P Junnosuke Kato #13
Age: 35 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Angry    
08/14/2051
P JUNNOSUKE KATO #13 - AGE: 35 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: ANGRY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
2182-366.9751.278626152.01-0.4
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff3336
Movement6666
Control6666
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Curveball46
Changeup38
Cutter35
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity85-87 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners6
Defense7
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/11/2051 KIMLoss, 1-21.010021
08/09/2051 YONLoss, 2-32.010001
08/06/2051 KUKWin, 7-20.200000Save
08/02/2051 ZIGWin, 3-21.010000Save
08/01/2051 ZIGWin, 9-81.010001Win
07/31/2051 MNCLoss, 1-31.011111
07/28/2051@ CHEWin, 3-13.220001Win
07/25/2051 TMWin, 5-22.010001Save
07/24/2051 TMWin, 2-11.020001
07/08/2051@ MNCLoss, 1-20.110000
PERSONALITY
Kato has a good head on his shoulders.
High: Intelligence
Low: Loyalty
Birthday:03/26/2016
Born in:Kawasaki, KAN
Nationality:Japanese
Height:5' 10"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:8 Years, 4 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:9 Years, 29 Days
Pro Service:15 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2035, 8th Pick in Round 1
DOM PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2051 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2182366.9751.27841406261500.00112.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall7185.713918.2913.592.614.535.532.01137-0.4.355    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB82377241784200.451.489.7321.221   
vs. RHB13841612241811211.297.377.399.776   
DOM PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2051 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week100000.001.0100021 
May4401010.0018.0322020386 
June841247.2522.13519182153 
July801021.7410.11022115 
August100000.001.0100021 
Career2182366.9751.278414062615 
Home931229.4719.03420203105 
Road1251145.5132.244212031610 
Grass1872347.4644.272383752312 
Turf310023.867.0633133 
Day721125.0616.017109285 
Night1461247.8235.261313141810 
As Starter881309.1637.16539385228 
As Reliever / Substitution1301061.2614.11322147 
DOM SECONDARY AFFILIATION 2051 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall511020.008.050001500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall20100.0447.885.625.621.122.730.75700.2.227    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB60000000000.000.000.000.000   
vs. RHB215000015011.238.304.238.542   
DOM SECONDARY AFFILIATION 2051 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week100000.002.0100001 
May110000.003.1200013 
August401020.004.2300002 
Career511020.008.0500015 
Home401020.004.2300002 
Road110000.003.1200013 
Grass110000.003.1200013 
Turf401020.004.2300002 
Day110000.003.1200013 
Night401020.004.2300002 
As Starter110000.003.1200013 
As Reliever / Substitution401020.004.2300002 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2040 Chihuahua - USA24320107.4213.11911114410001.72.3496.10-0.155
2041 Chihuahua - USA251602001.4518.211331918001.07.2133.170.3303
2042 Chihuahua - USA262901015.1738.142222272024001.62.2875.98-0.683
2043 Chihuahua - USA27522109.6913.02414142210002.00.4494.130.143
2044 Chihuahua - USA281811002.2032.2198831536001.04.2113.570.5184
2045 Chihuahua - USA292201003.4833.226141321126001.10.2473.250.4115
2046 Chihuahua - USA3029196713.99119.21205353123189001.26.2983.532.096
2047 Chihuahua - USA312604004.4134.241181741627001.64.3434.36-0.090
2048 Sapporo - JPN322601213.3435.030161351029001.14.2583.71-0.196
2049 San Lorenzo - CAN333203003.4749.152191951754001.40.3623.070.6107
Total USA 1482417924.17304.030214314135108240001.35.2954.022.5114
Total JPN 2601213.3435.030161351029001.14.2583.71-0.196
Total CAN 3203003.4749.152191951754001.40.3623.070.6107
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2035 Total - 191463031.2955.23711811272000.88.2551.552.6100
2035 Iguala - A1916162703.7292.091393853967001.41.3094.211.1110
2036 Iguala - A2019194603.7185.074393522988001.21.2992.892.098
2037 Soledad - AA2119195202.7292.278332854366001.31.2724.101.1145
2038 Cuautla - AAA2219192804.5782.280514273574001.39.3033.991.188
2039 Cuautla - AAA2317175604.1884.079413973167001.31.2884.001.5104
2040 Cuautla - AAA2418185102.4890.272292573172001.14.2524.141.5179
2041 Cuautla - AAA2513133202.4267.067221811546001.22.2972.971.9171
2042 Cuautla - AAA26221002.2512.06331111000.58.1723.110.3190
2043 Cuautla - AAA2715156403.1286.274323061879001.06.2812.992.5133
2051 Ningbo - AA35511020.008.0500015000.75.2272.730.2999
2051 Shaoguan - AAA352182366.9751.278414062615002.01.3555.53-0.458
Total USAPA 6565201303.04340.12981271152296275001.16.2763.55147.4
Total JPNPA 19192804.5782.280514273574001.39.3033.9987.9
Total JPNSA 19195202.7292.278332854366001.31.2724.10145.0
Total JPNTA 19194603.7185.074393522988001.21.2992.8998.0
Total DOMPA 2182366.9751.278414062615002.01.3555.5357.8
Total DOMSA 511020.008.0500015000.75.2272.73999.0
Total DOMTA 16162703.7292.091393853967001.41.3094.21110.3
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2046 Chihuahua - USA30100009.002.0432113002.50.5000.000.00
Total USA 100009.002.0432113002.50.5007.8342.4
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2040 Chihuahua - MLP32140501.00013.13.38+0.01.033
2041 Chihuahua - MLP160220401.00018.21.93+0.01.037
2042 Chihuahua - MLP2802911101.00038.12.58+0.71.155
2043 Chihuahua - MLP52030301.00013.02.08+0.51.360
2044 Chihuahua - MLP181151601.00032.21.65+0.11.030
2045 Chihuahua - MLP210440801.00033.22.14-0.1.994
2046 Chihuahua - MLP29196141222.909119.21.50+0.51.068
2047 Chihuahua - MLP250361112.81834.22.34+0.51.158
2048 Sapporo - MLP26031111401.00035.03.60-0.11.000
2049 San Lorenzo - MLP310451901.00049.11.64-0.2.999
2051 Shaoguan - AAAP21835091.88951.21.39-1.0.870
2051 Ningbo - AAP5100000.0008.00.00-0.0.000
TOTALP22833296861025.951448.01.95+1.01.054
PLAYER HISTORY
03/31/2019Drafted in the 2019 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 67th overall Pick) by the Sapporo Brewers.
01/01/2020OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (4); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 2 (4).
01/01/2021OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (4); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 2 (4).
03/22/2021Injured (ankle soreness), out for 1-2 weeks.
01/01/2022OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 3 (4).
01/01/2023OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 3 (4).
01/01/2024OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 3 (4).
01/01/2025OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 3 (4).
01/01/2026OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 4 (4).
01/01/2027OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 5 (5).
01/01/2028OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 5 (5).
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 5 (5).
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 5 (5).
05/08/2030Released by the Sapporo organization.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 6 (6).
04/03/2031Signed a minor league contract with the Santurce de Cangrejeros organization.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 6 (6).
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (5); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 5 (5).
03/21/2035Drafted in the 2035 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 8, 8th overall pick) by the Chihuahua Chihuahuas.
05/01/2035Named the #35 prospect in the DOM
07/22/2035Injured on 07/19/2035, diagnosed with a torn meniscus, will miss 3 months.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 5 (6); Control: 2 (6).
05/01/2036Named the #31 prospect in the JPN
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 5 (6); Control: 2 (6).
05/01/2037Named the #49 prospect in the JPN
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 3 (6).
05/01/2038Named the #42 prospect in the JPN
06/19/2038Injured (sore ankle), day-to-day for 2 days.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 4 (6).
05/01/2039Named the #67 prospect in the USA
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 5 (6).
05/01/2040Named the #58 prospect in the USA
05/22/2040Injured (mild shoulder strain), out for 6 days.
07/24/2040Injured (sore shoulder), out for 6 days.
10/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
05/01/2041Named the #73 prospect in the USA
09/01/2041Wins the USA LOD Rookie of the Month Award.
10/20/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
09/11/2042Injured (mild hamstring strain), out for one week.
10/22/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
07/14/2043Injured (biceps tendinitis), out for 4 weeks.
08/02/2043Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 2 weeks.
10/20/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
10/20/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $936,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
10/19/2045Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,284,250 through arbitration.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
09/29/2046Wins the 2046 United States Championship with the Chihuahua Chihuahuas.
10/20/2046Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,766,250 through arbitration.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
01/08/2047Injured (bruised elbow, jammed finger, sore ankle), out for 3 days.
10/22/2047Became a free agent.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 6 (6).
03/17/2048Signed a minor league contract with the Sapporo Brewers organization.
10/20/2048Became a free agent.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
02/26/2049Signed a 3-year contract worth a total of $2,310,000 with the San Lorenzo Legends organization.
07/12/2049Injured (migraine), day-to-day for 3 days.
10/22/2049Became a free agent.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
04/21/2051Signed a minor league contract with the Xi'an Kylin organization.
05/23/2051Injured (Neck stiffness), day-to-day for 1 day.
07/08/2051Injured (Sore elbow), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
07/24/2051Injured (Sore shoulder), day-to-day for 4 days.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearSVRank
2048110
YearCGRank
204005
YearSHORank
204002
Monday, January 29th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76