocas del Toro - JPN3710638774134236156347569101.191.266.424.68999993.7
2052 Bocas del Toro - JPN384413629506151513402070.213.301.382.68385910.7
Total USA 955348785416123218603511263582956922392.245.306.492.79812212033.1
Total JPN 1505231031842976714711589171.197.275.413.68895964.4
Total DOM 194679152265399692691161011911.224.303.449.7521181247.5
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2031 Total - 17261085116714456018419355.472.5571.1391.6961001000.0
2031 Okaya - A17843407823933649125455193.229.263.376.64086880.0
2032 Okaya - A188334869334324412454661312.198.257.342.59979830.0
2033 Okaya - A19833488023353353316360347.230.302.356.65886820.0
2034 Okaya - A20843538920743462482350246.252.342.382.7251051040.0
2035 Okaya - A21843571072961461755045364113.300.387.532.9191571520.0
2036 Ageo - AA223213937915222212101951.266.329.453.7821161120.0
2036 Morón - AA22371383510211420125018187.254.335.377.7121081050.0
2036 Total - AA22692777219363642246037238.260.332.415.747000.0
2036 El Tocuyo - AAA22176515402595101123.231.296.385.68082830.0
2037 El Tocuyo - AAA23853391002151650623553493915.295.366.528.8951411350.0
2049 Monción - AAA35521620151201502.286.333.524.8571421360.0
Total USAPA 176515402595101123.231.296.385.6808283
Total JPNPA 853391002151650623553493915.295.366.528.895141135
Total USASA 371383510211420125018187.254.335.377.712108105
Total DOMPA 521620151201502.286.333.524.857142136
Total DOMSA 3213937915222212101951.266.329.453.782116112
Total DOMTA 41817464231282929188280165221926713141.242.312.399.711104103
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2040 Maracaibo - USA26727620162002411.222.207.407.614000.0
2041 Maracaibo - USA27518500113000410.278.278.444.722000.0
2042 Maracaibo - USA286221010385100433.455.478.9091.387000.0
2043 Maracaibo - USA29517100112200611.059.158.235.393000.0
2044 Maracaibo - USA30728720053400421.250.344.321.665000.0
Total USA 301122950621157022286.259.298.464.762110102
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2038 Maracaibo - MLLF6640051.80049.00.73-1.5.579
2038 Maracaibo - MLCF109108238722472.992948.22.32+10.41.062
2038 Maracaibo - MLRF3300000.00023.00.000.0.000
2039 Maracaibo - MLLF42100101.00018.00.50-0.7.483
2039 Maracaibo - MLCF7673169301731.994624.02.48+2.41.019
2040 Maracaibo - MLLF2000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2040 Maracaibo - MLCF3737974010101.000318.22.85+1.01.014
2041 Maracaibo - MLLF1000000.0002.20.00-0.7.000
2041 Maracaibo - MLCF7776199212021.995677.02.67+7.81.054
2042 Maracaibo - MLCF116114242402482.9921042.12.12+14.91.086
2043 Maracaibo - MLCF108108250412584.984990.12.31+9.41.051
2044 Maracaibo - MLCF9191201412072.990801.12.30-0.7.996
2045 Maracaibo - MLCF76752127121901.000664.22.97+9.11.058
2046 Hamilton - MLCF101100291502971.997863.03.09+8.61.039
2047 Hamilton - MLCF6666168311721.994569.22.70+10.01.079
2048 Hamilton - MLCF282876217801.000232.03.03+3.81.065
2048 Quebec - MLCF393978117901.000330.02.15+5.41.093
2049 Bani - MLCF8484234502423.988726.22.96+10.91.061
2050 Bani - MLCF1021022591232743.989890.22.74+8.41.042
2051 Bocas del Toro - MLCF1061062421202584.984922.12.48+16.91.095
2052 Bocas del Toro - MLCF4138691027901.000318.22.23+0.71.013
TOTALLF13850061.83371.20.63-3.0.483
TOTALCF1257124530258514313424.99210920.02.56+118.91.053
TOTALRF3300000.00023.00.000.0.000
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick) by the Sapporo Brewers.
05/01/2031Named the #9 prospect in the DOM
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 2 (5); Power: 2 (9); Eye: 2 (5).
05/01/2032Named the #39 prospect in the DOM
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (5); Power: 2 (9); Eye: 3 (4).
05/01/2033Named the #41 prospect in the DOM
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 2 (9); Eye: 3 (4).
05/01/2034Named the #29 prospect in the DOM
08/17/2034Wins the 2034 DOMTA DOMTA DOM (A) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 2 (9); Eye: 4 (4).
05/01/2035Named the #19 prospect in the DOM
07/26/2035Injured (back spasms), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
08/17/2035Wins the 2035 DOMTA DOMTA DOM (A) Gold Glove Award at CF.
08/19/2035Wins the 2035 DOMTA DOMTA DOM (A) Hitter of the Year Award.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 5 (9); Eye: 4 (4).
05/01/2036Named the #14 prospect in the DOM
06/05/2036Was traded by the Sapporo Brewers to the Maracaibo Jackals, along with 1B Shohei Fukasawa, CF Salbatore Arvizu, MR Yoshifumi Hatsutori, RF Ed Young, in exchange for 1B Manu Cloutier, SP Pete Goodwill, CF Carlton Richards.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 6 (9); Eye: 4 (4).
06/08/2037Wins the JPNPA JPNPA Player of the Week Award.
07/19/2037Injured (knee soreness), out for 3 days.
08/18/2037Wins the 2037 JPNPA JPNPA JPN (AAA) Gold Glove Award at CF.
08/20/2037Finished 2nd in 2037 JPNPA JPNPA JPN (AAA) Hitter of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 7 (9); Eye: 4 (5).
05/01/2038Named the #2 prospect in the USA
05/29/2038Injured (hamstring cramp), day-to-day for 6 days.
05/31/2038Injured (bruised knee), day-to-day for 5 days.
07/01/2038Wins the USA LAD Rookie of the Month Award.
07/02/2038Injured (conjunctivitis), day-to-day for 4 days.
08/09/2038Wins the USA LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/01/2038Wins the USA LAD Rookie of the Month Award.
10/10/2038Finished 2nd in 2038 USA LAD USA Rookie of the Year Award voting.
10/23/2038Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 5 (5).
05/30/2039Injured (sprained thumb), out for 6 weeks.
10/23/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 5 (5).
02/11/2040Signed a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $24,420,000 with the Maracaibo Jackals organization.
04/18/2040Injured (torn ankle ligaments), out for 3 months.
06/17/2040Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 7 weeks.
08/12/2040Injured (strained back), day-to-day for 4 days.
09/28/2040Won the 2040 United States Baseball League United States Championship with the Maracaibo Jackals!
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 5 (5).
04/09/2041Injured (shoulder soreness), out for 4 weeks.
07/06/2041Injured (shoulder tendinitis), out for 2 weeks.
09/26/2041Wins the 2041 United States Championship with the Maracaibo Jackals.
10/05/2041Wins the 2041 USA LAD USA Gold Glove Award at CF.
10/07/2041Wins the 2041 USA LAD Platinum Stick Award at CF.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 5 (5).
05/17/2042Injured (knee soreness), out for 2 days.
09/27/2042Wins the 2042 United States Championship MVP Award.
09/28/2042Wins the 2042 United States Championship with the Maracaibo Jackals.
10/07/2042Wins the 2042 USA LAD USA Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 5 (6).
04/18/2043Injured (chronic back soreness), out for 2-3 weeks.
08/24/2043Wins the USA LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/10/2043Hits three home runs against the Azua Tortugas, going 3-4 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
09/14/2043Wins the USA LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/26/2043Wins the 2043 United States Championship with the Maracaibo Jackals.
10/05/2043Wins the 2043 USA LAD USA Gold Glove Award at CF.
10/07/2043Wins the 2043 USA LAD Platinum Stick Award at CF.
10/10/2043Finished 3rd in 2043 USA LAD USA Hitter of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 5 (6).
07/25/2044Wins the USA LAD Player of the Week Award.
08/13/2044Injured (strained oblique), out for 5 weeks.
09/29/2044Wins the 2044 United States Championship with the Maracaibo Jackals.
10/10/2044Wins the 2044 USA LAD Platinum Stick Award at CF.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 5 (6).
04/06/2045Injured (intercostal strain), out for 3 weeks.
05/22/2045Wins the USA LAD Player of the Week Award.
05/24/2045Injured (shoulder soreness), out for 3 weeks.
07/05/2045Injured (flu-like symptoms), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/03/2045Injured (sore back), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/14/2045Injured (sprained knee), out for 2 weeks.
09/05/2045Injured (back spasms), out for one week.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 5 (6).
03/13/2046Was traded by the Maracaibo Jackals to the Hamilton Steelers in exchange for SP Juan Esplana.
04/11/2046Injured (shoulder tendinitis), out for 6 weeks.
06/04/2046Wins the USA LOD Player of the Week Award.
06/24/2046Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $21,360,000 with the Hamilton Steelers organization.
10/08/2046Wins the 2046 USA LOD USA Gold Glove Award at CF.
10/10/2046Wins the 2046 USA LOD Platinum Stick Award at CF.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 5 (6).
06/05/2047Injured (back soreness), out for 4 days.
07/21/2047Injured (sprained ankle), out for 3-4 weeks.
08/16/2047Injured (post-concussion syndrome), out for 4 months.
10/07/2047Wins the 2047 USA LOD USA Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 5 (6).
05/23/2048Injured (strained hamstring), out for 2-3 weeks.
06/17/2048Injured (sore hamstring), day-to-day for 6 days.
06/20/2048Injured (sprained knee), out for 5-6 weeks.
07/10/2048Was traded by the Hamilton Steelers to the Quebec Dragons, along with RP José Martínez, CF Natale Nota, in exchange for CF António Sousa.
07/22/2048Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 1-2 weeks.
08/30/2048Injured (viral infection), out for 2 days.
10/04/2048Wins the 2048 USA LOD USA Gold Glove Award at CF.
10/06/2048Wins the 2048 USA LOD Platinum Stick Award at CF.
10/19/2048Became a free agent.
12/20/2048Signed a 2-year contract worth a total of $13,200,000 with the Bonao Bananas organization.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
02/06/2049Released by the Bonao Bananas.
02/25/2049Signed a 2-year contract worth a total of $21,600,000 with the Bani Banshees organization.
04/06/2049Injured (herniated disc (back)), out for 6 weeks.
05/24/2049Injured (sore thumb), day-to-day for 1 day.
06/13/2049Injured (bruised shin), day-to-day for 3 days.
07/30/2049Injured (wrist tendinitis), out for one week.
08/05/2049Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 5 days.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (7).
04/19/2050Injured (Mild groin strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
05/23/2050Injured (Neck stiffness), day-to-day for one week.
07/14/2050Injured (Herniated disc (neck)), out for 2 weeks.
09/01/2050Wins the DOM LAD Batter of the Month Award.
09/19/2050Released by the Bani Banshees.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 6 (7).
03/04/2051Signed a 2-year contract worth a total of $12,400,000 with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas organization.
05/08/2051Wins the JPN LAD Player of the Week Award.
07/19/2051Injured (Hyperextended elbow), day-to-day for one week.
08/24/2051Injured (Concussion), day-to-day for 3 days.
09/03/2051Injured (Torn hamstring), out for 4 weeks.
10/07/2051Wins the 2051 JPN LAD JPN Glove Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 6 (7).
04/04/2052Injured (Fractured finger), out for 3 months.
07/14/2052Injured (Groin soreness), day-to-day for 1 day.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
20381176
20421144
20501029
20511067
YearPARank
20384748
20424984
205041710
YearABRank
20384258
20424524
YearHRank
20431267
YearTBRank
20382217
20432435
20441897
20461868
20501855
20511649
Year2BRank
2038239
Year3BRank
203934
204128
2042210
204344
204442
205045
205145
YearHRRank
2038301
20412010
2042189
2043313
2044243
2045244
2046281
2049133
2050261
2051232
YearSBRank
2038302
2039252
2041241
2042251
2043301
2044312
2045109
2046231
2047151
204877
20491210
YearRBIRank
2038704
2042646
2043881
2044675
2045558
2046633
2050651
2051615
YearRRank
2038687
2042579
2043724
2044568
2046612
2050587
2051565
YearIBBRank
203843
204152
204236
2043210
YearHPRank
203849
203947
204154
204293
2043103
2044101
204563
204958
205064
205174
YearSFRank
203927
204145
204271
204361
204537
2047210
204929
205047
205154
YearEBHRank
2038554
2043515
2044437
2045368
2046433
2050432
2051404
YearAVGRank
2043.2926
YearOBPRank
2043.3479
YearSLGRank
2038.5206
2043.5623
2046.4923
2050.5001
2051.4247
YearRCRank
203867.219
204379.554
204466.058
205058.039
YearRC/27Rank
20385.3710
20436.354
20505.287
YearISORank
2038.2751
2043.2712
2046.2671
2050.2681
2051.2332
YearWOBARank
2038.3509
2043.3824
2046.3309
2050.3524
YearOPSRank
2038.8417
2043.9104
2046.7658
2050.8095
YearWARRank
20383.74
20435.52
20444.15
20452.99
20463.57
20492.89
20504.54
20513.26
Monday, April 30th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76