1B Wei-sng Huang #40
Age: 36 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great    
10/01/2050
1B WEI-SNG HUANG #40 - AGE: 36 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GREAT
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
6313627813121237.199.260.3380-0.6
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5545
Gap8879
Power5657
Eye4545
Avoid K's5556
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-12
Arm:112
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:1Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
09/16/2050 OAXWin, 6-400000000
08/26/2050@ HAMWin, 4-110000010
08/23/2050@ OAXLoss, 3-510000000
08/18/2050 MOCLoss, 0-610000000
08/16/2050@ HUKWin, 4-210110000
08/15/2050@ HUKLoss, 0-110000010
08/08/2050@ MOCWin, 10-400000100
07/30/2050 HUKWin, 10-711100000
07/28/2050 HUKLoss, 6-1410000010
07/25/2050 MOCWin, 7-610100000
PERSONALITY
Huang never shows any lack of effort, but he is unthinking.
High: Loyalty, Work Ethic
Low: Greed, Intelligence
Birthday:03/13/2014
Born in:Jijiang, CHO
Nationality:Chinese
Height:6' 0"
Weight:255 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$1,000,000
Signed Through:2051 Season
Major Service:11 Years, 106 Days
Service This Yr:142 Days
40-Man Service:12 Years, None
Pro Service:18 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2032, 7th Pick in Round 2
CUBA BASEBALL LEAGUE 2050 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall631362781312121237.199.260.338.598.253.14056
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall321500305024612000.011.22.61-0.6 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 3472013147100.206.282.353.635
Versus Right 10220612911830100.196.252.333.586
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May 701551127515000.214.267.357.624
June 3061026325100.200.242.433.676
July 31510032415100.161.250.194.444
August 511001012000.200.333.400.733
September 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Spring Training 541140182319000.204.246.333.579
Last Year 80257031514816100.312.371.512.883
2 Years Ago 81247061911121202.296.314.605.919
Career 297762211246372174502.256.305.458.763
Home 8118703108320200.222.244.420.664
Road 55911024917000.164.281.218.499
Grass 55911024917000.164.281.218.499
Turf 8118703108320200.222.244.420.664
Night 1362781312121237200.199.260.338.598
As Starter 109215131091127200.193.262.339.602
As Reliever / Substitution 27630023110000.222.250.333.583
Pinch Hitting 2563002318000.240.269.360.629
Close/Late 39720154310100.179.233.308.540
Inning 1-3 34810123210000.235.278.353.631
Inning 4-6 451141144611100.244.327.444.771
Inning 7-9 52620164415100.115.175.212.387
Extra Innings 521000101000.400.400.6001.000
0 Outs 41510134414000.122.200.220.420
1 Outs 481041145112200.208.216.396.612
2 Outs 471230153711000.255.352.383.735
Scoring Position 30720110465200.233.342.400.742
Bases Empty 831761227627000.205.258.373.632
Runner on 1st 2330000105000.130.130.130.261
Runner on 2nd 1341002223000.308.400.385.785
Runner on 3rd 100001000100.000.000.000.000
Runner on 1st & 2nd 1121014100000.182.182.545.727
Runner on 1st & 3rd 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Runner on 2nd & 3rd 100001131100.000.600.000.600
Bases Loaded 310002011000.333.500.333.833
Two Strikes 64610153337100.094.132.156.289
First Pitch 2363013400100.261.250.522.772
Count 0-1 1252001000000.417.417.5831.000
Count 0-2 1110000007000.091.091.091.182
Count 1-0 1242011200000.333.333.7501.083
Count 1-1 1230001100000.250.250.250.500
Count 1-2 22100000014000.045.045.045.091
Count 2-0 410000000000.250.250.250.500
Count 2-1 510100000000.200.200.600.800
Count 2-2 20300142010000.150.150.300.450
Count 3-0 100000140000.000.800.000.800
Count 3-1 310001150000.333.750.3331.083
Full Count 1111001136100.091.267.182.448
Behind in Count 45720010021000.156.156.200.356
Ahead in Count 2572112490000.280.471.5601.031
Batting 5th 420001000000.500.500.5001.000
Batting 6th 3793126344100.243.310.541.850
Batting 7th 52810013415100.154.211.173.384
Batting 8th 1931012348000.158.304.368.673
Batting 9th 24530023010000.208.208.333.542
Low Leverage 631330365318000.206.242.397.639
Medium Leverage 40821025513100.200.283.300.583
High Leverage 3363004246100.182.263.273.536
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2039 Bocas del Toro - DOM2511139111634119745218179511.297.324.535.8581311342.7
2040 Bocas del Toro - DOM2611844411727119715526428511.264.309.457.7661041071.0
2041 Bocas del Toro - VEN2787178521201031187113600.292.321.528.8491321371.2
2042 Bocas del Toro - DOM286612832815172011142700.250.306.445.75199910.1
2043 Bocas del Toro - VEN29104214671618302913305000.313.361.509.8701461541.8
2044 Bocas del Toro - JPN3094182489012422413214701.264.318.511.8291221251.0
2045 Thunder Bay - KOR316917942130533218054200.235.260.391.65180790.0
2045 Bocas del Toro - JPN31215411402773001100.204.246.389.63582860.0
2045 Total - JPN3190233531707402811055300.227.257.391.64885840.4
2046 Thunder Bay - CAN321093509129115604221247900.260.302.477.7801251322.0
2047 Thunder Bay - VEN3363591420387701900.237.313.424.7371091020.2
2048 Thunder Bay - CUB3487812470619111222100.296.314.605.9191511570.9
2049 Thunder Bay - CUB3568802570315148011600.312.371.512.8831391330.6
2050 Thunder Bay - CUB366313627813121212023700.199.260.338.5986156-0.6
Total JPN 1152365913014493116215801.250.302.483.7851131171.0
Total CUB 2182977622112463721257400.256.305.458.7631061040.9
Total DOM 295963265693431621275561320722.275.314.487.8011141163.9
Total KOR 6917942130533218054200.235.260.391.65180790.0
Total VEN 25445113330121695427429500.295.339.506.8441361413.2
Total CAN 1093509129115604221247900.260.302.477.7801251322.0
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2032 Total - 182511465231945671311562.570.6121.0261.6391001000.0
2032 Suihua - A1888310731904313018146800.235.276.335.61280800.0
2033 Suihua - A1946181491511302215124110.271.327.381.70896950.0
2033 Puerto Caimito - A1944176491611211917013700.278.340.398.7381131170.0
2033 Total - A1990357983122514132137810.275.333.389.723000.0
2034 Puerto Caimito - A2090341972505535034565010.284.352.402.7541191200.0
2035 Puerto Caimito - A21722919032011414242236202.309.396.533.9291691540.0
2035 Ukupseni - AA2118651440179801800.215.297.323.62080840.0
2036 Ukupseni - AA2290348972634554032358701.279.340.405.7451121150.0
2037 Ukupseni - AA239035310626113565753307700.300.396.490.8861461440.0
2038 Ukupseni - AA24722969725111454426356702.328.382.530.9121621630.0
2038 Progreso - AAA2418762130617136001501.276.329.553.8821361390.0
2042 Progreso - AAA2831110371107232212031600.336.392.6271.0191791660.0
Total USATA 1345171464116746951578710.282.348.400.749117119
Total JPNSA 1084131113035624940369501.269.333.392.726107110
Total JPNTA 722919032011414242236202.309.396.533.929169154
Total CUBTA 46181491511302215124110.271.327.381.7089695
Total DOMPA 491865814013403518033101.312.367.597.964162156
Total DOMSA 722969725111454426356702.328.382.530.912162163
Total VENSA 9035310626113565753307700.300.396.490.886146144
Total CANTA 88310731904313018146800.235.276.335.6128080
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2042 Bocas del Toro - DOM28412000001100500.000.077.000.077000.0
2043 Bocas del Toro - VEN2945100000000100.200.200.200.400000.0
2046 Thunder Bay - CAN32612200021010000.167.231.167.397000.0
2047 Thunder Bay - VEN3331000000200000.000.667.000.667000.0
2048 Thunder Bay - CUB3444000000000100.000.000.000.000000.0
Total CUB 44000000000100.000.000.000.000-1000
Total DOM 412000001100500.000.077.000.077-760
Total VEN 76100000200100.167.375.167.5425087
Total CAN 612200021010000.167.231.167.3971816
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2039 Bocas del Toro - ML1B969586757779262.998817.210.17+3.91.065
2040 Bocas del Toro - ML1B11011093257839956.994964.09.23-1.3.978
2041 Bocas del Toro - ML1B423326317252822.993291.28.64+0.1.000
2042 Bocas del Toro - ML1B342419513192091.995219.08.55-0.0.995
2043 Bocas del Toro - ML1B844646121524875.990481.29.01+0.3.999
2044 Bocas del Toro - ML1B4733280142929401.000306.08.65+1.51.083
2044 Bocas del Toro - ML2B1000000.0001.00.00-0.6.000
2044 Bocas del Toro - ML3B20010101.0005.01.80+0.01.049
2044 Bocas del Toro - MLCF3361081.87525.02.52-0.7.863
2045 Bocas del Toro - ML1B131286411911.98998.18.24+0.11.005
2045 Thunder Bay - ML1B433831132393452.994342.19.02+1.61.054
2046 Thunder Bay - ML1B858063150596909.987715.18.57-0.2.992
2046 Thunder Bay - ML2B0000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2046 Thunder Bay - MLRF1000000.0003.00.000.0.000
2047 Thunder Bay - ML1B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2047 Thunder Bay - ML2B10030301.0004.06.75-0.6.770
2047 Thunder Bay - ML3B20010101.0005.01.80+0.01.053
2048 Thunder Bay - MLC10100101.0001.09.00+0.0.0000000.0
2048 Thunder Bay - ML2B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2049 Thunder Bay - MLP1000000.0001.00.00-0.0.000
2049 Thunder Bay - MLCF661300141.92956.02.09-1.0.911
2050 Thunder Bay - MLC11700701.0008.07.88-0.2.0000300.0
2050 Thunder Bay - ML1B363124622292702.993264.09.14-1.2.954
TOTALP1000000.0001.00.00-0.0.000
TOTALC21800801.0009.08.00-0.2.0000300.0
TOTAL1B5915024272287423458930.9934501.09.12+4.71.010
TOTAL2B30030301.0006.04.50-1.2.616
TOTAL3B40020201.00010.01.80+0.11.051
TOTALCF991910222.90981.02.22-1.8.896
TOTALRF1000000.0003.00.000.0.000
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2032Drafted in the 2032 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 15th overall pick) by the Rizao Rally Cats.
05/01/2032Named the #27 prospect in the CAN
05/25/2032Suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (8); Power: 2 (8); Eye: 2 (5).
05/01/2033Named the #35 prospect in the CUB
06/19/2033Was traded by the Rizao Rally Cats to the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas, along with C Otho Scriven, in exchange for SP Mateo Grinaldo.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (7); Power: 2 (8); Eye: 2 (4).
05/01/2034Named the #46 prospect in the USA
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (7); Power: 3 (8); Eye: 3 (4).
05/01/2035Named the #68 prospect in the JPN
07/15/2035Goes 5-6 against the Bejuco Reprisals, with 2 2B, 1 HR, 3 RBI and 3 R.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (7); Power: 4 (8); Eye: 3 (4).
05/01/2036Named the #53 prospect in the JPN
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (7); Power: 5 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
06/15/2037Wins the VENSA VENSA Player of the Week Award.
08/19/2037Finished 3rd in 2037 VENSA VENSA VEN (AA) Hitter of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 5 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
05/01/2038Named the #10 prospect in the DOM
06/21/2038Wins the DOMSA DOMSA Player of the Week Award.
07/01/2038Wins the DOMSA DOMSA Batter of the Month Award.
08/19/2038Finished 3rd in 2038 DOMSA DOMSA DOM (AA) Hitter of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 6 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
05/01/2039Named the #28 prospect in the DOM
06/20/2039Wins the DOM LOD Player of the Week Award.
07/01/2039Wins the DOM LOD Rookie of the Month Award.
08/12/2039Goes 5-5 against the Moca Machine, with 0 RBI and 1 R.
09/01/2039Wins the DOM LOD Batter of the Month Award.
09/01/2039Wins the DOM LOD Rookie of the Month Award.
10/08/2039Wins the 2039 DOM LOD DOM Gold Glove Award at 1B.
10/09/2039Finished 2nd in 2039 DOM LOD DOM Rookie of the Year Award voting.
10/22/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
09/10/2040Wins the DOM LOD Player of the Week Award.
09/24/2040Won the 2040 Dominican Republic Baseball League Dominican Republic Championship with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas!
10/19/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
07/07/2041Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $3,000,000 with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas organization.
09/15/2041Injured (back stiffness), out for 6 days.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 4 (4).
07/14/2042Wins the DOMPA DOMPA Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 4 (4).
09/14/2043Wins the VEN LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/29/2043Wins the 2043 Venezuela Championship with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 4 (4).
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 4 (4).
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 4 (4).
07/09/2046Wins the CAN LAD Player of the Week Award.
10/06/2046Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $4,020,000 with the Thunder Bay Avengers organization.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 4 (5).
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 4 (5).
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 5 (5).
09/28/2049Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $2,000,000 with the Thunder Bay Avengers organization.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (7); Eye: 5 (5).
02/12/2050Injured (Lacerated hand), out for 2 weeks.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearABRank
20404449
YearHRank
20391168
20401179
YearKRank
2039954
YearTBRank
20392094
20402037
204616710
Year2BRank
2039342
2040274
2046292
YearHRRank
2039195
2040196
2046157
YearRBIRank
2039742
2040714
2046607
YearIBBRank
205037
YearSFRank
203971
204245
204554
204645
YearEBHRank
2039541
2040476
2046454
YearAVGRank
2039.2977
2040.2649
2046.2608
YearSLGRank
2039.5354
2040.4576
2046.4772
YearRCRank
203963.6810
YearRC/27Rank
20395.7910
YearISORank
2039.2383
2040.1946
2046.2172
YearWOBARank
2039.3609
2040.32910
2046.3486
YearOPSRank
2039.8589
2040.76610
2046.7806
YearWARRank
20392.97
Monday, November 20th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76