SS Darrell Sproul #48
Age: 35 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Unhappy    
08/14/2053
SS DARRELL SPROUL #48 - AGE: 35 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: UNHAPPY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
6711526400101223.226.299.2611-0.4
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5555
Gap5656
Power1111
Eye5545
Avoid K's7777
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-62
Errors:-65
Arm:155
Turn DP:-7-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:4
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:6Center Field:-
2nd Base:4Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:7
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
08/13/2053 SOSLoss, 1-310000010
08/11/2053@ EARLoss, 5-820000000
08/07/2053@ TANWin, 6-100000000
08/05/2053 PROLoss, 5-810000000
08/04/2053 PROWin, 4-200000000
08/03/2053 PROWin, 10-211110000
08/02/2053@ LOIWin, 4-200000000
07/31/2053@ LOIWin, 2-000000000
07/29/2053 IWAWin, 2-110000000
07/28/2053 IWAWin, 3-030000010
PERSONALITY
Has a lot of varied interests.
Low: Leader, Greed
Birthday:04/29/2018
Born in:Chicoutimi-Jonquière, QUE
Nationality:Canadian
Height:6' 2"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:3 Years, 118 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:4 Years, 106 Days
Pro Service:11 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2041, 7th Pick in Round 4
KOR PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2053 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall67115264001061223.226.299.261.560.273.03551
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall281280007103041150.08.02.21-0.4 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 300000001000.000.000.000.000
Last Week 100000000000.000.000.000.000
May 53112007188000.208.311.245.557
June 501420024413000.280.333.320.653
July 700000001010.000.000.000.000
August 510001101000.200.200.200.400
Career 170367101491633010.212.280.265.544
Home 42111004446010.262.326.286.612
Road 731530062817000.205.284.247.531
Grass 115264001061223010.226.299.261.560
Day 45102007438000.222.271.267.537
Night 701620032915010.229.316.257.574
As Starter 10725400951222000.234.311.271.582
As Reliever / Substitution 810001101010.125.125.125.250
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2042 Roswell - KOR2464100010000100.250.250.250.5005444-0.0
2043 Roswell - KOR2548371220014100701.324.342.378.720101103-0.0
2044 Roswell - KOR26568121611790101600.259.268.395.66396940.1
2045 Roswell - CUB2746000000300010.000.333.000.33311480.0
2047 Changsha - USA29413620021100101.462.500.6151.1152082080.2
2048 Changsha - USA305610821201685102010.194.237.241.4783633-1.3
2049 Changsha - JPN3178300000200000.375.500.375.8751711350.1
Total USA 6012127401896102111.223.266.281.5475552-1.1
Total JPN 78300000200000.375.500.375.8751711350.1
Total CUB 46000000300010.000.333.000.33311480.0
Total KOR 110122348119131102401.279.290.385.67696950.1
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2041 Total - 23582678912214872180223407.333.373.404.7771001000.0
2041 Rancho Santa Fe - A231518100022401800.056.217.056.273-1700.0
2042 Rancho Santa Fe - A2412521820135400701.346.393.442.8351361370.0
2042 Baraboo - AA2471275771521253935004823.280.361.360.7211151120.0
2043 Baraboo - AA25124817500312601740.354.418.458.8771641650.0
2043 Baton Rouge - AAA25135510310434001000.182.237.273.51049470.0
2045 Baraboo - AA27893571112110414438203862.311.380.375.7561181180.0
2046 Xingtai - AAA284615845700142316021500.285.347.329.67694940.0
2047 Xingtai - AAA294916342800121913112240.258.315.307.62173730.0
2048 Xingtai - AAA3014000000000000.000.000.000.000-10000.0
2049 Xingtai - AAA3114351230154300300.343.395.514.9091611570.0
2051 Pimentel - AAA3350192601101172722012111.312.381.385.7671231250.0
2052 Pimentel - AAA3475258641302262925123510.248.315.322.63680760.0
2053 Pimentel - AAA35671152640010612002311.226.299.261.56054510.0
Total USAPA 96325871500264229133740.268.327.314.6418182
Total JPNPA 1394851362704486050135921.280.347.361.708103101
Total CUBSA 893571112110414438203862.311.380.375.756118118
Total KORPA 801703671014916003311.212.280.265.5445350
Total KORSA 83323942021285141015563.291.370.375.744122120
Total KORTA 12521820135400701.346.393.442.835136137
Total CANTA 1518100022401800.056.217.056.273-170
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2044 Roswell - KOR2611000000000000.000.000.000.000000.0
Total KOR 11000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2042 Roswell - MLSS20100101.0001.25.400.0.000
2043 Roswell - MLSS40213225383.92192.03.42-1.4.918
2043 Roswell - MLRF1010021.5002.04.50+0.01.054
2044 Roswell - ML1B1534112453.93346.18.16-1.7.428
2044 Roswell - MLSS251018374561.982119.24.14+0.11.001
2045 Roswell - ML1B2013011301.00011.210.03+0.21.131
2045 Roswell - MLSS20251701.0009.07.00+0.01.011
2047 Changsha - MLSS443131171.94133.04.36-0.5.943
2048 Changsha - MLP1001021.5000.127.00-0.5.509
2048 Changsha - ML1B20700701.0008.27.270.0.000
2048 Changsha - ML2B211934318716.915166.03.52-5.4.750
2048 Changsha - ML3B100240601.00021.02.57-1.2.706
2048 Changsha - MLSS1568221311.96859.04.58-0.6.961
2049 Changsha - ML2B1000000.0000.10.000.0.000
2049 Changsha - ML3B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2049 Changsha - MLSS522821001.00023.23.80+0.11.018
2053 Pimentel - AAA1B20100101.0002.04.500.0.000
2053 Pimentel - AAA2B5015355313891.989181.14.37-0.3.989
2053 Pimentel - AAASS1813244086401.000124.04.65-1.2.953
TOTALP1001021.5000.127.00-0.5.509
TOTAL1B2136213663.95568.28.26-1.5.620
TOTAL2B72346984211607.956347.23.96-5.7.892
TOTAL3B110240601.00022.02.45-1.2.706
TOTALSS1113771147222246.973462.04.25-3.6.965
TOTALRF1010021.5002.04.50+0.01.054
PLAYER HISTORY
03/13/2041Drafted in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 7, 31st overall pick) by the Roswell Invasion, out of college (Atlantic Baptist; Moncton, NB).
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
10/23/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
10/20/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
10/19/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
10/01/2045Released by the Roswell Invasion.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
04/12/2046Signed a minor league contract ($1,000 bonus) with the Changsha Dragon Riders organization.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
09/28/2047Wins the 2047 United States Championship with the Changsha Dragon Riders.
10/19/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $525,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
10/16/2048Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $600,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
09/18/2049Released by the Changsha organization.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
03/19/2051Signed a minor league contract with the Santiago de los Caballeros organization.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (5).
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 5 (5).
Wednesday, July 4th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76