RF Benjamin Poulin #42
Age: 30 | Bats: R | Throws: L | Morale: Normal    
04/24/2053
RF BENJAMIN POULIN #42 - AGE: 30 - BATS: R - THROWS: L - MORALE: NORMAL
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
000000000.000.000.00000.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5555
Gap6766
Power3333
Eye4545
Avoid K's8989
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-15
Errors:-17
Arm:136
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:4
1st Base:1Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:5
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:2
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
PERSONALITY
Real captain material.
Personality Class: Captain
High: Leader
Birthday:02/15/2023
Born in:Kitchener, ONT
Nationality:Canadian
Height:5' 10"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Well Known
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:1 Year, 121 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:3 Years, 1 Day
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2045, 4th Pick in Round 1
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2048 Santiago de Cuba - CUB25491905681519256012810.295.315.426.7411061110.9
2049 Santiago de Cuba - CUB2663159431112151913002300.270.326.390.716991050.7
Total CUB 112349991927344419015110.284.320.410.7301031081.6
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2045 Total - 225324583151125270202112135.339.392.555.9471001000.0
2045 Caimito del Guayabal - A22973811212527535957426921.318.410.449.8591541480.0
2046 Condado - AA239436210518411474332468701.290.349.453.8021261260.0
2047 Agramonte - AAA24155521503191313101000.382.507.6361.1442112180.0
2048 Agramonte - AAA252081254001291001901.309.380.358.7381091050.0
2049 Agramonte - AAA26629701033000200.241.241.310.55261570.0
2050 Agramonte - AAA278634010017211575247363303.294.379.453.8321241260.0
2051 Agramonte - AAA2857210721202241613322211.343.386.429.8151301370.0
2052 Agramonte - AAA29983731061419504526143800.284.329.399.72996980.0
Total USAPA 155521503191313101000.382.507.6361.144211218
Total CUBPA 2611032410151210011101.291.347.345.6939794
Total USASA 9436210518411474332468701.290.349.453.802126126
Total USATA 973811212527535957426921.318.410.449.859154148
Total DOMPA 983731061419504526143800.284.329.399.7299698
Total KORPA 14355017229213816860685514.313.381.444.825126130
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2048 Santiago de Cuba - MLRF474797201012.980405.02.20+1.11.016
2049 Santiago de Cuba - MLLF27244221462.957215.01.84+0.11.004
2049 Santiago de Cuba - MLCF3230041.75019.21.37+0.11.051
2049 Santiago de Cuba - MLRF1592000211.95287.12.06+1.71.122
TOTALLF27244221462.957215.01.84+0.11.004
TOTALCF3230041.75019.21.37+0.11.051
TOTALRF6256117201223.975492.12.18+2.81.033
PLAYER HISTORY
03/13/2045Drafted in the 2045 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall pick) by the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders, out of college (Virginia; Charlottesville, VA).
05/01/2045Named the #21 prospect in the USA
06/01/2045Wins the USATA USATA Batter of the Month Award.
07/24/2045Injured (back tightness), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
08/30/2045Finished 2nd in 2045 USATA USATA USA (A) Hitter of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (8); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 3 (5).
05/01/2046Named the #24 prospect in the USA
06/09/2046Injured (hamstring tightness), day-to-day for 5 days.
06/14/2046Injured (bruised knee), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (8); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 4 (5).
05/01/2047Named the #20 prospect in the USA
05/13/2047Wins the USAPA USAPA Player of the Week Award.
05/16/2047Injured (ruptured disc (back)), out for 7 months.
09/27/2047Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 3-4 months.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 5 (5); Eye: 4 (5).
05/01/2048Named the #67 prospect in the CUB
05/14/2048Injured (strained hamstring), out for 6 weeks.
08/31/2048Wins the CUB LOD Player of the Week Award.
09/02/2048Injured (fractured foot), out for 3 weeks.
10/22/2048Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 4 (4); Eye: 4 (5).
03/28/2049Injured (strained hamstring), out for 2-3 weeks.
06/22/2049Injured (strained hamstring), out for 3 weeks.
10/19/2049Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 4 (4); Eye: 4 (5).
06/20/2050Wins the KORPA KORPA Player of the Week Award.
07/07/2050Hits for the CYCLE, going 5-6 against the Yongju Solars, with 8 RBI and 3 runs scored.
07/07/2050Goes 5-6 against the Yongju Solars, with 1 2B, 1 3B, 1 HR, 8 RBI and 3 R.
07/25/2050Injured (Foot contusion), out for 2 weeks.
08/19/2050Wins the 2050 Championship with the Agramonte Thrill!
08/28/2050Wins the 2050 KORPA KORPA KOR (AAA) Gold Glove Award at RF.
10/21/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (4); Eye: 4 (5).
06/12/2051Wins the KORPA KORPA Player of the Week Award.
07/05/2051Injured (Fractured thumb), out for 4 weeks.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (4); Eye: 4 (5).
07/03/2052Injured (Tender shoulder), day-to-day for one week.
08/14/2052Injured (Sprained thumb), day-to-day for 4 weeks.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 4 (5).
Friday, May 25th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76