SS Fernan Senga #32
Age: 34 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Unhappy    
10/01/2051
SS FERNAN SENGA #32 - AGE: 34 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: UNHAPPY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
6321559914252234.274.343.38110.2
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5555
Gap6666
Power3333
Eye5556
Avoid K's7777
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-52
Errors:-62
Arm:152
Turn DP:-8-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:4
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:6Right Field:-
3rd Base:3
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:8
Baserunning Inst.:9
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
08/16/2051@ PLBWin, 7-441111010
08/15/2051@ RVAWin, 2-140100000
08/14/2051@ RVALoss, 1-430000100
08/13/2051@ RVAWin, 5-350100000
08/11/2051 SHILoss, 2-540000020
08/09/2051 SHIWin, 4-231200100
08/08/2051@ XINLoss, 7-1440210000
08/07/2051@ XINLoss, 1-241200010
08/06/2051@ XINLoss, 1-1940000010
08/05/2051 PCDLoss, 0-140100000
PERSONALITY
Wants fair compensation for his efforts.
Low: Leader
Birthday:10/27/2016
Born in:Yaritagua, YAR
Nationality:Venezuelan
Height:5' 9"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$350,000
Signed Through:2051 Season
Major Service:6 Years, 57 Days
Service This Yr:12 Days
40-Man Service:8 Years, 75 Days
Pro Service:14 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2037, 3rd Pick in Round 1
UNITED STATES BASEBALL LEAGUE 2051 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall41320000000.154.154.154.308.138.0000
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall31300000020000.00.30.76-0.2 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 610000000000.167.167.167.333
Versus Right 710000000000.143.143.143.286
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
July 1320000000000.154.154.154.308
Spring Training 1310000004000.077.077.077.154
Career 1320000000000.154.154.154.308
Road 1320000000000.154.154.154.308
Grass 310000000000.333.333.333.667
Turf 1010000000000.100.100.100.200
Night 1320000000000.154.154.154.308
As Starter 1220000000000.167.167.167.333
As Reliever / Substitution 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Pinch Hitting 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Close/Late 400000000000.000.000.000.000
Inning 1-3 310000000000.333.333.333.667
Inning 4-6 310000000000.333.333.333.667
Inning 7-9 500000000000.000.000.000.000
Extra Innings 200000000000.000.000.000.000
0 Outs 310000000000.333.333.333.667
1 Outs 200000000000.000.000.000.000
2 Outs 810000000000.125.125.125.250
Scoring Position 300000000000.000.000.000.000
Bases Empty 810000000000.125.125.125.250
Runner on 1st 210000000000.500.500.5001.000
Runner on 2nd 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Runner on 1st & 2nd 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Runner on 1st & 3rd 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Two Strikes 410000000000.250.250.250.500
First Pitch 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 0-1 1100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Count 0-2 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 1-0 300000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 1-2 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 2-1 400000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 2-2 210000000000.500.500.5001.000
Behind in Count 310000000000.333.333.333.667
Ahead in Count 700000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 5th 400000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 7th 310000000000.333.333.333.667
Batting 8th 510000000000.200.200.200.400
Batting 9th 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Low Leverage 710000000000.143.143.143.286
Medium Leverage 200000000000.000.000.000.000
High Leverage 410000000000.250.250.250.500
USA PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2051 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall632155991425222234.274.343.381.724.338.10797
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall54242220803821410100.027.84.50.2 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May 551120195310000.200.241.291.532
June 81266106111211201.321.406.420.826
July 29101017245101.345.429.483.911
August 50120023438000.240.283.360.643
Last Year 2950026472100.172.324.379.704
2 Years Ago 35085123341443652502.243.313.320.633
Career 594149214972706588904.251.324.345.670
Home 104305019121417101.288.375.365.740
Road 111294131610817201.261.311.396.708
Grass 2155991425222234302.274.343.381.724
Day 711821110648202.254.304.352.656
Night 1444170315161826100.285.362.396.758
As Starter 2065890424192129302.282.349.383.733
As Reliever / Substitution 910101315000.111.200.333.533
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2040 Tijuana - VEN23401442961041211004045.201.258.257.5154434-0.8
2041 Hamilton - JPN24620400011110600.200.273.200.47336400.0
2042 Hamilton - VEN258523845721925232057102.189.266.248.5144938-0.9
2043 Hamilton - VEN261174721352771047582912572314.286.327.436.7641201193.7
2044 Hamilton - VEN2720751930415131003321.253.330.453.7831291270.5
2045 Hamilton - JPN286722151802152116024521.231.280.294.57479770.0
2046 Sapporo - JPN29841923982418209022222.203.236.328.5656664-0.3
2047 Sapporo - VEN302419310012101610.158.190.211.4011512-0.1
2048 Sapporo - JPN31416410502546001501.156.229.328.55779610.0
2051 Chihuahua - USA34413200000000000.154.154.154.308-190-0.2
Total USA 413200000000000.154.154.154.308-190-0.2
Total JPN 1984971042128394632148844.209.257.308.5647269-0.3
Total VEN 2869482314410157611074361634022.244.299.359.65789842.4
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2037 Total - 204821569116144855181315356.321.371.623.9951001000.0
2037 Barinitas - A2083277721448313919524987.260.317.426.7431111090.0
2038 Barinitas - A21702707718384443302448138.285.356.463.8191371330.0
2039 San Antonio del Tachira - AA2284334842538524835156974.251.320.416.7361101050.0
2040 Monclova - AA23187220710812600831.278.333.403.7361171160.0
2040 Teitipac - AAA234315331522131712032520.203.256.301.55758510.0
2041 Saint Thomas - AAA2446192521212142612023452.271.311.375.68685850.0
2042 Saint Thomas - AAA2512411310276600520.317.404.488.8921451420.0
2045 Saint Thomas - AAA28187222401796001820.306.359.403.7621131170.0
2046 Okazaki - AAA2914201001000001.500.5001.0001.5003253320.0
2047 Okazaki - AAA303310933801151615211232.303.394.404.7971301340.0
2048 Okazaki - AAA311226900033901530.346.500.346.8461581710.0
2049 Iguala - A3253100001300000.333.667.3331.000208760.0
2049 Cuautla - AAA3286350851233414436255222.243.313.320.63378760.0
2050 Cuautla - AAA332929500264701200.172.324.379.70496990.0
2051 Cuautla - AAA346321559914252222233410.274.343.381.72499970.0
Total USAPA 1785941492149727065498832.251.324.345.6708785
Total JPNPA 772948516232439270357103.289.346.388.733103105
Total USATA 53100001300000.333.667.3331.00020876
Total KORSA 84334842538524835156974.251.320.416.736110105
Total KORTA 1535471493271675824976972115.272.337.444.781124121
Total VENPA 88303771425353933244272.254.327.363.6919795
Total VENSA 187220710812600831.278.333.403.736117116
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2047 Sapporo - VEN3022100010000000.500.500.5001.000000.0
Total VEN 22100010000000.500.500.5001.000189195
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2040 Tijuana - ML2B404077110341925.974340.14.95-1.3.979
2040 Tijuana - MLSS20210301.0007.03.86+0.01.020
2041 Hamilton - ML2B66191123001.00052.05.19+1.11.092
2042 Hamilton - ML2B6863101152292596.977567.04.02-0.8.991
2042 Hamilton - MLSS20110201.0003.06.00-0.6.514
2043 Hamilton - ML2B115114231264825049.982995.14.48+4.81.025
2044 Hamilton - ML2B202034327693.957172.03.45-1.3.953
2045 Hamilton - ML2B6765118163432887.976563.24.49-3.7.965
2046 Sapporo - ML2B423366112311791.994319.15.02+0.21.003
2046 Sapporo - ML3B20010101.0005.21.59+0.01.057
2046 Sapporo - MLSS1405173253.88045.24.34-2.8.749
2047 Sapporo - ML2B30131401.0008.04.50+0.01.027
2047 Sapporo - MLSS70051501.00011.23.86+0.01.010
2048 Sapporo - ML2B19132342136501.000112.15.21+0.21.010
2051 Chihuahua - ML2B338721501.00028.24.71+0.01.007
2051 Cuautla - AAA2B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2051 Cuautla - AAA3B201610352483.938139.02.91-1.8.935
2051 Cuautla - AAASS433759107221748.954328.14.55-5.3.927
TOTAL2B384357678896244160531.9813159.24.48-0.6.997
TOTAL3B221610362493.939144.22.86-1.8.938
TOTALSS6837671312620911.947395.24.50-8.7.905
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2037Drafted in the 2037 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick) by the Barquisimeto Obeliscos.
03/21/2037Drafted in the 2037 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick) by the Barquisimeto Obeliscos.
05/01/2037Named the #5 prospect in the KOR
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 3 (6); Eye: 3 (5).
07/20/2038Injured (fractured finger), out for 5-6 weeks.
08/17/2038Wins the 2038 KORTA KORTA KOR (A) Gold Glove Award at 2B.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 3 (5).
05/01/2039Named the #13 prospect in the KOR
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 5 (6); Eye: 4 (5).
03/13/2040Was traded by the Barquisimeto Obeliscos to the Tijuana Grasshoppers in exchange for MR Dave Blakely, SP Yong-hong Quian.
05/01/2040Named the #24 prospect in the VEN
07/22/2040Injured (blurred vision), day-to-day for 4 days.
10/20/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 5 (6); Eye: 4 (5).
03/13/2041Was traded by the Tijuana Grasshoppers to the Hamilton Steelers in exchange for LF Powell Petipas.
06/02/2041Injured (fractured thumb), out for 6 weeks.
10/23/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 5 (5); Eye: 5 (5).
10/22/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 5 (5); Eye: 5 (5).
10/23/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 5 (5); Eye: 5 (5).
05/09/2044Wins the VEN LOD Player of the Week Award.
05/26/2044Injured (torn labrum (Shoulder)), out for 8 months.
10/19/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 5 (5); Eye: 5 (5).
03/31/2045Injured (scratched cornea), out for 1-2 weeks.
09/29/2045Wins the 2045 Japan Championship with the Hamilton Steelers.
10/19/2045Was not offered arbitration and became a free agent.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (5).
05/03/2046Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Sapporo Brewers organization.
07/03/2046Injured (mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 2 days.
10/21/2046Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $525,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (5).
09/26/2047Wins the 2047 Venezuela Championship with the Sapporo Brewers.
10/20/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $600,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (5).
04/09/2048Injured (back stiffness), day-to-day for 2 days.
05/30/2048Injured (elbow soreness), out for 6 days.
10/20/2048Became a free agent.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (6).
03/29/2049Signed a minor league contract with the Chihuahua Chihuahuas organization.
07/12/2049Wins the USAPA USAPA Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (6).
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (6).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearPARank
20435043
YearABRank
20434722
YearHRank
20431353
YearTBRank
20432067
Year2BRank
2043274
Year3BRank
204372
204627
YearSBRank
2042107
2043232
YearRRank
2043587
YearIBBRank
204273
204829
YearEBHRank
2043447
YearAVGRank
2043.2867
YearSLGRank
2043.4367
YearRCRank
204362.109
YearWOBARank
2043.3327
YearOPSRank
2043.7647
YearWARRank
20433.56
Wednesday, February 14th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76