1B Hu Miao #53
Age: 40 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Unhappy    
09/24/2051
1B HU MIAO #53 - AGE: 40 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: VERY UNHAPPY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
79269787010537065.290.431.428101.4
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5557
Gap6658
Power5559
Eye8989
Avoid K's4445
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-31
Arm:111
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:2Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:9
Baserunning Inst.:10
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
08/18/2051@ BATLoss, 0-1330000110
08/17/2051@ BATWin, 4-250110010
08/16/2051@ BATWin, 8-440100100
08/15/2051 HATLoss, 5-640200000
08/14/2051 HATWin, 9-742341101
08/13/2051 HATLoss, 1-440000010
08/11/2051@ CABWin, 5-141110110
08/10/2051@ CABWin, 4-340000010
08/09/2051@ CABLoss, 4-532100111
08/08/2051 YONLoss, 3-1431100120
PERSONALITY
Solid teammate, likeable.
Birthday:09/01/2011
Born in:Licheng, GUA
Nationality:Chinese
Height:6' 3"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Popular
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:13 Years, 70 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:13 Years, 70 Days
Pro Service:21 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2030, 4th Pick in Round 2
KOR PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2051 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall7926978701053477065.290.431.428.859.398.138150
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall783430403041151710376.957.77.751.4 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May 962710419192223200.281.408.417.825
June 622330417131713000.371.506.6131.119
July 65161011082220200.246.427.308.735
August 46122017799000.261.382.370.751
Last Year 18353112420384452201.290.426.437.863
Career 452131182147385114117601.290.429.431.861
Home 1394430532213430300.317.443.446.889
Road 1303440521263635100.262.419.408.827
Grass 26978701053477065400.290.431.428.859
Day 783050318172017100.385.505.5641.069
Night 1914820735305048300.251.402.372.773
As Starter 26877701052476965400.287.428.425.854
As Reliever / Substitution 1100010100001.0001.0001.0002.000
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2036 Seoul - CAN24562095011213393436027190.239.348.498.8461431462.8
2037 Seoul - CAN2591338861331856595704117137.254.358.470.8291351323.6
2038 Seoul - KOR26983841192632668806922105144.310.416.5961.0121761835.0
2039 Seoul - KOR27105399111213226069532212043.278.364.511.8751381392.7
2040 Seoul - CUB281194681262842064707223139164.269.367.474.8411281324.3
2041 Seoul - KOR2912044411823230838681459853.266.380.529.9091501554.7
2042 Seoul - CUB301204531403262361839002111124.309.422.558.9811731756.2
2043 Seoul - CUB319033690183144444630294103.268.382.464.8461341343.7
2044 Seoul - KOR32762797222217504741137164.258.352.534.8861421462.8
2044 Maracaibo - USA3243155451006192726013642.290.390.471.8611431321.3
2044 Total - USA321194341173222369746714107106.270.366.512.8771391394.1
2045 Maracaibo - USA331204381221323281747213108165.279.379.537.9161601515.3
2046 Tokorozawa - VEN3410239096143185659620611131.246.345.436.7811061093.5
2047 Tokorozawa - DOM3512043412726230929010405108121.293.425.569.9951721737.0
2048 La Habana - CAN36120432117174257284941399111.271.400.502.9021591606.0
2049 La Habana - CAN378532070916293441138850.219.307.309.61680850.6
Total USA 163593167232381001019814144207.282.382.519.9021561466.7
Total CUB 3291257356781357169197225273443811.283.391.502.89314614814.1
Total DOM 12043412726230929010405108121.293.425.569.9951721737.0
Total KOR 39915064209210952612822449123942914.279.380.542.92315215615.2
Total VEN 10239096143185659620611131.246.345.436.7811061093.5
Total CAN 3521299323501062196211228212375388.249.359.446.80513213313.1
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2030 Total - 182192481338385110135163.522.557.9891.5461001000.0
2030 Hongsong - A18852827020423132201257106.248.298.369.66793940.0
2031 Hongsong - A19823208320714641260458156.259.311.375.686971010.0
2032 Hongsong - A20853269028456267370768124.276.343.433.7761241240.0
2033 Hongsong - A216261230196300311.462.517.6921.2102322410.0
2033 Wabu - AA212910430730151516002133.288.383.413.7971151150.0
2034 Wabu - AA22863148618333952571280154.274.385.379.7641091180.0
2035 Mungyong - AAA238432975144431554932103112.228.332.331.66384830.0
2036 Mungyong - AAA24562055915213463741155663.288.401.571.9721681580.0
2050 Caimito del Guayabal - A38211000311000001.0001.0001.0002.0004784570.0
2050 Agramonte - AAA3850183531124203844125282.290.426.437.8631331370.0
2051 Agramonte - AAA39792697870105347700465103.290.431.428.8591431500.0
Total KORPA 12945213118214738511416117185.290.429.431.861139145
Total KORTA 211000311000001.0001.0001.0002.000478457
Total CANPA 1405341342961777929047159175.251.359.423.782117113
Total CANSA 115418116256354677312101187.278.385.388.772111117
Total CANTA 25895425571159148146861131863817.267.324.401.726109111
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2039 Seoul - KOR27513300242100410.231.286.692.978000.0
2041 Seoul - KOR2926000010100200.000.143.000.143000.0
2044 Maracaibo - USA3238100001300110.125.364.125.489000.0
2047 Tokorozawa - DOM35410200003610300.200.529.200.729000.0
Total USA 38100001300110.125.364.125.4894769
Total DOM 410200003610300.200.529.200.729110154
Total KOR 719300252200610.158.238.474.71287109
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2036 Seoul - ML2B5656105145312511.996497.14.52+2.71.029
2037 Seoul - ML2B9191152283804394.991798.14.90+3.91.022
2038 Seoul - ML2B10110201.0003.06.00+0.01.038
2038 Seoul - MLSS98981362316038821.946875.03.77-14.6.917
2039 Seoul - ML1B515148327435177.986446.210.28-0.0.990
2039 Seoul - MLSS5454731654524810.960470.24.55-7.4.935
2040 Seoul - ML1B20500501.0003.015.000.0.000
2040 Seoul - ML2B2000000.0004.00.000.0.000
2040 Seoul - ML3B161510162304.867129.21.80-1.2.917
2040 Seoul - MLSS1031011503126847210.979896.14.64-1.4.993
2041 Seoul - ML1B403940829424381.998346.011.37+1.81.063
2041 Seoul - ML2B1714225118741.986120.25.44+0.61.021
2041 Seoul - ML3B252514400617.885227.02.14-4.4.890
2041 Seoul - MLSS383657103261633.982329.04.38-0.2.997
2042 Seoul - ML1B10120301.0003.09.00+0.11.129
2042 Seoul - ML2B5050108149502636.977444.25.20+1.51.014
2042 Seoul - ML3B14149263416.854121.12.60-4.0.835
2042 Seoul - MLSS565666154332266.973504.23.92-4.8.955
2043 Seoul - ML2B535391155372493.988462.04.79+4.61.044
2043 Seoul - MLSS373745105251533.980332.14.06-1.0.984
2044 Seoul - MLC221820211.95217.010.59-2.0.00013133.3
2044 Maracaibo - ML1B434339729424304.991386.29.92+3.01.084
2044 Maracaibo - ML2B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2044 Seoul - ML2B7169100232493342.994608.24.91+0.61.004
2044 Seoul - ML3B10110201.0004.14.15-0.7.533
2044 Seoul - MLSS323131171.94121.06.86-1.0.909
2045 Maracaibo - ML1B108108901811049897.993943.09.37+9.61.138
2045 Maracaibo - ML2B12122835116301.000114.04.97-1.2.947
2045 Maracaibo - MLSS802921101.00027.13.62+0.01.010
2046 Tokorozawa - ML1B10100101.0001.09.000.0.000
2046 Tokorozawa - ML2B101101201323825295.991903.05.22+11.21.064
2047 Tokorozawa - ML2B1201202243537359114.9761101.04.72-2.9.985
2048 La Habana - ML1B20400401.0004.09.00+0.01.100
2048 La Habana - ML2B120120244358986075.9921035.05.23-1.7.991
2048 La Habana - ML3B20110201.0006.12.84+0.11.055
2048 La Habana - MLSS10110201.0005.23.18+0.01.034
2049 La Habana - ML1B858576247738145.994753.09.67+3.81.058
2051 Agramonte - AAA1B10200201.0002.09.000.0.000
2051 Agramonte - AAA2B20205657181163.974176.05.78-4.1.880
2051 Agramonte - AAASS5858731473823717.928502.13.94-16.6.847
TOTALC221820211.95217.010.59-2.0.00013133.3
TOTAL1B3343262964215304320324.9932888.19.91+18.31.074
TOTAL2B71570613322142547351844.9876268.24.99+15.11.011
TOTAL3B58543584513617.875488.22.19-10.2.875
TOTALSS4564426061240298191771.9633964.14.19-46.9.946
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2030Drafted in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 4, 12th overall pick) by the Seoul Warlords.
05/01/2030Named the #9 prospect in the CAN
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (7); Power: 1 (8); Eye: 2 (7).
05/01/2031Named the #2 prospect in the CAN
08/03/2031Injured (sore shoulder), out for 6 days.
08/17/2031Wins the 2031 CANTA CANTA CAN Gold Glove Award at 2B.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (8); Power: 2 (9); Eye: 3 (8).
05/01/2032Named the #1 prospect in the CAN
07/14/2032Injured on 07/13/2032, diagnosed with a sore ankle, is day-to-day.
08/17/2032Wins the 2032 CANTA CANTA CAN Gold Glove Award at 2B.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (8); Power: 3 (9); Eye: 5 (8).
05/01/2033Named the #2 prospect in the CAN
05/11/2033Injured (hip flexor strain), day-to-day for 4 days.
05/23/2033Injured (back stiffness), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
05/24/2033Injured (partially torn labrum), out for 6 weeks.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (8); Power: 3 (9); Eye: 6 (8).
05/01/2034Named the #2 prospect in the CAN
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (8); Power: 5 (9); Eye: 7 (8).
05/01/2035Named the #2 prospect in the CAN
06/25/2035Injured (bruised wrist), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/17/2035Wins the 2035 CANPA CANPA CAN Gold Glove Award at 2B.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (8); Power: 6 (9); Eye: 7 (8).
05/01/2036Named the #1 prospect in the CAN
07/01/2036Wins the CANPA CANPA Batter of the Month Award.
07/02/2036Injured (knee contusion), out for 2 weeks.
07/28/2036Wins the CAN LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/15/2036Wins the CAN LAD Player of the Week Award.
10/20/2036Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (8); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 7 (8).
05/18/2037Wins the CAN LAD Player of the Week Award.
06/05/2037Injured (shoulder inflammation), out for 4 weeks.
10/20/2037Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (8).
05/10/2038Injured (fractured foot), out for 3 weeks.
06/28/2038Wins the KOR LAD Player of the Week Award.
07/12/2038Wins the KOR LAD Player of the Week Award.
07/15/2038Goes 0-3 against the Jeonju Jays, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
08/01/2038Wins the KOR LAD Batter of the Month Award.
08/09/2038Wins the KOR LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/01/2038Wins the KOR LAD Batter of the Month Award.
10/13/2038Wins the 2038 KOR LAD KOR Hitter of the Year Award.
10/23/2038Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
06/29/2039Injured (herniated disc (back)), out for 2-3 weeks.
10/13/2039Finished 3rd in 2039 KOR LAD KOR Hitter of the Year Award voting.
10/20/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $7,500,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
05/28/2040Wins the CUB LAD Player of the Week Award.
06/04/2040Wins the CUB LAD Player of the Week Award.
10/09/2040Finished 3rd in 2040 CUB LAD CUB Hitter of the Year Award voting.
10/16/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $10,625,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
03/31/2041Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $48,660,000 with the Seoul Warlords organization.
07/08/2041Wins the KOR LOD Player of the Week Award.
07/22/2041Injured (calf soreness), day-to-day for one week.
07/29/2041Wins the KOR LOD Player of the Week Award.
08/01/2041Wins the KOR LOD Batter of the Month Award.
09/16/2041Wins the KOR LOD Player of the Week Award.
09/21/2041Injured (elbow soreness), out for one week.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
05/26/2042Wins the CUB LOD Player of the Week Award.
06/01/2042Wins the CUB LOD Batter of the Month Award.
06/12/2042Goes 5-5 against the Hukuoka Hawks, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
07/01/2042Wins the CUB LOD Batter of the Month Award.
08/11/2042Wins the CUB LOD Player of the Week Award.
09/16/2042Injured (hip flexor strain), day-to-day for 4 days.
10/13/2042Wins the 2042 CUB LOD CUB Hitter of the Year Award.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
07/11/2043Injured (elbow tendinitis), out for 5 weeks.
08/16/2043Goes 5-5 against the Tocumen Pollo Diablo, with 1 3B, 1 RBI and 0 R.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
07/01/2044Wins the KOR LAD Batter of the Month Award.
07/31/2044Was traded by the Seoul Warlords to the Maracaibo Jackals, along with SP Jean-François St-Louis, C Jung-ook So, SS Gil Ducharme, in exchange for 1B Shohei Fukasawa.
08/21/2044Signed a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $64,000,000 with the Maracaibo Jackals organization.
09/23/2044Injured (bruised knee), out for 1-2 weeks.
09/29/2044Wins the 2044 United States Championship with the Maracaibo Jackals.
10/06/2044Wins the 2044 KOR LAD Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
09/01/2045Wins the USA LAD Batter of the Month Award.
10/07/2045Wins the 2045 USA LAD USA Gold Glove Award at 1B.
10/09/2045Wins the 2045 USA LAD Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
10/12/2045Finished 2nd in 2045 USA LAD USA Hitter of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
03/13/2046Was traded by the Maracaibo Jackals to the Tokorozawa Arsenal in exchange for SP Yasunari Karamorita Jr..
04/01/2046Injured (back tightness), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
07/07/2046Injured (tender elbow), day-to-day for one week.
08/16/2046Injured (quadriceps strain), out for 4 days.
08/31/2046Injured (intercostal strain), out for 2-3 weeks.
10/08/2046Wins the 2046 VEN LOD VEN Gold Glove Award at 2B.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
06/10/2047Wins the DOM LOD Player of the Week Award.
06/17/2047Wins the DOM LOD Player of the Week Award.
07/08/2047Wins the DOM LOD Player of the Week Award.
08/01/2047Wins the DOM LOD Batter of the Month Award.
08/19/2047Wins the DOM LOD Player of the Week Award.
08/26/2047Wins the DOM LOD Player of the Week Award.
09/01/2047Wins the DOM LOD Batter of the Month Award.
09/05/2047Goes 0-5 against the Tokyo Tanuki, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
09/25/2047Wins the 2047 Dominican Republic Championship with the Tokorozawa Arsenal.
09/26/2047Declined his contract option.
10/20/2047Became a free agent.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 8 (9).
02/17/2048Signed a 2-year contract worth a total of $47,600,000 with the La Habana Los Leones organization.
06/15/2048Wins the CAN LOD Player of the Week Award.
07/01/2048Wins the CAN LOD Batter of the Month Award.
07/06/2048Wins the CAN LOD Player of the Week Award.
10/10/2048Wins the 2048 CAN LOD Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
10/13/2048Wins the 2048 CAN LOD CAN Hitter of the Year Award.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 7 (9); Eye: 8 (9).
05/05/2049Injured (strained oblique), out for 1-2 weeks.
08/16/2049Injured (hamstring strain), out for 4 weeks.
10/07/2049Wins the 2049 CAN LOD CAN Gold Glove Award at 1B.
10/22/2049Became a free agent.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (7); Power: 6 (9); Eye: 8 (9).
06/14/2050Signed a minor league contract with the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders organization.
08/14/2050Injured (Fractured shoulder blade), out for 5 weeks.
08/19/2050Wins the 2050 Championship with the Agramonte Thrill!
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (7); Power: 6 (9); Eye: 8 (9).
05/24/2051Injured (Mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 6 days.
06/05/2051Wins the KORPA KORPA Player of the Week Award.
06/22/2051Injured (Chronic back soreness), out for 2 weeks.
07/01/2051Wins the KORPA KORPA Batter of the Month Award.
07/29/2051Injured (Hyperextended knee), day-to-day for one week.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
20401164
20411147
20421201
20451201
20471201
20481201
YearPARank
20405451
20415352
20425451
20455143
20464589
20475431
20485304
YearABRank
20404682
20414445
20424534
20454385
20474346
20484327
YearHRank
203811910
20401263
20411185
20421401
20451222
20471273
20481174
YearKRank
203711710
20381056
20391201
20401392
2041985
20421111
2043949
20451083
20461116
20471084
2048997
2049886
YearTBRank
20382294
20392045
20402225
20412352
20422531
20452351
20472471
20482171
Year2BRank
2038268
2040283
2041239
2042322
2047262
Year3BRank
2036210
203734
2038310
203937
204045
204128
204262
204336
204527
204635
204729
204843
YearHRRank
2038264
2039222
20402010
2041301
2042234
2043149
2044174
2045321
2047302
2048252
YearSBRank
203697
2037133
2038145
2040164
204157
2042126
2043107
2045165
2047125
YearRBIRank
2038689
2039606
2040645
2041831
2042614
20445010
2045811
2046569
2047921
2048722
YearRRank
2037599
2038802
2039693
2040704
2041861
2042831
2045743
2046597
2047901
2048841
YearBBRank
2037572
2038692
2039537
2040722
2041811
2042901
2043634
2045722
2046624
20471041
2048943
2049418
YearIBBRank
203755
203955
204047
204156
2042111
204393
204453
2045101
204656
204782
204882
YearSFRank
203746
204151
204537
204661
204754
204839
2049310
YearEBHRank
2038554
2039463
2040525
2041551
2042611
2044415
2045473
2047581
2048461
YearAVGRank
2038.3103
2039.27810
2040.26910
2041.2668
2042.3092
2043.2688
2045.2796
2047.2934
2048.2717
YearOBPRank
2037.3584
2038.4161
2039.3646
2040.3674
2041.3804
2042.4221
2043.3823
2045.3792
2047.4253
2048.4003
YearSLGRank
2037.4707
2038.5961
2039.5113
2040.47410
2041.5292
2042.5582
2043.4645
2045.5373
2047.5692
2048.5021
YearRCRank
203896.781
203972.574
204085.602
204192.392
2042111.811
204363.748
204591.492
204661.6510
2047113.771
204895.031
YearRC/27Rank
20375.548
20389.371
20396.423
20406.535
20417.212
20429.201
20436.722
20457.402
20479.511
20487.871
YearISORank
2037.2167
2038.2861
2039.2332
2040.20510
2041.2641
2042.2493
2043.1964
2045.2583
2047.2762
2048.2311
YearWOBARank
2037.3506
2038.4251
2039.3693
2040.3625
2041.3872
2042.4062
2043.3555
2045.3783
2047.4292
2048.3931
YearOPSRank
2037.8295
20381.0121
2039.8753
2040.8418
2041.9092
2042.9812
2043.8464
2045.9163
2047.9951
2048.9021
YearWARRank
20362.49
20373.14
20384.42
20393.34
20403.73
20414.23
20425.71
20433.36
20455.41
20464.03
20477.11
20486.22
Monday, February 12th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76