1B Tajo Fraijo #58
Age: 42 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Very Unhappy    
08/14/2051
1B TAJO FRAIJO #58 - AGE: 42 - BATS: S - THROWS: R - MORALE: VERY UNHAPPY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
491133320093833.292.474.31010.7
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact4445
Gap3334
Power1111
Eye97910
Avoid K's3347
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-32
Arm:121
Turn DP:-2-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:2Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
08/11/2051@ PARWin, 6-540210120
08/08/2051 VALLoss, 4-621100200
08/05/2051 UJIWin, 5-430100020
08/03/2051 UJILoss, 2-540100010
08/02/2051@ AGULoss, 3-640000030
08/01/2051@ AGULoss, 3-410000010
07/31/2051@ AGULoss, 3-410000000
07/29/2051 FUNWin, 7-330110110
07/28/2051 FUNWin, 10-723100210
07/27/2051 FUNWin, 4-110110000
PERSONALITY
Tajo will do whatever helps the team.
High: Greed
Birthday:12/21/2008
Born in:Panama, PAN
Nationality:Panamanian
Height:6' 0"
Weight:230 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:16 Years, 56 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:16 Years, 95 Days
Pro Service:20 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2031, 8th Pick in Round 6
CUB SECONDARY AFFILIATION 2051 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall49113332009173833.292.474.310.783.385.018139
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall331531204103521233.319.76.11.7 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 630001132000.500.667.5001.167
May 1930000465000.158.360.158.518
June 28920023115001.321.525.393.918
July 4816000691814000.333.515.333.848
August 1850001139010.278.381.278.659
Career 113332009173833011.292.474.310.783
Home 55160003121914011.291.480.291.771
Road 5817200651919000.293.468.328.795
Grass 102312009173530011.304.486.324.809
Turf 1120000033000.182.357.182.539
Day 296000221310010.207.452.207.659
Night 84272007152523001.321.482.345.827
As Starter 101312006163528011.307.489.327.816
As Reliever / Substitution 1220003135000.167.333.167.500
CUB TERTIARY AFFILIATION 2051 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall2200000001.000.000.000.000.000.0000
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall0200000000000.00.00.00-0.0 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May 200000001000.000.000.000.000
Career 200000001000.000.000.000.000
Home 200000001000.000.000.000.000
Grass 200000001000.000.000.000.000
Night 200000001000.000.000.000.000
As Reliever / Substitution 200000001000.000.000.000.000
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2033 Hamilton - CAN2468259641311192836314623.247.344.317.66194940.7
2034 Hamilton - CAN256421968172293130003327.311.394.434.8271351361.8
2035 Hamilton - CAN266116939400131427002312.231.337.254.59180810.4
2036 Hamilton - CUB277823281723303937303036.349.445.435.8801451472.3
2037 Hamilton - USA28801523241271216102000.211.290.289.5796461-0.3
2038 Hamilton - JPN2910817726421161228143311.147.262.209.4713831-1.2
2039 Hamilton - VEN30102251561233202659023263.223.369.331.6991011070.7
2040 Hamilton - VEN31119350821623295588213686.234.390.317.7071081172.3
2041 Hamilton - JPN32102271681120212957014622.251.380.306.686961000.3
2042 Puerto Plata - JPN33105312771500213551313932.247.357.295.65286820.4
2043 Vancouver - CUB34101316861602236380313900.272.422.342.7641151342.3
2044 Vancouver - CUB351023631051203225354235500.289.382.347.7291041161.5
2045 Vancouver - CUB3686300831003174043324700.277.371.340.7111081151.4
2046 Vancouver - KOR37401273660081824001100.283.397.331.7281191280.8
2046 Nagasaki - JPN372772120001611011101.167.274.167.4403742-0.7
2046 Total - JPN37671994860092435012201.241.353.271.62586950.3
2047 Rizao - CAN385817045511191740032534.265.399.324.7231141200.2
2048 Rizao - CAN3938396000601101501.154.333.154.4874728-0.4
2048 Vancouver - VEN39481152220061525102410.191.340.209.5496267-0.5
2048 Total - VEN398615428200121536112911.182.339.195.5335857-0.8
2050 Bonao - VEN4110730371900232377517300.234.396.264.660961050.6
Total USA 801523241271216102000.211.290.289.5796461-0.3
Total JPN 342832183304159821474712966.220.337.269.6077574-1.2
Total CUB 3671211355452119219521411617136.293.402.361.7631161277.5
Total KOR 401273660081824001100.283.397.331.7281191280.8
Total VEN 376101923139567811924984165159.227.381.292.674981053.1
Total CAN 2898562223944669014435132817.259.366.328.6941031042.7
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2031 Total - 22522357561251472410323510.319.385.379.7631001000.0
2031 Barinitas - A22541203441112715012902.283.360.358.7191121110.0
2032 Val-dOr - AA23616400007810110.250.520.250.7701241110.0
2032 San Antonio del Tachira - AA23206019410691400822.317.446.417.8631541630.0
2032 Total - AA232676234106162210932.303.465.382.846000.0
2032 Punta Cardón - AAA2346138421100111619112642.304.390.384.7741151200.0
2033 Saint Thomas - AAA2425883182081520001822.352.472.489.9611681660.0
2035 Saint Thomas - AAA263712331710102442011111.252.440.325.7651151190.0
2048 Fuxin - AA3914200001100100.500.600.5001.1002062270.0
2049 Villa Tabara Arriba - AAA40618300062411400.167.333.167.50047640.0
2049 Sabana Iglesia - AAA4074261741001313975114001.284.444.333.7771251360.0
2049 Total - AAA4080279771001374179224401.276.436.323.759000.0
2051 Chame - A4222000000000100.000.000.000.000-10000.0
2051 Capira - AA42491133320091738103312.292.474.310.7831271390.0
Total JPNPA 1264171192101485798337043.285.422.343.765118128
Total JPNSA 206019410691400822.317.446.417.863154163
Total CUBSA 491133320091738103312.292.474.310.783127139
Total CUBTA 22000000000100.000.000.000.000-1000
Total VENTA 541203441112715012902.283.360.358.719112111
Total CANPA 62211621530183962012933.294.453.393.846136138
Total CANSA 720600008910210.300.533.300.833137130
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2035 Hamilton - CAN2627210000000301.286.286.429.714000.0
2036 Hamilton - CUB277291040007300710.345.406.483.889000.0
2040 Hamilton - VEN31518100010200500.056.150.056.206000.0
2042 Puerto Plata - JPN3339110000100000.111.200.222.422000.0
2046 Vancouver - KOR37414100001100300.071.133.071.205000.0
2048 Rizao - CAN3937100003200100.143.333.143.476000.0
Total JPN 39110000100000.111.200.222.4221821
Total CUB 7291040007300710.345.406.483.889144151
Total KOR 414100001100300.071.133.071.205-370
Total VEN 518100010200500.056.150.056.206-380
Total CAN 514310003200401.214.312.286.5987383
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2033 Hamilton - ML2B6767130194553317.979590.04.94-1.1.990
2033 Hamilton - ML3B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2033 Hamilton - MLSS2000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2034 Hamilton - ML2B585899171282755.982486.24.99+0.71.005
2034 Hamilton - ML3B1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2034 Hamilton - MLSS2000000.0005.00.000.0.000
2035 Hamilton - ML2B424070153262241.996356.15.63+0.91.010
2035 Hamilton - ML3B60010101.0006.11.42+0.01.043
2035 Hamilton - MLSS40151601.00011.04.91-0.5.824
2036 Hamilton - ML1B332922343.91227.010.33-0.4.843
2036 Hamilton - ML2B504893145292413.988420.05.10+1.61.015
2036 Hamilton - ML3B120041401.00023.11.54-0.6.840
2036 Hamilton - MLSS80261801.00021.23.32+0.11.021
2037 Hamilton - ML1B20200201.0002.09.000.0.000
2037 Hamilton - ML2B32264299201454.972234.15.42-1.3.978
2037 Hamilton - ML3B30040401.0009.23.72+0.11.026
2037 Hamilton - MLSS154141452801.00058.14.32+0.11.007
2038 Hamilton - ML1B20901101.9005.115.19-0.3.566
2038 Hamilton - ML2B563170111271821.995327.14.98-1.2.983
2038 Hamilton - ML3B2001021.5004.21.93-0.7.511
2038 Hamilton - MLSS9044091.88923.03.13-1.2.802
2039 Hamilton - ML1B20601601.0004.013.500.0.000
2039 Hamilton - ML2B40335196271492.987286.04.63-0.3.994
2039 Hamilton - ML3B4140185848711.874317.02.16-6.9.881
2039 Hamilton - MLSS7015171.85716.03.38-0.6.862
2040 Hamilton - ML1B2020131.6673.06.00-0.4.000
2040 Hamilton - ML2B116114165274614467.984894.14.42-0.8.995
2040 Hamilton - ML3B40110201.0009.02.00+0.01.046
2040 Hamilton - MLSS70142501.00016.02.81+0.01.020
2041 Hamilton - ML1B10420601.0003.018.00+0.21.135
2041 Hamilton - ML2B86771482105136810.973642.25.01-8.5.944
2041 Hamilton - ML3B0000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2041 Hamilton - MLSS10100101.0001.09.000.0.000
2042 Puerto Plata - ML2B9997177270754503.993804.15.00-1.4.992
2042 Puerto Plata - MLSS20010101.0004.02.25+0.01.010
2043 Vancouver - ML2B9686157275794375.989761.05.11-6.0.966
2043 Vancouver - ML3B4000000.0004.10.00-0.7.000
2044 Vancouver - ML2B9390192263814638.983769.15.32-7.6.956
2044 Vancouver - ML3B40110201.0007.12.45+0.11.058
2044 Vancouver - MLSS11130401.0009.04.00-0.6.762
2045 Vancouver - ML2B6666124158402886.979565.24.49-4.8.949
2045 Vancouver - ML3B15941301701.00094.11.62-0.7.946
2046 Nagasaki - ML1B22812901.00018.04.50-1.0.577
2046 Vancouver - ML2B31295494261502.987250.15.32-2.1.960
2046 Nagasaki - ML3B16159292402.950133.12.56-2.7.902
2046 Vancouver - ML3B1174161211.95266.02.73-0.6.950
2047 Rizao - ML1B332423271.96321.011.14-0.0.984
2047 Rizao - ML2B504898166402717.974409.15.80-8.4.914
2047 Rizao - ML3B20020201.0002.26.75+0.11.054
2047 Rizao - MLCF10100101.0000.213.50-0.8.519
2048 Rizao - MLC10010101.0004.02.25-0.1.0000100.0
2048 Rizao - ML1B332444291.96625.010.08-0.9.770
2048 Vancouver - ML2B383262922215401.000292.04.75-4.5.922
2048 Rizao - ML2B1308621401.00026.24.72+0.11.018
2048 Vancouver - ML3B30030301.0007.03.86+0.11.044
2048 Rizao - ML3B20020201.0003.24.91+0.11.055
2050 Bonao - ML1B939078953758519.989800.09.47-2.3.965
2050 Bonao - MLCF10200201.0006.12.84+0.11.040
2051 Capira - AA1B252519112142041.995223.08.19-1.8.887
2051 Capira - AARF1120042.5008.02.25+0.11.054
TOTALC10010101.0004.02.25-0.1.0000100.0
TOTAL1B138126108876103118117.9861131.19.26-6.8.930
TOTAL2B103394217402777689458871.9858116.15.01-44.9.975
TOTAL3B1277137135818715.920691.22.24-12.5.902
TOTALSS585254210692.971166.03.63-2.7.912
TOTALCF20300301.0007.03.86-0.7.779
TOTALRF1120042.5008.02.25+0.11.054
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 48th overall pick) by the Barquisimeto Obeliscos.
05/09/2031Injured (earache), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 5 (6).
07/24/2032Was traded by the Barquisimeto Obeliscos to the Maracaibo Jackals, along with 3B Natanael Villo, SS Luís Estape, in exchange for SP Alberto Chávez, $2,000,000.
07/31/2032Was traded by the Maracaibo Jackals to the Hamilton Steelers, along with MR Brady Humphries, in exchange for SP José Naredo.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (7); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 6 (8).
05/01/2033Named the #53 prospect in the CAN
06/25/2033Injured on 06/23/2033, diagnosed with a strained quad, will miss 3 weeks.
07/06/2033Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 1-2 weeks.
10/23/2033Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 7 (8).
05/26/2034Injured (shoulder tendinitis), out for 4 weeks.
08/22/2034Injured (shoulder soreness), out for 4 weeks.
10/20/2034Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (8).
09/24/2035Injured on 09/21/2035, diagnosed with a strained oblique, will miss 2-3 weeks.
09/29/2035Won the 2035 Canada Baseball League Canada Championship with the Hamilton Steelers!
10/24/2035Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (8).
07/21/2036Injured (fractured thumb), out for 5-6 weeks.
09/28/2036Won the 2036 Cuba Baseball League Cuba Championship with the Hamilton Steelers!
10/20/2036Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,250,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (8).
10/17/2037Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,600,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (8).
10/16/2038Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $4,000,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (8).
06/30/2039Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $3,000,000 with the Hamilton Steelers organization.
07/22/2039Injured (sprained ankle), out for 1-2 weeks.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (8).
05/20/2040Injured (mild calf strain), day-to-day for 2 days.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (9).
08/06/2041Injured (sprained ankle), day-to-day for 5 days.
09/11/2041Released by the Hamilton Steelers.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (9).
02/25/2042Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $805,000 with the Puerto Plata Pumas organization.
10/19/2042Became a free agent.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (9).
02/26/2043Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $940,000 with the Vancouver Ventures organization.
08/10/2043Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $1,500,000 with the Vancouver Ventures organization.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (9).
06/13/2044Injured (strained quadriceps), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (9).
08/19/2045Injured (bone bruise (wrist)), out for 3 weeks.
10/23/2045Became a free agent.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (9).
03/18/2046Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $540,000 with the Nagasaki Blues organization.
07/03/2046Released by the Nagasaki Blues.
07/18/2046Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $850,000 with the Vancouver Ventures organization.
09/19/2046Injured (stomach virus), out for 4 days.
10/23/2046Became a free agent.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (10).
04/06/2047Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $580,000 with the Rizao Rally Cats organization.
06/24/2047Injured (fractured rib), out for 4 weeks.
08/08/2047Injured (strained abdominal muscle), out for 6 weeks.
10/23/2047Became a free agent.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (10).
04/13/2048Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,515,000 with the Vancouver Ventures organization.
07/17/2048Released by the Vancouver Ventures.
07/19/2048Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Rizao Rally Cats organization.
09/29/2048Wins the 2048 Canada Championship with the Rizao Rally Cats.
10/23/2048Became a free agent.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (10).
05/03/2049Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Puerto Plata Pumas organization.
05/08/2049Released by the Puerto Plata organization.
05/15/2049Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Bonao Bananas organization.
06/15/2049Injured (hamstring strain), out for 2-3 weeks.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 8 (10).
10/18/2050Became a free agent.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 9 (10).
05/10/2051Signed a minor league contract with the Tocumen Pollo Diablo organization.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
20401147
Year3BRank
203937
204029
YearRRank
2040559
2043634
YearBBRank
2039596
2040882
2041576
2042517
2043801
2044547
2045438
2050772
YearIBBRank
203638
203838
204283
204838
205064
YearHPRank
2043310
204539
205056
YearSFRank
203841
2044310
204739
YearAVGRank
2043.2727
2044.2899
YearOBPRank
2040.3902
2043.4221
2044.3826
2050.3964
YearRC/27Rank
20436.046
YearWOBARank
2043.3554
YearOPSRank
2043.7649
Monday, January 29th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76