P José Cavacos #56
Age: 35 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Normal    
09/24/2051
P JOSÉ CAVACOS #56 - AGE: 35 - BATS: S - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
000-000.000.000000.000.0
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff4444
Movement5566
Control7677
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball55
Curveball55
Changeup33
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity89-91 Mph
Stamina8
Suggested RoleBP/Emergency SP
TypeExtreme Flyball Pitcher
Hold Runners1
Defense2
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/19/2051 MORWin, 5-1X2.220002
04/14/2051 SEOWin, 5-4X0.133300
04/09/2051@ SAPLoss, 1-6X4.083312Loss
04/03/2051@ MORLoss, 0-3X4.031110Loss
03/29/2051@ SEOLoss, 2-3X4.020013
PERSONALITY
Cavacos never shows any lack of effort and has great knowledge of the game. He gets along with everyone.
High: Greed, Work Ethic, Intelligence
Low: Leader
Birthday:03/21/2016
Born in:Kenosha, WIS
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:235 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$840,000
Signed Through:2051 Season
Major Service:10 Years, 37 Days
Service This Yr:141 Days
40-Man Service:11 Years, 34 Days
Pro Service:14 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2037, 5th Pick in Round 3
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2040 Chihuahua - USA241441002.6138.044121141030001.42.3513.380.8157
2041 Chihuahua - USA2527185515.04109.01126461153477001.34.2904.701.087
2042 Chihuahua - USA265202303.1061.049252182251001.16.2464.280.2138
2043 Chihuahua - USA271553224.5042.039222161527001.29.2584.920.192
2044 Chihuahua - USA28700004.508.0644116000.88.2273.610.190
2045 Santiago de Cuba - USA291801004.9632.23518187425001.19.2924.66-0.280
2046 Akashi - USA30992504.1059.157272791137101.15.2644.270.389
2047 Akashi - JPN31210004.506.0333045001.17.1883.670.075
2048 Mao - KOR32600003.3810.21444035001.59.3502.190.3109
2048 Changsha - USA32630307.5819.02916165614001.84.3755.77-0.350
2048 Total - USA321230306.0729.24320205919001.75.3654.490.063
2049 Taegu - VEN33212141103.78135.213858571744100001.34.2953.981.094
2050 Mexico City - DOM3416163603.33100.085403762269101.07.2652.872.3107
Total USA 14839141834.37369.037118817955103267101.28.2854.482.0101
Total JPN 210004.506.0333045001.17.1883.670.075
Total DOM 16163603.33100.085403762269101.07.2652.872.3107
Total KOR 600003.3810.21444035001.59.3502.190.3109
Total VEN 212141103.78135.213858571744100001.34.2953.981.094
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2037 Total - 21202010503.37136.112855511048123001.29.2973.472.8100
2037 Airdrie - A21995303.5156.158232211243001.24.3223.361.2113
2037 Georgetown - AA21881507.3343.062353552220001.95.3685.51-0.352
2038 Soledad - AA2220202705.9881.1113585452356001.67.3713.901.166
2039 Soledad - AA2312126302.2464.150161611262000.96.2822.252.6188
2039 Cuautla - AAA23661102.3730.126981622001.05.2663.010.9184
2040 Cuautla - AAA24661102.4529.129981622001.19.3013.220.8180
2043 Cuautla - AAA27110001.128.0311005000.38.1362.040.4368
2044 Cuautla - AAA2817135603.8988.084403881374101.10.2913.191.998
2046 Shimizu - AAA30774104.0540.03719183533001.05.2862.721.296
2047 Maanshan - AA31422012.3515.110441416000.91.2312.690.4163
2047 Shimizu - AAA31661103.4528.230121101031001.40.3572.281.0108
2048 Xingtai - AAA32773303.9745.145212010936001.19.2675.000.0100
2050 Agramonte - AAA34111001.177.2721048001.43.3682.520.3354
Total USAPA 4440141203.47241.022499932339192101.09.2793.40127.6
Total JPNPA 661103.4528.230121101031001.40.3572.28108.3
Total USASA 24229814.04122.2122555573898001.30.3123.45137.1
Total USATA 995303.5156.158232211243001.24.3223.36112.9
Total JPNSA 20202705.9881.1113585452356001.67.3713.9065.7
Total KORPA 111001.177.2721048001.43.3682.52353.8
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2040 Chihuahua - MLP144350801.00038.01.89-0.01.033
2041 Chihuahua - MLP2718101212201.000109.01.82+0.41.037
2042 Chihuahua - MLP510351801.00061.01.18+0.11.027
2043 Chihuahua - MLP155140501.00042.01.07+0.01.020
2044 Chihuahua - MLP70120301.0008.03.38+0.01.030
2045 Santiago de Cuba - MLP180050501.00032.21.38-0.1.994
2046 Akashi - MLP99361901.00059.11.37-0.0.996
2047 Akashi - MLP2100000.0006.00.00-0.0.000
2048 Changsha - MLP63220401.00019.01.89-0.01.017
2048 Mao - MLP60020201.00010.21.69-0.01.011
2049 Taegu - MLP21211090201.950135.21.26+0.61.126
2050 Mexico City - MLP161671502201.000100.01.98-0.61.010
TOTALP19277406731081.991621.11.55+0.41.029
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2037Drafted in the 2037 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 2, 18th overall pick) by the Akashi Fordians, out of college (Wisconsin-Milwaukee).
03/21/2037Drafted in the 2037 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 21st overall pick) by the Vancouver Ventures, out of college (Wisconsin-Milwaukee).
05/01/2037Named the #52 prospect in the USA
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (6); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (6).
03/21/2038Was traded by the Vancouver Ventures to the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders, along with SP Jake Thexton, C Paolo Pérez, SP Gilbert Chagnon, in exchange for CF Bartolo Ramírez, SP Luís Féliz.
03/21/2038Was traded by the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders to the Chihuahua Chihuahuas, along with SP Pi-ao Woo, in exchange for LF Juan Romero, $3,000.
05/01/2038Named the #35 prospect in the JPN
06/27/2038Injured (mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 5 (7).
04/15/2039Injured (flu), day-to-day for 2 days.
05/01/2039Named the #58 prospect in the USA
08/01/2039Injured (dehydration), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (7).
05/01/2040Named the #63 prospect in the USA
09/07/2040Injured (mild abdominal strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
10/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
04/09/2041Injured (sore elbow), out for 2 weeks.
10/20/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
10/19/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $800,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
08/31/2043Injured (knee tendinitis), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
10/17/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $900,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
10/20/2044Was not offered arbitration and became a free agent.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
02/26/2045Signed a 3-year contract worth a total of $1,995,000 with the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders organization.
04/25/2045Injured (back tightness), day-to-day for 1 day.
10/19/2045Was not offered arbitration and became a free agent.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
02/26/2046Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $757,000 with the Akashi Fordians organization.
04/16/2046Injured (sore elbow), day-to-day for 4 days.
06/27/2046Injured (sprained ankle), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
09/10/2046Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $1,600,000 with the Akashi Fordians organization.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
05/20/2047Injured (elbow soreness), out for 3 weeks.
07/17/2047Released by the Akashi Fordians.
07/26/2047Signed a minor league contract ($30,000 bonus) with the Changsha Dragon Riders organization.
08/19/2047Wins the 2047 Championship with the Maanshan Ravagers!
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
07/03/2048Released by the Changsha Dragon Riders.
07/18/2048Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $800,000 with the Mao Dadaistas organization.
09/29/2048Wins the 2048 South Korea Championship with the Mao Dadaistas.
10/19/2048Became a free agent.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
01/11/2049Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $410,000 with the Moca Machine organization.
02/06/2049Released by the Moca Machine.
03/05/2049Signed a minor league contract with the Taegu Black Bears organization.
08/01/2049Injured (biceps tendinitis), out for 2 weeks.
10/23/2049Became a free agent.
11/11/2049Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $474,000 with the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas organization.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
02/06/2050Released by the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas.
03/29/2050Signed a minor league contract with the Santiago de Cuba Rough Riders organization.
06/05/2050Was claimed off waivers by Mexico City while with Santiago de Cuba.
08/02/2050Injured (Tired arm), day-to-day for 5 days.
08/09/2050Injured (Mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/26/2050Injured (Hamstring soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
09/01/2050Injured (Bone chips (elbow)), out for 2-3 months.
10/22/2050Became a free agent.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
02/24/2051Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $840,000 with the Puerto Plata Pumas organization.
04/14/2051Injured (Sore shoulder), day-to-day for 3 days.
04/19/2051Injured (Ruptured ulnar collateral ligament), out for 12 months.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearLRank
2049112
YearHRARank
2049175
YearWPRank
204191
204265
204964
205066
YearBB/9Rank
20492.925
YearCGRank
204005
204614
205017
YearSHORank
204002
YearWARRank
20502.38
Monday, February 12th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76