SS Adelmo 'Ice Water' González #17
Age: 33 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Angry    
08/14/2051
SS ADELMO 'ICE WATER' GONZÁLEZ #17 - AGE: 33 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: ANGRY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
311111931214111.171.212.2700-0.9
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact4444
Gap5655
Power6766
Eye2223
Avoid K's7777
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-64
Errors:-65
Arm:186
Turn DP:-8-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:5
Catcher:-Left Field:1
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:7Right Field:2
3rd Base:5
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:5
Stealing Ability:5
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
08/13/2051@ JERWin, 5-341100000
08/11/2051 MRKLoss, 1-1230000110
08/07/2051@ KIHWin, 6-510000010
08/06/2051@ KIHLoss, 4-1240120000
08/04/2051 TAMWin, 5-131211000
08/03/2051 TAMWin, 5-440000020
08/01/2051 VALWin, 3-241100000
07/29/2051@ UJILoss, 1-1241211000
07/26/2051 AGULoss, 1-1040210000
07/25/2051 AGULoss, 0-1140000010
PERSONALITY
He is unthinking.
Low: Leader, Intelligence
Birthday:09/05/2017
Born in:Salinas, GUA
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:6' 4"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:10 Years, 72 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:10 Years, 72 Days
Pro Service:12 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2038, 1st Pick in Round 1
CUB PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2051 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall3111119312146111.171.212.270.482.230.09931
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall27118500401306000.05.71.59-0.9 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 710000111000.143.250.143.393
May 3572014203003.200.263.343.606
June 50100119305101.200.212.300.512
July 1911001002001.053.100.105.205
August 710000111000.143.250.143.393
Career 11119312146111105.171.212.270.482
Home 41102028313102.244.289.439.728
Road 7091106308003.129.164.171.336
Grass 11119312146111105.171.212.270.482
Day 2861002102001.214.241.250.491
Night 831321212519104.157.202.277.479
As Starter 1041931214619105.183.225.288.514
As Reliever / Substitution 700000002000.000.000.000.000
CUB SECONDARY AFFILIATION 2051 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall17601750491008.283.328.567.895.413.283159
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall1564400100349000.010.96.72.6 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 100000001000.000.000.000.000
July 44133036805003.295.340.568.909
August 1642013203001.250.294.562.857
Career 601750491008004.283.328.567.895
Home 35113035604002.314.351.6571.008
Road 2562014404002.240.296.440.736
Grass 52155049806004.288.339.615.955
Turf 820000202000.250.250.250.500
Day 1231013101000.250.250.583.833
Night 48144036907004.292.346.562.909
As Starter 581750481007003.293.328.586.914
As Reliever / Substitution 200001001001.000.333.000.333
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2039 Bocas del Toro - DOM2176306791764344117548464.258.304.392.69690910.6
2040 Bocas del Toro - DOM22120484130214166662201539685.269.316.428.744991022.7
2041 Bocas del Toro - VEN231194721213661456612711587610.256.309.447.7561081103.0
2042 Bocas del Toro - DOM24943871072111765501213556611.276.317.468.7841081092.0
2043 Bocas del Toro - VEN2511144612329015596420847165.276.316.442.7581151171.8
2044 Bocas del Toro - JPN2620822561719150101000.305.313.659.9721571640.5
2045 Bocas del Toro - JPN27843367416193537151056031.220.270.354.62581810.0
2046 Bocas del Toro - JPN283612734101219155432131.268.309.409.7191111090.8
2047 Bocas del Toro - JPN29120452104190195550102358442.230.280.398.6781071103.2
2048 Sapporo - JPN30591282741517105212820.211.250.375.625100980.8
2048 Nagasaki - JPN3038121369229104301912.298.336.455.7901591701.4
2048 Total - JPN309724963133726209514732.253.292.414.7051231302.1
2049 Tokyo - DOM3159136194226112802210.140.199.243.4412734-1.2
2049 Toronto - DOM31915110000000100.067.067.133.200-400-0.1
2049 Total - DOM3168151205226112802310.132.186.232.4182621-1.1
Total JPN 357124630064644154137394314222136.241.285.408.6921081106.6
Total DOM 35813283366413391711645141122592120.253.299.409.70891934.1
Total VEN 23091824465629115125471991581215.266.312.444.7571111134.8
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2038 Total - 2052225811361867752891163311.360.449.7111.1601001000.0
2038 Kaminoyama - A203112639912252318602200.310.420.444.8641401430.0
2038 Ukupseni - AA20623931016110610.391.440.6091.0492012090.0
2038 Tokushima - AA20471785518444128201003401.309.409.522.9311591600.0
2038 Total - AA20532016421544234211104011.318.412.532.944000.0
2039 Progreso - AAA2146169601204312717353675.355.412.497.9091521520.0
2049 Arnprior - AA3114100001000100.250.250.250.50055490.0
2049 Cabano - AAA3115551760298220710.309.356.527.8831481510.0
2051 Parksville - AA33176017504910040800.283.328.567.8951571590.0
2051 Orangeville - AAA3331111193121461511100.171.212.270.48239310.0
Total CUBPA 31111193121461511100.171.212.270.4823931
Total USASA 471785518444128201003401.309.409.522.931159160
Total USATA 3112639912252318602200.310.420.444.864140143
Total CUBSA 176017504910040800.283.328.567.895157159
Total DOMPA 61224771806403519554385.344.399.504.904151152
Total DOMSA 7271031017110710.370.414.556.969181187
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2040 Bocas del Toro - DOM22415210010030700.133.278.200.478000.0
2042 Bocas del Toro - DOM247241020126201300.417.444.6251.069000.0
Total DOM 113912301362311000.308.378.462.839124128
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2039 Bocas del Toro - ML3B10020201.0002.09.00+0.11.073
2039 Bocas del Toro - MLSS7676972304734518.948663.24.43-4.5.973
2040 Bocas del Toro - ML2B1716364210791.987147.24.75+0.41.013
2040 Bocas del Toro - MLSS106104145298624507.984915.24.35+3.11.014
2040 Bocas del Toro - MLCF0000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2040 Bocas del Toro - MLRF3000000.0006.10.000.0.000
2041 Bocas del Toro - ML3B0000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2041 Bocas del Toro - MLSS1061051552947246213.972919.24.39+5.21.024
2041 Bocas del Toro - MLCF14143910411.976123.02.93-0.1.997
2041 Bocas del Toro - MLRF1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2042 Bocas del Toro - MLSS94941172654739715.962822.24.18+0.41.001
2043 Bocas del Toro - ML2B1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2043 Bocas del Toro - MLSS1111111313108046019.959948.14.19-11.7.946
2044 Bocas del Toro - ML2B1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2044 Bocas del Toro - MLSS2020244914807.912160.04.11-5.4.858
2045 Bocas del Toro - ML2B30305492251482.986265.14.95-0.3.995
2045 Bocas del Toro - MLSS5454731644224912.952488.14.37-7.4.930
2045 Bocas del Toro - MLCF10100101.0001.09.00+0.01.030
2046 Bocas del Toro - ML2B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2046 Bocas del Toro - MLSS36363797281362.985291.04.14-0.8.985
2046 Bocas del Toro - MLRF1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2047 Bocas del Toro - ML2B8585163271764406.986758.05.15+9.41.062
2047 Bocas del Toro - ML3B373518534798.899286.12.23-5.0.896
2048 Sapporo - ML2B28225387201433.979206.06.12+1.31.025
2048 Nagasaki - ML2B21131401.00011.03.27+0.11.038
2048 Sapporo - ML3B9006171.85718.22.89+0.31.068
2048 Nagasaki - ML3B11131401.0009.04.00+0.11.068
2048 Sapporo - MLSS20212301.0007.23.52+0.62.037
2048 Nagasaki - MLSS34333796271341.993274.04.37-0.2.995
2048 Sapporo - MLRF10618101901.00056.13.04-1.0.927
2049 Tokyo - ML2B10381151901.00043.13.95+1.41.328
2049 Toronto - ML2B21241601.00010.05.40+0.71.377
2049 Tokyo - ML3B281712351514.922177.22.38-4.6.859
2049 Toronto - ML3B71271901.00018.24.34+0.21.035
2049 Tokyo - MLSS979205312.93564.04.08-1.1.906
2049 Tokyo - MLRF8480091.88940.11.79-1.1.833
2049 Toronto - MLRF11300301.0008.03.38+0.21.071
2051 Orangeville - AAA2B32150601.00019.02.84+0.01.005
2051 Parksville - AA2B1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2051 Orangeville - AAA3B12127244332.939106.02.63-1.5.924
2051 Parksville - AA3B11051501.0007.06.43+0.21.068
2051 Orangeville - AAALF3260071.85722.02.45-1.1.781
2051 Parksville - AALF4410101101.00038.12.58-1.2.859
2051 Orangeville - AAACF2250061.83317.02.65-0.5.886
2051 Orangeville - AAARF20100101.0005.01.800.0.000
2051 Parksville - AARF12101711191.94786.01.88+0.61.054
TOTAL2B18116031851513884512.9861467.15.11+13.01.043
TOTAL3B9667401351319015.921625.12.52-10.0.912
TOTALSS6486408271824426274796.9655555.04.30-21.7.982
TOTALLF761610181.94460.12.54-2.3.830
TOTALCF17164510482.958141.02.94-0.6.983
TOTALRF38214721512.961205.02.15-1.3.962
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2038Drafted in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall pick) by the Akashi Fordians, out of college (NC-Charlotte).
05/01/2038Named the #40 prospect in the USA
05/31/2038Wins the USATA USATA Player of the Week Award.
07/26/2038Wins the USASA USASA Player of the Week Award.
07/31/2038Was traded by the Akashi Fordians to the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas, along with C Sukejuro Kira, LF Ramiro Cisneroz, MR Alejandro Ainjos, in exchange for SP Miguel Cartayena, RF Shirai Suzuki, 1B Manolito De Los Santos.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (9); Power: 4 (8); Eye: 3 (6).
05/01/2039Named the #1 prospect in the DOM
10/09/2039Finished 3rd in 2039 DOM LOD DOM Rookie of the Year Award voting.
10/22/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (8); Power: 5 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
04/23/2040Injured (foot soreness), day-to-day for 2 days.
09/24/2040Won the 2040 Dominican Republic Baseball League Dominican Republic Championship with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas!
10/19/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
07/07/2041Signed a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $3,780,000 with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas organization.
10/07/2041Wins the 2041 VEN LAD VEN Gold Glove Award at SS.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 3 (3).
05/01/2042Injured (knee soreness), out for 5 days.
06/04/2042Injured (elbow tendinitis), out for 4 weeks.
09/27/2042Injured (bruised thumb), day-to-day for 3 days.
10/10/2042Wins the 2042 DOM LOD Platinum Stick Award at SS.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 3 (3).
05/25/2043Wins the VEN LAD Player of the Week Award.
06/08/2043Wins the VEN LAD Player of the Week Award.
08/06/2043Suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
09/09/2043Injured (sprained elbow), out for 3 weeks.
09/29/2043Wins the 2043 Venezuela Championship with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 3 (3).
05/23/2044Injured (back tightness), day-to-day for one week.
05/24/2044Injured (fractured knee), out for 6 months.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 3 (3).
06/25/2045Injured (sprained knee), out for 5 weeks.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 2 (2).
04/20/2046Injured (back tightness), day-to-day for 4 days.
05/23/2046Injured (back spasms), day-to-day for 4 days.
06/11/2046Injured (thumb contusion), out for one week.
06/21/2046Injured (torn posterior cruciate ligament), out for 10 months.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 2 (2).
05/23/2047Injured (hip flexor strain), day-to-day for one week.
10/08/2047Wins the 2047 JPN LAD JPN Glove Glove Award at 2B.
10/23/2047Became a free agent.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 2 (2).
04/05/2048Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $468,000 with the Sapporo Brewers organization.
07/29/2048Was traded by the Sapporo Brewers to the Nagasaki Blues, along with RF Ricardo De Ávila, in exchange for SP Shuan-yan Chen.
10/19/2048Became a free agent.
11/05/2048Signed a 2-year contract worth a total of $3,080,000 with the Cancun Mojitos organization.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 2 (3).
02/06/2049Released by the Cancun Mojitos.
03/30/2049Signed a minor league contract with the Tokyo Tanuki organization.
07/31/2049Released by the Tokyo Tanuki.
08/01/2049Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Toronto Sting organization.
09/29/2049Wins the 2049 Dominican Republic Championship with the Toronto Sting.
10/19/2049Became a free agent.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 2 (3).
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 2 (3).
02/22/2051Signed a minor league contract with the Thunder Bay Avengers organization.
07/15/2051Injured (Bruised thigh), day-to-day for 6 days.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
20401201
20411196
20431119
20471201
YearPARank
20405224
20415156
20434798
20474904
YearABRank
20404841
20414724
20434465
20474522
YearHRank
20401305
20411218
20431237
20471047
YearKRank
2039848
2040968
2041875
YearTBRank
20402075
20412116
20431975
20471806
Year2BRank
2041361
2043295
20471910
Year3BRank
203962
204041
204162
204836
204929
YearHRRank
2041149
2043156
2047196
YearSBRank
2039610
2040810
2043610
YearRBIRank
2040666
2041569
2042658
2043594
2047554
YearRRank
2040626
2041618
2043645
2047508
YearIBBRank
2043310
2045310
YearHPRank
203957
2040151
2041111
2042131
204382
2045102
2047231
204854
204985
YearSFRank
203946
204038
204155
204251
204345
204553
204639
204753
YearEBHRank
20404110
2041561
2043444
2047385
YearAVGRank
2040.2698
2043.2769
YearSLGRank
2040.42810
2041.4477
2043.4426
2047.3989
YearRCRank
204160.518
204747.5910
YearISORank
2041.1918
2043.1665
2047.1685
YearWOBARank
2047.29610
YearOPSRank
2043.75810
2047.67810
YearWARRank
20402.47
20412.710
20472.99
Monday, January 29th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76