P Ju-hyung Kim #46
Age: 38 | Bats: R | Throws: L | Morale: Normal    
10/01/2052
P JU-HYUNG KIM #46 - AGE: 38 - BATS: R - THROWS: L - MORALE: NORMAL
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
3205-204.1539.042618271.54-0.3
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff4547
Movement6667
Control5656
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Slider46
Curveball59
Changeup24
Cutter57
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity88-90 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleBP/Emergency SP
TypeFlyball Pitcher
Hold Runners7
Defense2
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
07/30/2052@ TORWin, 9-71.200011
07/28/2052@ TORLoss, 5-90.144400Loss
07/25/2052@ TOCWin, 5-21.210021
07/22/2052 CANWin, 6-20.100000Win
07/19/2052 INCWin, 5-11.000000
07/16/2052@ MOCWin, 6-42.031100
07/11/2052@ PHILoss, 0-11.010011
07/09/2052 HUKWin, 3-22.010001
07/06/2052 TORWin, 5-41.120011Win
07/01/2052 CANWin, 1-02.030001
PERSONALITY
Kim is intelligent on and off the field.
High: Loyalty, Intelligence
Birthday:11/01/2013
Born in:Pusan, PUS
Nationality:South Korean
Height:6' 1"
Weight:250 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
STATUS
Contract:None, Free Agent
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:13 Years, 92 Days
Service This Yr:92 Days
40-Man Service:13 Years, 92 Days
Pro Service:20 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2032, 4th Pick in Round 3
CUBA BASEBALL LEAGUE 2052 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3205204.1539.04219186182700.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall440.0321314.089.696.234.154.631.54123-0.3.305    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4411000249000.250.312.250.562   
vs. RHB10731806171418001.290.377.533.910   
CUBA BASEBALL LEAGUE 2052 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May1202105.1715.216992613 
June1001003.6010.01154178 
July1002103.3813.11555356 
Spring Training500103.006.0422015 
Career3205204.1539.042191861827 
Home1404105.4016.21810103812 
Road1801103.2222.1249831015 
Grass1501103.3818.219873813 
Turf1704104.8720.123111131014 
Night3205204.1539.042191861827 
As Reliever / Substitution3205204.1539.042191861827 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2039 Chihuahua - USA2523239303.95123.012656541251114001.44.3253.862.5111
2040 Chihuahua - USA2650443303.3766.261262573073001.36.3163.411.0121
2041 Chihuahua - USA2755036302.6760.251201862086001.17.3312.701.4164
2042 Chihuahua - USA2844436185.0266.1683837103280001.51.3474.340.485
2043 Chihuahua - USA2922226504.29126.011866601260109001.41.2974.191.697
2044 Chihuahua - USA3024245903.53137.213657541342141001.29.3293.343.1115
2045 Chihuahua - USA31242410702.82147.010555461745139001.02.2333.632.7143
2046 Chihuahua - USA3223239803.76127.010253531957116001.25.2554.440.7102
2047 Vancouver - JPN333680403.7284.2833735141989001.20.3033.730.593
2048 Vancouver - VEN3440125704.0684.1754138103592001.30.2943.430.883
2049 Vancouver - DOM355404313.8858.051272541877001.19.3262.141.390
2050 Vancouver - DOM3631125502.78110.0813534730108001.01.2622.463.0127
2051 Hong Kong - CAN3723137401.87101.173252142878201.00.2472.542.5180
2052 Thunder Bay - CUB383205204.1539.042191861827001.54.3054.63-0.391
Total USA 2651244947783.66854.176737134796337858001.29.2973.7913.4116
Total JPN 3680403.7284.2833735141989001.20.3033.730.593
Total CUB 3205204.1539.042191861827001.54.3054.63-0.391
Total DOM 85129813.16168.013262591148185001.07.2842.354.3114
Total VEN 40125704.0684.1754138103592001.30.2943.430.883
Total CAN 23137401.87101.173252142878201.00.2472.542.5180
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2032 Total - 1815158201.58102.2822018217118000.96.2851.655.0100
2032 Poryong - A1810103303.5046.150211821627001.42.3084.220.4111
2032 Iguala - A18770405.4038.150252311122001.59.3584.130.370
2032 Total - A1817173704.3684.2100464132749001.50.3310.000.00
2033 Iguala - A19202051306.55103.0131827594281001.68.3544.570.459
2034 Iguala - A2019197603.51110.1107484333699001.30.3133.242.4111
2035 Soledad - AA2120208904.89103.0106585604787001.49.3333.302.585
2036 Soledad - AA2219195202.8090.080332853185001.23.2903.661.5140
2037 Cuautla - AAA2319194402.7987.064322753375001.11.2453.751.7151
2038 Cuautla - AAA2419192803.5489.088453582680001.28.3033.661.6114
Total JPNPA 383861203.17176.015277621359155001.20.2753.70132.0
Total JPNSA 19195202.8090.080332853185001.23.2903.66139.8
Total JPNTA 770405.4038.150252311122001.59.3584.1369.7
Total DOMSA 20208904.89103.0106585604787001.49.3333.3085.4
Total DOMTA 3939121904.98213.12381301181278180001.48.3343.8885.6
Total KORTA 10103303.5046.150211821627001.42.3084.22110.7
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2039 Chihuahua - USA25221101.4612.19221416001.05.2860.000.00
2040 Chihuahua - USA26400030.003.0100024001.00.1670.000.00
2043 Chihuahua - USA29300006.003.0422022002.00.3640.000.00
2044 Chihuahua - USA30401009.003.0533013002.00.5000.000.00
2046 Chihuahua - USA32222001.3513.17221410000.82.1620.000.00
2051 Hong Kong - CAN37200000.001.1000002000.00.0000.000.00
Total USA 1544132.3434.2269921335001.12.2612.85312.5
Total CAN 200000.001.1000002000.00.0000.00999.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2039 Chihuahua - MLP23235211271.963123.01.90-0.7.937
2040 Chihuahua - MLP50415071.85766.20.81-0.01.033
2041 Chihuahua - MLP540230501.00060.20.74+0.11.037
2042 Chihuahua - MLP4442122151.93366.11.90+1.31.198
2043 Chihuahua - MLP22229190324.875126.02.00-0.7.935
2044 Chihuahua - MLP24244201273.889137.21.57-0.2.983
2045 Chihuahua - MLP242441421801.000147.01.10+0.21.061
2046 Chihuahua - MLP23236142211.952127.01.42+0.51.059
2047 Vancouver - MLP3583901201.00084.21.28-0.01.003
2048 Vancouver - MLP3512980181.94484.11.81-0.11.018
2049 Vancouver - MLP51011011101.00058.01.71+0.11.007
2050 Vancouver - MLP291271021701.000110.01.39-0.21.095
2051 Hong Kong - MLP23135151222.909101.11.78-1.1.927
2052 Thunder Bay - MLP310131401.00039.00.92-0.41.013
TOTALP468169591631323614.9411331.21.50-1.31.006
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2032Drafted in the 2032 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 4, 20th overall pick) by the Jeonju Jays.
05/01/2032Named the #45 prospect in the KOR
07/03/2032Was traded by the Jeonju Jays to the Chihuahua Chihuahuas in exchange for SP Beck Maitland, MR Félix Menchávez.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (5); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 2 (7).
05/01/2033Named the #35 prospect in the DOM
07/02/2033Injured (mild shoulder strain), out for 3 days.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (7).
05/01/2034Named the #49 prospect in the DOM
05/21/2034Injured on 05/20/2034, diagnosed with shoulder soreness, is day-to-day.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (6).
05/01/2035Named the #90 prospect in the DOM
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 3 (4).
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (5).
05/01/2037Named the #81 prospect in the JPN
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
05/01/2038Named the #24 prospect in the JPN
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
05/01/2039Named the #28 prospect in the USA
08/25/2039Injured (mild abdominal strain), day-to-day for 2 days.
09/01/2039Wins the USA LOD Rookie of the Month Award.
09/28/2039Won the 2039 United States Baseball League United States Championship with the Chihuahua Chihuahuas!
10/10/2039Finished 2nd in 2039 USA LOD USA Rookie of the Year Award voting.
10/23/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
06/01/2040Wins the USA LOD Pitcher of the Month Award.
10/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
03/07/2041Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $26,000,000 with the Chihuahua Chihuahuas organization.
10/06/2041Finished 2nd in 2041 USA LOD Reliever of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
03/01/2043Injured (Elective Eye Surgery), out for 7 weeks.
03/27/2043Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 5 weeks.
04/27/2043Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another one week.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
04/01/2045Injured (wrist soreness), day-to-day for 5 days.
10/11/2045Finished 3rd in 2045 USA LOD USA Pitcher of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
08/01/2046Injured (elbow soreness), out for one week.
09/29/2046Wins the 2046 United States Championship with the Chihuahua Chihuahuas.
10/10/2046Wins the 2046 USA LOD Platinum Stick Award at P.
10/23/2046Became a free agent.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
02/27/2047Signed a 4-year contract worth a total of $48,890,000 with the Vancouver Ventures organization.
04/11/2047Injured (mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
06/18/2047Injured (shoulder inflammation), out for 4 weeks.
09/08/2047Injured (mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
09/13/2048Suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
07/29/2049Injured (strained oblique), out for one week.
09/02/2049Injured (mild shoulder strain), out for 6 days.
09/30/2049Executed his contract year option.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
03/31/2050Injured (Back tightness), day-to-day for 1 day.
08/10/2050Injured (Herniated disc (back)), out for 6 weeks.
10/22/2050Became a free agent.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
03/05/2051Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,116,854 with the Hong Kong Golden Dragons organization.
03/29/2051Injured (Back tightness), day-to-day for one week.
04/04/2051Injured (Dead arm), out for 3 days.
07/30/2051Injured (Sore elbow), day-to-day for 3 weeks.
10/18/2051Became a free agent.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
02/22/2052Signed a 2-year contract worth a total of $13,000,000 with the Thunder Bay Avengers organization.
05/27/2052Injured (Sore elbow), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
08/14/2052Released by the Thunder Bay Avengers.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearSHRank
204393
YearGRank
2041558
20495410
YearGSRank
2039239
20432210
2044246
2045243
20462310
YearWRank
203995
2045103
204695
YearLRank
204495
204688
YearWin. %Rank
2039.7502
2043.5459
2045.5883
2046.5297
YearSVRank
2040303
2041301
2042182
YearHLDRank
2049164
205168
205277
YearIPRank
2045147.06
YearBFRank
20455878
YearHRARank
20431210
2046194
YearBBRank
2039516
2043602
20444210
2045457
2046573
YearKRank
20391148
20431098
20441414
20451397
20461169
20501084
YearWPRank
203953
204346
204447
204747
204858
YearERARank
20393.953
20443.539
20452.822
20463.769
YearBABIPRank
2039.3258
2043.2976
2045.2331
2046.2553
YearWHIPRank
20391.448
20451.022
20461.259
YearK/BBRank
20392.247
20443.368
20453.0910
YearRA/9Rank
203913.178
20459.372
204611.6910
YearHR/9Rank
20390.882
20430.869
20440.857
20451.048
YearH/9Rank
20399.226
20438.436
20456.432
20467.236
YearBB/9Rank
20393.739
20442.758
YearK/9Rank
20398.343
20437.796
20449.223
20458.518
20468.227
YearRARank
2041558
2049549
YearGFRank
2040404
2041471
2042323
YearQSRank
20391010
2045154
2046138
YearQSPRank
2039.4358
2045.6255
2046.5659
YearCGRank
203905
204005
205125
YearCGPRank
2039.0004
YearSHORank
203902
204002
YearGB%Rank
20390.4710
YearWARRank
20392.73
20443.16
20452.76
20503.03
Wednesday, May 2nd, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76