3B Lawrence Lamp #60
Age: 33 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Angry    
08/14/2051
3B LAWRENCE LAMP #60 - AGE: 33 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: ANGRY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
21283002627.107.161.3211-0.2
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact4344
Gap3234
Power5468
Eye3234
Avoid K's3334
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-12
Errors:-18
Arm:157
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:3
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:2
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:7
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
07/14/2051 HAKLoss, 1-210000000
07/08/2051 VIEWin, 7-600000100
07/07/2051 BRALoss, 5-710000000
07/06/2051 BRAWin, 4-110000010
06/22/2051@ HAKWin, 8-520000010
06/20/2051 HELWin, 9-711121000
06/18/2051 HELLoss, 7-1010000000
06/11/2051 GALLoss, 3-460000000
06/10/2051 GALLoss, 2-510000000
06/09/2051 GALWin, 7-411000001
PERSONALITY
He never shows any lack of effort.
High: Work Ethic
Birthday:09/11/2017
Born in:Zapopan, JAL
Nationality:Mexican
Height:6' 1"
Weight:220 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:7 Years, 88 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:7 Years, 88 Days
Pro Service:14 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2036, 1st Pick in Round 2
CUB TERTIARY AFFILIATION 2051 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall212830026327.107.161.321.483.226.21421
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall0310001019210100.01.41.36-0.2 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May 1220014114100.167.214.417.631
June 1310012202000.077.077.308.385
July 300000011000.000.250.000.250
Career 2830026327100.107.161.321.483
Home 2030025312000.150.190.450.640
Road 800001015100.000.100.000.100
Grass 2830026327100.107.161.321.483
Day 1100001013100.000.077.000.077
Night 1730025314000.176.222.529.752
As Reliever / Substitution 2830026327100.107.161.321.483
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2041 Bocas del Toro - VEN231923200112000900.087.087.217.304-180-0.3
2042 Bocas del Toro - DOM2411236792123235963431596912.251.327.488.8151161150.1
2043 Bocas del Toro - VEN25881473351623198114453.224.268.395.6628788-0.1
2044 Bocas del Toro - JPN2691200548213423218115131.270.332.525.8571301220.9
2045 Bocas del Toro - JPN2788201549114322714035024.269.312.532.8441411421.5
2046 Bocas del Toro - JPN2882212569112273228116813.264.351.486.8371451381.5
2047 Bocas del Toro - JPN2993243526118443119127122.214.272.469.7411241240.8
2048 Bocas del Toro - JPN3011036582132185741203411621.225.268.419.687118119-0.4
2049 Toronto - DOM3114100020000300.250.250.250.50052450.0
2049 Bocas del Toro - JPN3117427012351101101.167.205.357.5626958-0.4
2049 Total - JPN3118468012551101401.174.208.348.5566657-0.4
Total JPN 4811263305458772051681007113671012.241.298.473.7711281263.9
Total DOM 11337193123236163431599912.251.326.485.8111151140.1
Total VEN 1071703551724218115353.206.244.371.6157477-0.4
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2036 Total - 18219544931133518126195.463.500.9681.4681001000.0
2036 Puerto Caimito - A1890344941855403625228163.273.324.398.7231151160.0
2037 Puerto Caimito - A19572066014211334031124143.291.383.539.9221711700.0
2038 Ukupseni - AA204916239217242337034476.241.376.395.7711231140.0
2039 Progreso - AAA215815933419261915124140.208.277.415.69290830.0
2040 Ukupseni - AA228734085132154755490286178.250.343.432.7751181210.0
2041 Ukupseni - AA2338136411211262522112581.301.400.581.9811841820.0
2041 Progreso - AAA23625621123110210.240.296.520.8161191200.0
2049 Arnprior - AA3112000010011000.000.250.000.250-23170.0
2049 Cabano - AAA312260173021563001600.283.317.433.7511111080.0
2051 Chame - A332128300263201710.107.161.321.48334210.0
Total JPNTA 90344941855403625228163.273.324.398.723115116
Total CUBTA 2128300263201710.107.161.321.4833421
Total DOMPA 80219507111412518125740.228.287.420.7089690
Total DOMSA 13750412415322727886161302414.246.353.419.772119118
Total VENPA 625621123110210.240.296.520.816119120
Total VENSA 38136411211262522112581.301.400.581.981184182
Total VENTA 572066014211334031124143.291.383.539.922171170
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2042 Bocas del Toro - DOM24414200111100400.143.200.357.557000.0
2043 Bocas del Toro - VEN25729310112000900.103.103.241.345000.0
Total DOM 414200111100400.143.200.357.5574650
Total VEN 729310112000900.103.103.241.345-50
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2041 Bocas del Toro - MLCF10100101.0003.12.70+0.01.022
2041 Bocas del Toro - MLRF31100101.00013.20.66-0.0.995
2042 Bocas del Toro - MLSS10020201.0007.02.57+0.01.021
2042 Bocas del Toro - MLLF9696124701376.956810.21.45-13.3.868
2042 Bocas del Toro - MLRF20110201.0002.09.00-0.0.987
2043 Bocas del Toro - MLLF312338204001.000197.11.82-2.2.921
2043 Bocas del Toro - MLRF51500501.00021.22.08-0.8.833
2044 Bocas del Toro - MLLF36244110442.955236.01.60+0.11.005
2044 Bocas del Toro - MLRF20172000211.952159.01.13-3.0.836
2045 Bocas del Toro - ML2B331193211.95225.07.20-0.5.881
2045 Bocas del Toro - MLLF151016001601.000111.01.30-0.3.978
2045 Bocas del Toro - MLCF751500161.93853.02.55+0.31.030
2045 Bocas del Toro - MLRF34245420571.982228.22.20-1.0.976
2046 Bocas del Toro - MLLF70591023010501.000524.21.80-0.7.990
2046 Bocas del Toro - MLRF3000000.0005.10.000.0.000
2047 Bocas del Toro - MLLF745999201021.990542.01.68-4.5.937
2047 Bocas del Toro - MLRF102400401.00026.21.35+0.21.058
2048 Bocas del Toro - ML2B1212293610705.929108.05.42-3.9.845
2048 Bocas del Toro - ML3B41412367210010.900375.02.16-13.9.809
2048 Bocas del Toro - MLSS1123261.8339.05.00-0.6.679
2048 Bocas del Toro - MLLF76900901.00051.01.59+0.11.015
2048 Bocas del Toro - MLRF40367830821.988319.12.28-2.9.953
2049 Bocas del Toro - MLSS1011042.5006.03.00-1.2.339
2049 Bocas del Toro - MLLF33300301.00022.01.23-0.7.764
2049 Bocas del Toro - MLRF7511001101.00051.01.94-0.4.944
2049 Toronto - MLRF11300301.0009.12.89+0.21.071
2051 Chame - ALF3000000.0006.00.00-0.7.000
2051 Chame - ARF70300301.00027.01.00+0.21.087
TOTAL2B1515404513916.934133.05.75-4.4.850
TOTAL3B41412367210010.900375.02.16-13.9.809
TOTALSS31362123.75022.03.68-1.7.637
TOTALLF3352804321504569.9802500.21.61-22.2.931
TOTALCF851600171.94156.12.56+0.31.029
TOTALRF13287180601893.984863.21.94-7.4.947
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2027Drafted in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 80th overall pick) by the Xi'an Kylin.
01/01/2028OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (6); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 1 (4).
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 1 (4).
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 4 (5); Control: 2 (4).
05/08/2030Released by the Xi'an organization.
05/17/2030Signed a minor league contract with the Hong Kong Golden Dragons organization.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 3 (5).
05/21/2031Injured (sore thumb), day-to-day for 2 days.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 4 (5).
07/06/2032Injured (tender elbow), out for 1-2 weeks.
07/16/2032Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 4 days.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 4 (5).
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 4 (5).
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 4 (4).
05/01/2035Released by the Hong Kong organization.
03/21/2036Drafted in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 1, 9th overall pick) by the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 5 (9); Eye: 3 (4).
05/02/2037Injured (hip strain), out for 5 weeks.
07/01/2037Wins the VENTA VENTA Batter of the Month Award.
08/03/2037Wins the VENTA VENTA Player of the Week Award.
08/19/2037Finished 3rd in 2037 VENTA VENTA VEN (A) Hitter of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
05/01/2038Named the #25 prospect in the DOM
06/12/2038Injured (latissimus dorsi strain), out for 5 weeks.
08/04/2038Injured (sprained wrist), out for 2 weeks.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
05/01/2039Named the #56 prospect in the DOM
07/23/2039Injured (sprained knee), out for 1-2 weeks.
08/01/2039Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 5 days.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
05/01/2040Named the #75 prospect in the DOM
07/01/2040Wins the DOMSA DOMSA Batter of the Month Award.
08/17/2040Wins the 2040 DOMSA DOMSA DOM (AA) Gold Glove Award at RF.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
05/01/2041Named the #72 prospect in the VEN
05/15/2041Injured (sprained ankle), out for 6 weeks.
10/22/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
05/01/2042Named the #95 prospect in the DOM
07/16/2042Injured (groin soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/18/2042Wins the DOM LOD Player of the Week Award.
10/23/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
09/29/2043Wins the 2043 Venezuela Championship with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas.
10/23/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
10/19/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
04/02/2045Injured (bruised foot), day-to-day for one week.
09/02/2045Signed a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $4,400,000 with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas organization.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
04/16/2046Injured (calf soreness), day-to-day for 2 days.
06/09/2046Injured (torn quadriceps), out for 5 weeks.
08/13/2046Injured (sprained ankle), day-to-day for 6 days.
09/13/2046Injured (shoulder soreness), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
08/12/2047Wins the JPN LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/11/2047Injured (strained oblique), out for 6 weeks.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
06/01/2048Wins the JPN LAD Player of the Week Award.
07/17/2048Injured (knee tendinitis), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
06/05/2049Released by the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas.
06/06/2049Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Toronto Sting organization.
06/09/2049Injured (recurring back spasms), out for 6 weeks.
08/25/2049Injured (torn ankle ligaments), out for 2-3 months.
09/29/2049Wins the 2049 Dominican Republic Championship with the Toronto Sting.
10/19/2049Became a free agent.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 6 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
04/26/2051Signed a minor league contract with the Tocumen Pollo Diablo organization.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearKRank
20429610
20481162
YearTBRank
20481538
Year3BRank
204235
YearHRRank
2042236
20441310
2047187
2048182
YearSBRank
204297
YearRBIRank
20474410
2048573
YearRRank
20484110
YearIBBRank
204458
204673
204745
204844
YearSFRank
204251
204538
204846
YearEBHRank
2048336
YearSLGRank
2042.4889
2048.4193
YearISORank
2042.2375
2048.1952
YearOPSRank
2048.6878
Monday, January 29th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76