P Javier Alconer #36
Age: 35 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good    
08/14/2051
P JAVIER ALCONER #36 - AGE: 35 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GOOD
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
3103-222.9433.228216131.31-0.2
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff4445
Movement7777
Control5555
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball45
Slider34
Curveball12
Changeup34
Forkball55
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity88-90 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleBP/Emergency SP
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners1
Defense3
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:5
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/11/2051 KIMLoss, 1-20.210020
08/09/2051 KIMWin, 4-22.000031Save
08/06/2051@ FUKWin, 5-40.210000
08/04/2051 KURWin, 3-10.100010
08/03/2051 KURLoss, 0-50.024430
08/02/2051 MNCLoss, 1-41.032210
07/21/2051 WANLoss, 3-63.130012
07/20/2051@ KIMWin, 5-41.000000Win
07/18/2051@ KIMLoss, 4-50.012210Loss
07/15/2051 FUKLoss, 2-42.100002
PERSONALITY
Doesn't do anything to stand out in a crowd.
High: Greed
Birthday:12/12/2015
Born in:Cienfuegos, CIE
Nationality:Cuban
Height:6' 0"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:5 Years, 79 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:7 Years, 110 Days
Pro Service:14 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Eligible, but possibly free agent after season!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
DOM PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2051 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3103222.9433.22812112161300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall3166.731712.037.493.484.284.661.31116-0.2.243    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB258011463000.320.452.520.972   
vs. RHB972010181010011.206.287.247.534   
DOM PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2051 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week200010.002.2100051 
May1002102.0813.0833135 
June700010.005.1710012 
July801101.6910.2622125 
August6000111.574.27660101 
Career6929121423.53222.0201102872096169 
Home1601013.7219.119980149 
Road1502211.8814.1933224 
Grass2902223.1331.226121121611 
Turf201000.002.0200002 
Day701000.008.2300015 
Night2402223.9625.02512112158 
As Reliever / Substitution3103222.9433.228121121613 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2041 Bocas del Toro - VEN25552305.9625.22617170188101.71.2924.590.268
2044 Bocas del Toro - JPN281521118.1327.232262541715001.77.2925.91-0.450
2046 Bocas del Toro - JPN302303102.3434.22810911325001.18.2782.950.4147
2047 Bocas del Toro - JPN313002000.8432.0243301024001.06.2642.460.5404
2048 Bocas del Toro - JPN324804401.8672.260251542750001.20.2602.990.5174
2049 Mexico City - DOM331801206.1225.031181721017001.64.3583.80-0.057
2049 Bocas del Toro - JPN331401101.3120.212331611000.87.1902.760.2255
2049 Total - JPN333202303.9445.243212031628001.29.2883.170.385
2050 San Lorenzo - CAN343301214.7234.138181842024001.69.3094.97-0.577
Total JPN 130211712.64187.215667551073125001.22.2623.301.3199
Total DOM 1801206.1225.031181721017001.64.3583.80-0.057
Total VEN 552305.9625.22617170188101.71.2924.590.268
Total CAN 3301214.7234.138181842024001.69.3094.97-0.577
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2037 Total - 2114114304.1478.175373693583001.40.3104.031.0100
2037 Puerto Caimito - A21191910502.45114.0833731249110001.16.2643.192.2149
2038 Puerto Caimito - A22773102.5941.232191211548001.13.2842.461.2133
2038 Ukupseni - AA2211116102.3174.046201932866001.00.2283.241.5160
2039 Progreso - AAA2316164704.4493.1905046104778001.47.2904.560.690
2040 Ukupseni - AA24883202.2959.046191531652001.05.2723.041.5168
2040 Progreso - AAA24900005.2815.11710931013001.76.3045.90-0.470
2041 Ukupseni - AA251272303.2954.242232012150001.15.2682.781.4112
2041 Progreso - AAA25500003.385.1622043001.88.3334.58-0.0126
2042 Progreso - AAA2613135502.3779.266302152365001.12.2613.531.6171
2043 Ukupseni - AA27662002.1537.23010901325001.14.2613.100.9185
2043 Progreso - AAA27994204.2355.162312612031001.48.3193.351.294
2044 Progreso - AAA28901002.0813.013330713001.54.3712.780.3212
2045 Ukupseni - AA292604292.2224.1166611226001.15.2783.360.3180
2046 Ukupseni - AA30901040.006.2400028000.90.2351.750.2999
2050 Las Marķas - A343001012.003.0554023002.33.4553.670.032
2051 Shaoguan - AAA353103222.9433.228121121613001.31.2434.66-0.2137
Total JPNPA 901002.0813.013330713001.54.3712.78211.6
Total JPNSA 35052131.7431.0206611434001.10.2683.01355.9
Total DOMPA 6929121423.53222.0201102872096169001.34.2734.30124.7
Total DOMSA 19199302.30133.0923934644118001.02.2483.15164.0
Total DOMTA 773102.5941.232191211548001.13.2842.46132.9
Total VENPA 1494204.1560.268332812434001.52.3213.4696.9
Total VENSA 18134302.8392.172332913475001.15.2652.91142.0
Total VENTA 191910502.45114.0833731249110001.16.2643.19148.7
Total CANTA 3001012.003.0554023002.33.4553.6731.6
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2041 Bocas del Toro - MLP55040401.00025.21.40+0.61.273
2044 Bocas del Toro - MLP142350801.00027.22.60+0.11.021
2046 Bocas del Toro - MLP230520701.00034.21.82-0.0.993
2047 Bocas del Toro - MLP280440801.00032.02.25-0.01.003
2048 Bocas del Toro - MLP470490141.92972.21.61-0.21.000
2049 Bocas del Toro - MLP140140501.00020.22.18+0.01.008
2049 Mexico City - MLP180131401.00025.01.44+0.01.007
2050 San Lorenzo - MLP310210301.00034.10.79-0.8.513
2051 Shaoguan - AAAP280271901.00033.22.41+0.31.218
TOTALP208722392621.984306.11.79-0.21.037
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2037Drafted in the 2037 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 21st overall pick) by the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas.
05/01/2037Named the #86 prospect in the VEN
08/01/2037Wins the VENTA VENTA Pitcher of the Month Award.
08/18/2037Finished 3rd in 2037 VENTA VENTA VEN (A) Pitcher of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 5 (6); Control: 3 (7).
05/01/2038Named the #45 prospect in the DOM
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (6).
06/28/2039Injured (sinusitis), out for 4 days.
08/17/2039Wins the 2039 DOMPA DOMPA DOM (AAA) Gold Glove Award at P.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (4).
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (4).
10/22/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (4).
10/23/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (4).
10/23/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (4).
10/22/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (4).
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 5 (5).
10/24/2046Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 5 (5).
10/20/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 5 (5).
10/16/2048Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $850,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 5 (5).
10/20/2049Was not offered arbitration and became a free agent.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 5 (5).
05/17/2050Signed a minor league contract with the San Lorenzo Legends organization.
09/24/2050Released by the San Lorenzo Legends.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
04/04/2051Signed a minor league contract with the Xi'an Kylin organization.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGRank
20484810
YearHLDRank
204798
204897
205077
YearRARank
2048489
YearGFRank
2048169
YearCGRank
204119
Monday, January 29th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76