C Chan-u Yi #16
Age: 41 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Unhappy    
08/14/2050
C CHAN-U YI #16 - AGE: 41 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: UNHAPPY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
16521300391015.250.371.42300.2
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5556
Gap4445
Power4446
Eye7879
Avoid K's4447
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-31
Arm:122
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:2--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:1Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
08/13/2050@ ZHOWin, 6-440010010
08/11/2050 POLWin, 3-211100300
08/10/2050 POLLoss, 1-320000020
08/09/2050 POLWin, 4-040000020
08/06/2050@ HATWin, 8-541221100
08/05/2050 ADOLoss, 5-931231100
08/03/2050 ADOLoss, 5-650000110
08/03/2050 ADOLoss, 4-650200010
08/02/2050 FDMWin, 5-141000110
08/01/2050 FDMWin, 6-310110000
PERSONALITY
Yi is considered one of the team leaders.
High: Leader
Birthday:11/08/2008
Born in:Kwangyang, CHO
Nationality:South Korean
Height:6' 3"
Weight:245 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:11 Years, 107 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:13 Years, 51 Days
Pro Service:19 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 2nd Pick in Round 10
KOR PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2050 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall165213003961015.250.371.423.794.376.173120
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall1362000200223000.08.35.49.2 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 1110001135000.091.286.091.377
Last Week 2270026343000.318.423.5911.014
July 1950012237000.263.364.421.785
August 3380027478000.242.375.424.799
Career 5213003961015000.250.371.423.794
Home 341000265910000.294.442.471.912
Road 1830013115000.167.211.333.544
Grass 5213003961015000.250.371.423.794
Day 1870012253000.389.522.5561.077
Night 34600274512000.176.282.353.635
As Starter 4811003861013000.229.362.417.779
As Reliever / Substitution 420001002000.500.500.5001.000
KOR TERTIARY AFFILIATION 2050 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall4300000010.000.250.000.250.187.0000
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall0400010000000.00.00.00-0.0 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
June 100000010000.000.500.000.500
July 200000000000.000.000.000.000
Career 300000010000.000.250.000.250
Home 200000000000.000.000.000.000
Road 100000010000.000.500.000.500
Grass 300000010000.000.250.000.250
Day 200000010000.000.333.000.333
Night 100000000000.000.000.000.000
As Reliever / Substitution 300000010000.000.250.000.250
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2035 Suwon - CAN2626912420361612111310.264.352.385.7371071150.7
2037 Suwon - CAN2811345013833013586152018100.307.378.467.8441371434.9
2038 Suwon - CAN2913210032200000.667.8001.0001.8003823580.2
2039 Santiago de Cuba - USA30101361889012473440057400.244.315.368.68475750.6
2040 Santiago de Cuba - USA3111241912826121786146136500.305.373.523.8961311334.3
2041 Santiago de Cuba - USA3211242210616220615655037200.251.335.441.7761091113.4
2042 Santiago de Cuba - USA3311441511312114505367006600.272.373.407.7811081173.6
2043 Santiago de Cuba - USA3410942510520110474748038300.247.321.369.69189922.1
2044 Santiago de Cuba - USA358932410514218465445034100.324.403.546.9501601684.8
2045 Toa Baja - KOR368818342607392729053700.230.327.377.70496931.0
2046 Toa Baja - KOR3711233911213210464040145100.330.398.469.8671481534.4
2047 Toa Baja - KOR3811443410713012445351019000.247.325.359.685981032.6
2048 La Habana - CAN394659141038104111400.237.292.407.6991001050.3
2048 Tokyo - DOM39258917104101010002500.191.273.337.61070710.1
2048 Total - DOM397114831207182014113900.209.280.365.64589910.6
2049 Santiago de Cuba - CUB4033200001000100.667.667.6671.3332733090.1
Total USA 63723666459779532930530111740100.273.353.440.79311111518.9
Total CUB 33200001000100.667.667.6671.3332733090.1
Total DOM 258917104101010002500.191.273.337.61070710.1
Total KOR 3149562613222912912012011017800.273.351.402.7531151198.1
Total CAN 186603178370197589702310810.295.369.451.8201311366.1
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2031 Total - 225023476915465815023031.325.363.436.7981001000.0
2031 Chongok - A22185815300545001200.259.317.310.62887930.0
2032 Chongok - A23391012281071315002200.218.319.317.63690870.0
2033 Chongok - A2460237751503433930043200.316.387.418.8051291330.0
2034 Yoju - AA2583244561101232135044300.230.322.287.60869680.0
2035 Yoju - AA26228624301111015011700.279.382.349.7311041140.0
2035 Taebaek - AAA2654190561213223839122800.295.414.416.8301421440.0
2036 Taebaek - AAA27793218214013494742034800.255.339.421.7591221170.0
2038 Taebaek - AAA29378430102181321021000.357.477.440.9171751690.0
2049 Agramonte - AAA4074285972005244649014800.340.436.463.8991641710.0
2050 Caimito del Guayabal - A4143000000100000.000.250.000.250-2700.0
2050 Agramonte - AAA411652130039610001500.250.371.423.7941131200.0
Total CUBPA 74285972005244649014800.340.436.463.899164171
Total KORPA 1652130039610001500.250.371.423.794113120
Total KORTA 43000000100000.000.250.000.250-270
Total CANPA 170595168271188998102178600.282.384.422.806136134
Total CANSA 105330801402343150056000.242.338.303.6417880
Total CANTA 1173961122613555650046600.283.360.376.736113116
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2041 Santiago de Cuba - USA325171020126400000.588.667.8821.549000.0
2042 Santiago de Cuba - USA33624710355200300.292.346.7081.054000.0
Total USA 114117304711600300.415.489.7801.270237248
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2035 Suwon - MLC25241824018601.000195.28.56-0.81.0733600.0
2037 Suwon - MLC11311199145410459.991971.29.60-3.9.922111012423.8
2038 Suwon - MLC11500501.0007.06.43+0.0.0000000.0
2039 Santiago de Cuba - MLC10010072454578810.987866.08.09-1.21.05512872427.6
2040 Santiago de Cuba - MLC1121129013729479.990997.08.47-2.4.8539511733.3
2041 Santiago de Cuba - MLC111111102448610775.9951009.29.56+2.71.1107552036.4
2042 Santiago de Cuba - MLC112111999521010576.994986.29.59+1.01.01811552545.5
2043 Santiago de Cuba - MLC10910989549895410.990960.08.85+0.41.0485822328.0
2044 Santiago de Cuba - MLC88887443837853.996783.18.98-1.3.9464661827.3
2045 Toa Baja - MLC39372551502733.989317.17.66+1.11.108230826.7
2045 Toa Baja - ML2B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2046 Toa Baja - MLC90845964446444.994707.08.15-0.9.8937521528.8
2046 Toa Baja - ML2B1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2046 Toa Baja - MLSS10300301.0005.05.40-0.6.506
2047 Toa Baja - MLC11311381857488510.989934.28.43-3.8.859111253729.6
2048 Tokyo - MLC24241811211963.985197.18.80-0.61.002421733.3
2048 La Habana - MLC12552205401.00061.07.97-0.41.04117114.3
2048 La Habana - ML1B10200201.0002.09.000.0.000
2048 La Habana - ML3B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2048 La Habana - MLLF0000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2049 Santiago de Cuba - MLC10100101.0001.16.75+0.0.0000000.0
2050 Agramonte - AAAC10210301.0004.06.75-0.6.0000000.0
TOTALC10511030837045847890072.9928999.28.83-10.6.9798773821929.7
TOTAL1B10200201.0002.09.000.0.000
TOTAL2B2000000.0003.00.000.0.000
TOTAL3B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
TOTALSS10300301.0005.05.40-0.6.506
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 2, 74th overall pick) by the Suwon Samsung Lions, out of college (Atlantic Baptist).
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 2 (4); Eye: 4 (4).
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 3 (4); Eye: 4 (6).
05/16/2033Goes 5-6 against the Chivacoa Tiger-Cats, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 3 R.
07/10/2033Injured on 07/09/2033, diagnosed with hamstring tendinitis, will miss 3-4 weeks.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 4 (4); Eye: 5 (6).
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 5 (5); Eye: 6 (7).
06/11/2035Goes 5-5 against the Zhonglong Hyenas, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 1 R.
06/27/2035Injured on 06/24/2035, diagnosed with a hand contusion, will miss 3 days.
10/24/2035Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 6 (8).
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 6 (7); Eye: 7 (8).
06/01/2037Wins the CAN LAD Rookie of the Month Award.
07/01/2037Wins the CAN LAD Rookie of the Month Award.
09/01/2037Wins the CAN LAD Rookie of the Month Award.
10/07/2037Wins the 2037 CAN LAD CAN Rookie of the Year Award.
10/20/2037Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 6 (7); Eye: 7 (8).
05/02/2038Injured (calf strain), out for 3 weeks.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 6 (7); Eye: 7 (8).
02/13/2039Was traded by the Suwon Samsung Lions to the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders, along with SP Song-i Park, in exchange for SP Britt Miller.
06/16/2039Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $7,500,000 with the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders organization.
07/22/2039Injured (oblique strain), out for 2 weeks.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 7 (8).
08/01/2040Wins the USA LOD Batter of the Month Award.
09/08/2040Injured (bruised knee), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
10/05/2041Wins the 2041 USA LOD USA Gold Glove Award at C.
10/07/2041Wins the 2041 USA LOD Platinum Stick Award at C.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
09/23/2042Hits three home runs against the Maracaibo Jackals, going 3-4 with 4 RBI and 3 runs scored!
10/09/2042Wins the 2042 USA LOD Platinum Stick Award at C.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
05/03/2043Injured (back spasms), day-to-day for 3 days.
07/26/2043Injured (viral infection), out for 2 days.
08/31/2043Wins the USA LOD Player of the Week Award.
08/31/2043Injured (sinusitis), out for 4 days.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
07/25/2044Wins the USA LOD Player of the Week Award.
07/29/2044Injured (oblique strain), out for 2 weeks.
10/10/2044Wins the 2044 USA LOD Platinum Stick Award at C.
10/13/2044Finished 2nd in 2044 USA LOD USA Hitter of the Year Award voting.
10/23/2044Became a free agent.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
03/08/2045Signed a 3-year contract worth a total of $62,400,000 with the Toa Baja Coquis organization.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
07/23/2046Wins the KOR LAD Player of the Week Award.
08/20/2046Wins the KOR LAD Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
10/06/2047Wins the 2047 KOR LAD Platinum Stick Award at C.
10/19/2047Became a free agent.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
03/22/2048Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $690,000 with the La Habana Los Leones organization.
07/16/2048Was traded by the La Habana Los Leones to the Tokyo Tanuki in exchange for CF Kap-yong Park.
08/21/2048Released by the Tokyo Tanuki.
08/30/2048Signed a minor league contract with the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders organization.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 5 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
05/24/2049Wins the CUBPA CUBPA Player of the Week Award.
06/04/2049Injured (latissimus dorsi strain), out for 6 days.
06/21/2049Wins the CUBPA CUBPA Player of the Week Award.
07/06/2049Injured (groin tightness), day-to-day for 5 days.
08/01/2049Injured (torn thumb ligament), out for 5 weeks.
08/19/2049Wins the 2049 Championship with the Agramonte Thrill!
10/19/2049Became a free agent.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 7 (9).
06/28/2050Signed a minor league contract with the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders organization.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
203711110
204211110
20471139
YearPARank
20375035
20424829
20434777
20474898
YearABRank
20374504
20434258
20474347
YearHRank
20371384
20401288
204211310
20461127
204710710
YearTBRank
20372108
20402197
Year2BRank
2037332
2040265
Year3BRank
204129
YearHRRank
2041208
20421410
2044188
YearRBIRank
2037589
2040785
2041619
YearRRank
2037618
20475310
YearBBRank
2037524
2039409
2040468
2041558
2042672
2043485
2044458
2047516
YearIBBRank
203939
204033
204144
204429
204547
YearSFRank
203953
204036
204337
204554
204641
YearEBHRank
2037467
2040487
YearAVGRank
2037.3073
2040.3056
2042.2727
2044.3242
2046.3303
YearOBPRank
2037.3782
2040.3735
2042.3733
2044.4031
2046.3982
YearSLGRank
2037.4679
2040.5238
2041.44110
2044.5461
2046.4698
YearRCRank
203779.353
204072.698
204261.8810
204468.354
204663.977
YearRC/27Rank
20376.592
20406.068
20425.199
20447.751
20467.053
YearISORank
2040.21710
2041.1909
2042.13510
2044.2222
YearWOBARank
2037.3693
2040.3806
2042.3498
2044.4061
2046.3763
YearOPSRank
2037.8444
2040.8966
2041.77610
2042.7819
2044.9501
2046.8673
YearWARRank
20373.05
20413.25
20423.76
20444.42
20464.54
Friday, November 3rd, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76