1B Ki-nam Yi #6
Age: 38 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Angry    
09/24/2050
1B KI-NAM YI #6 - AGE: 38 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: ANGRY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
98273561807336288.205.351.34800.1
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact4346
Gap6578
Power4348
Eye8698
Avoid K's3335
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-11
Arm:111
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:1Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
09/17/2050@ VANLoss, 3-641110000
09/16/2050@ VANLoss, 2-541321000
09/15/2050@ VANLoss, 1-310000010
09/14/2050 TIJWin, 2-030000010
09/13/2050 TIJWin, 4-310100300
09/10/2050 VANLoss, 0-530000120
09/09/2050 VANLoss, 0-430000020
09/08/2050 VANLoss, 1-330100110
09/07/2050 TKOWin, 4-210010110
09/03/2050@ TAELoss, 2-530110110
PERSONALITY
Just wants to make his mom proud.
Low: Loyalty, Greed
Birthday:12/13/2011
Born in:Kwangju, KWA
Nationality:South Korean
Height:6' 2"
Weight:225 lbs
Local Popularity:Well Known
National Pop.:Fair
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$18,000,000
Signed Through:2050 Season
Major Service:16 Years, 21 Days
Service This Yr:141 Days
40-Man Service:16 Years, 21 Days
Pro Service:17 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2033, 7th Pick in Round 2
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC BASEBALL LEAGUE 2050 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall9827356180733266288.205.351.348.699.314.143106
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall803360409019525000.035.94.27.1 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 29300011311000.103.188.103.291
Versus Right 24453180732255977100.217.368.377.745
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 1350013232000.385.500.6151.115
May 73166031281222000.219.329.425.754
June 6015502761619000.250.408.433.841
July 589300551822000.155.355.207.562
August 50930144811000.180.293.300.593
September 32710153814100.219.366.344.710
Spring Training 7515300531519000.200.333.240.573
Career 188654314741353733353714071600.288.402.585.987
Home 142259031492935100.176.314.303.617
Road 1313190419173353000.237.390.397.787
Grass 982450212112437000.245.393.357.751
Turf 17532130521153851100.183.327.343.670
Night 27356180733266288100.205.351.348.699
As Starter 26155180733245486100.211.345.360.705
As Reliever / Substitution 1210000282000.083.450.083.533
Pinch Hitting 1010000262000.100.438.100.537
Close/Late 6111201461917000.180.375.262.637
Inning 1-3 89197021581235000.213.307.360.666
Inning 4-6 97206031082729100.206.376.361.737
Inning 7-9 83165028102123000.193.356.325.681
Extra Innings 410000021000.250.500.250.750
0 Outs 8819702892529100.216.386.364.750
1 Outs 811850415131621000.222.351.432.783
2 Outs 104196011042138000.183.320.269.589
Scoring Position 72166032392117100.222.394.431.824
Bases Empty 146246011113154000.164.311.226.537
Runner on 1st 5516603961017000.291.400.564.964
Runner on 2nd 26730165126000.269.500.5001.000
Runner on 3rd 631003122000.500.625.6671.292
Runner on 1st & 2nd 2341028265000.174.345.478.823
Runner on 1st & 3rd 1010002003100.100.091.100.191
Runner on 2nd & 3rd 300000011000.000.250.000.250
Bases Loaded 411004100000.250.250.500.750
Two Strikes 15816502682388000.101.215.171.386
First Pitch 2061014100000.300.300.500.800
Count 0-1 1940014100000.211.211.368.579
Count 0-2 23000000015000.000.000.000.000
Count 1-0 2172001100000.333.333.429.762
Count 1-1 1741000000000.235.235.294.529
Count 1-2 50720131032000.140.140.240.380
Count 2-0 1183017400000.727.7271.2732.000
Count 2-1 1964006200100.316.300.526.826
Count 2-2 48510121028000.104.104.188.292
Count 3-0 0000002160000.0001.000.0001.000
Count 3-1 8520257230000.625.9031.6252.528
Full Count 374200162313000.108.450.162.612
Behind in Count 921120272047000.120.120.207.326
Ahead in Count 592611031916390100.441.657.7801.436
Batting Leadoff 000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
Batting 2nd 310000001000.333.333.333.667
Batting 4th 3592003389000.257.395.314.710
Batting 5th 13429110520132245000.216.327.410.737
Batting 6th 435200231316000.116.321.163.484
Batting 7th 4712302851114100.255.390.447.837
Batting 8th 300000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting 9th 800000171000.000.467.000.467
Low Leverage 10123601992037000.228.355.317.672
Medium Leverage 11924100412142738000.202.349.387.736
High Leverage 5292021231513100.173.353.327.680
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2034 Hamilton - CAN22154910312879011800.204.322.429.7511111100.2
2035 Hamilton - CAN23110359100301256159580311503.279.376.577.9531811774.3
2036 Hamilton - CUB24772827413115515149017711.262.370.475.8461311301.9
2037 Hamilton - USA25120430117240298360740410233.272.376.530.9061501464.1
2038 Hamilton - JPN2611943112132132817272039642.281.381.582.9641711654.5
2039 Hamilton - VEN2712045211939122756469169301.263.358.500.8581421353.2
2040 Hamilton - VEN2812045612328037928280019411.270.378.575.9531721724.7
2041 Hamilton - JPN29120434101180164565672510701.233.335.385.7191021000.8
2042 Hamilton - VEN301557164031579021710.281.368.509.8761501410.4
2042 Tokorozawa - DOM309635410925225685765016203.308.414.6021.0161791925.0
2042 Total - DOM3011141112529228836474037913.304.408.589.9971801885.7
2043 Tokorozawa - VEN31943159522330575535306410.302.377.6761.0531791925.0
2044 Tokorozawa - DOM32119449150410401019171047520.334.422.6931.1141952017.1
2045 Tokorozawa - DOM3311943613037231848286069200.298.409.6061.0151751765.8
2046 Tokorozawa - VEN3410939110624120565966047501.271.373.491.8641281332.5
2047 Tokorozawa - DOM351133749826032877987049000.262.398.588.9861691744.9
2048 Tokorozawa - VEN3611339990190135444690211200.226.338.371.7091161281.9
2049 Tokorozawa - VEN371043407910116354452128800.232.334.409.7431121210.8
2050 Tokorozawa - DOM3898273561807332662018800.205.351.348.699931060.1
Total USA 120430117240298360740410233.272.376.530.9061501464.1
Total JPN 239865222501481261371392820343.257.358.483.8411361335.3
Total CUB 772827413115515149017711.262.370.475.8461311301.9
Total DOM 5451886543147413537333537101640723.288.402.585.98716717422.9
Total VEN 6752410628146614138435538051754333.261.360.502.86214214618.7
Total CAN 125408110332276966670413303.270.370.559.9281721694.5
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2033 Total - 215423975111156360330244289.314.394.556.9511001000.0
2033 Bradford - A21903329217010524556026313.277.379.419.7981211280.0
2034 Val-dOr - AA2220702060031311201620.286.398.371.7691131130.0
2034 Saint Thomas - AAA22682366618314484837026702.280.375.559.9341571530.0
Total CANPA 682366618314484837026702.280.375.559.934157153
Total CANSA 20702060031311201620.286.398.371.769113113
Total CANTA 903329217010524556026313.277.379.419.798121128
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2035 Hamilton - CAN237254103434001100.160.276.560.836000.0
2036 Hamilton - CUB24724901397200600.375.423.8331.256000.0
2040 Hamilton - VEN28520400002100600.200.238.200.438000.0
2042 Tokorozawa - DOM30726710368500400.269.387.6541.041000.0
2045 Tokorozawa - DOM33625620243200500.240.296.560.856000.0
2047 Tokorozawa - DOM35416710114100500.438.471.6881.158000.0
Total CUB 724901397200600.375.423.8331.256234240
Total DOM 17672040611158001400.299.373.6271.000171186
Total VEN 520400002100600.200.238.200.4382920
Total CAN 7254103434001100.160.276.560.836143128
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2034 Hamilton - ML1B141413771514401.000127.010.20+0.21.023
2035 Hamilton - ML1B999184367689144.996829.09.88+1.31.017
2036 Hamilton - ML1B757263945536851.999655.09.40+2.81.050
2037 Hamilton - ML1B12012011468511312332.9981047.010.58+4.41.045
2038 Hamilton - ML1B119119105169109113111.9901058.19.52-0.5.987
2039 Hamilton - ML1B12012010875410111509.9921072.19.58+1.31.013
2040 Hamilton - ML1B1201201061599911255.9961082.29.31-2.7.964
2041 Hamilton - ML1B1201209796386105311.9901046.08.97-0.1.992
2042 Tokorozawa - ML1B959579339868353.996796.19.40+3.41.062
2042 Hamilton - ML1B151514851415301.000140.09.84-0.3.968
2043 Tokorozawa - ML1B828272248677777.991691.210.02+3.71.061
2044 Tokorozawa - ML1B11711710417410111205.996988.210.15-1.6.980
2045 Tokorozawa - ML1B119119945779710297.9931018.19.03-0.6.986
2046 Tokorozawa - ML1B102102857628493011.988893.29.26-2.2.967
2047 Tokorozawa - ML1B10398850697493314.985906.09.13-1.8.968
2048 Tokorozawa - ML1B1101109625988103110.990937.09.81-2.5.958
2049 Tokorozawa - ML1B848365251567074.994729.08.68-6.6.892
2049 Tokorozawa - ML3B55472121.91744.02.25-1.5.817
2049 Tokorozawa - MLSS11241601.0009.06.00+0.11.018
2050 Tokorozawa - MLC11510601.0009.06.00+0.2.000011100.0
2050 Tokorozawa - ML1B817968540647316.992671.29.71-7.0.883
TOTALC11510601.0009.06.00+0.2.000011100.0
TOTAL1B1695167614598973137515681110.99314689.29.54-8.6.988
TOTAL3B55472121.91744.02.25-1.5.817
TOTALSS11241601.0009.06.00+0.11.018
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2033Drafted in the 2033 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 15th overall pick) by the Hamilton Steelers, out of college (British Columbia).
05/01/2033Named the #92 prospect in the CAN
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 4 (8); Eye: 5 (7).
05/01/2034Named the #82 prospect in the CAN
07/03/2034Wins the CANPA CANPA Player of the Week Award.
07/17/2034Wins the CANPA CANPA Player of the Week Award.
08/01/2034Wins the CANPA CANPA Batter of the Month Award.
10/20/2034Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 7 (7).
05/01/2035Named the #15 prospect in the CAN
07/01/2035Wins the CAN LOD Rookie of the Month Award.
08/01/2035Wins the CAN LOD Rookie of the Month Award.
09/29/2035Won the 2035 Canada Baseball League Canada Championship with the Hamilton Steelers!
10/11/2035Wins the 2035 CAN LOD CAN Rookie of the Year Award.
10/24/2035Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
06/04/2036Injured (sinusitis), out for 3 days.
07/06/2036Injured (ankle soreness), out for one week.
07/19/2036Injured (strained groin), out for 5 weeks.
09/28/2036Won the 2036 Cuba Baseball League Cuba Championship with the Hamilton Steelers!
10/23/2036Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
08/10/2037Wins the USA LAD Player of the Week Award.
10/17/2037Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $4,961,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
01/08/2038Injured (burned arm), out for 6 days.
05/17/2038Wins the JPN LAD Player of the Week Award.
06/01/2038Wins the JPN LAD Batter of the Month Award.
09/06/2038Wins the JPN LAD Player of the Week Award.
10/09/2038Finished 2nd in 2038 JPN LAD JPN Hitter of the Year Award voting.
10/16/2038Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $10,625,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
05/23/2039Wins the VEN LOD Player of the Week Award.
06/01/2039Wins the VEN LOD Batter of the Month Award.
06/28/2039Injured (twisted ankle), day-to-day for 6 days.
10/12/2039Finished 2nd in 2039 VEN LOD VEN Hitter of the Year Award voting.
10/19/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $14,750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
03/31/2040Injured (flu), day-to-day for 2 days.
05/21/2040Wins the VEN LOD Player of the Week Award.
06/01/2040Wins the VEN LOD Batter of the Month Award.
06/25/2040Wins the VEN LOD Player of the Week Award.
07/01/2040Wins the VEN LOD Batter of the Month Award.
08/18/2040Signed a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $126,000,000 with the Hamilton Steelers organization.
10/10/2040Wins the 2040 VEN LOD VEN Hitter of the Year Award.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
08/19/2041Wins the JPN LAD Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
04/22/2042Suspended 3 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
05/22/2042Was traded by the Hamilton Steelers to the Tokorozawa Arsenal in exchange for C Eduardo Hernández, RP Rafael Olórtegui, CL Iván Ramírez.
06/19/2042Injured (knee contusion), out for one week.
06/23/2042Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
07/28/2042Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
08/04/2042Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
08/11/2042Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/01/2042Wins the DOM LAD Batter of the Month Award.
09/29/2042Wins the 2042 Dominican Republic Championship with the Tokorozawa Arsenal.
10/08/2042Wins the 2042 DOM LAD DOM Gold Glove Award at 1B.
10/10/2042Wins the 2042 DOM LAD Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
10/13/2042Wins the 2042 DOM LAD DOM Hitter of the Year Award.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
04/24/2043Injured (sprained knee), out for 3 weeks.
05/20/2043Injured (stomach virus), out for 4 days.
06/08/2043Wins the VEN LOD Player of the Week Award.
08/17/2043Wins the VEN LOD Player of the Week Award.
08/24/2043Wins the VEN LOD Player of the Week Award.
10/08/2043Wins the 2043 VEN LOD VEN Gold Glove Award at 1B.
10/10/2043Wins the 2043 VEN LOD Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
10/13/2043Finished 2nd in 2043 VEN LOD VEN Hitter of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
05/16/2044Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
06/01/2044Wins the DOM LAD Batter of the Month Award.
06/20/2044Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
07/01/2044Wins the DOM LAD Batter of the Month Award.
07/25/2044Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
08/01/2044Wins the DOM LAD Batter of the Month Award.
08/08/2044Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
08/23/2044Hits three home runs against the Bani Banshees, going 3-3 with 5 RBI and 3 runs scored!
08/29/2044Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/01/2044Wins the DOM LAD Batter of the Month Award.
09/03/2044Injured (sore ankle), day-to-day for 1 day.
09/18/2044Wins the Dominican Republic Baseball League triple-crown!!
10/09/2044Wins the 2044 DOM LAD Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
10/12/2044Wins the 2044 DOM LAD DOM Hitter of the Year Award.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 8 (8).
05/15/2045Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
06/01/2045Wins the DOM LAD Batter of the Month Award.
06/05/2045Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
06/29/2045Injured (mild calf strain), day-to-day for one week.
07/01/2045Wins the DOM LAD Batter of the Month Award.
07/09/2045Injured (back soreness), out for 3 days.
08/07/2045Wins the DOM LAD Player of the Week Award.
09/01/2045Wins the DOM LAD Batter of the Month Award.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 8 (8).
06/12/2046Injured (foot soreness), day-to-day for 4 days.
07/14/2046Signed a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $72,000,000 with the Tokorozawa Arsenal organization.
07/17/2046Injured (sprained knee), out for 1-2 weeks.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 8 (8).
07/01/2047Wins the DOM LOD Batter of the Month Award.
09/25/2047Wins the 2047 Dominican Republic Championship with the Tokorozawa Arsenal.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 8 (8).
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 8 (8).
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 4 (8); Eye: 8 (8).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
20371201
20381196
20391201
20401201
20411201
20441175
20451196
20481107
YearPARank
20375083
20385065
20395281
20405371
20415084
20445243
20455282
20464618
20484706
YearABRank
20374307
20384317
20394523
20404564
20414343
20444495
20454366
20483999
YearHRank
20371178
20381218
20391195
20401236
204210910
20441501
20451302
20461069
YearKRank
20351154
20371027
2038969
2039936
2040945
20411072
2045929
2047907
20481121
2050887
YearTBRank
20352076
20372285
20382512
20392261
20402621
20411678
20422134
20432134
20443111
20452641
20461926
20472202
204814810
Year2BRank
2035303
2037247
2038321
2039391
2040284
2042258
2044411
2045371
2046245
2047262
2048196
2050187
Year3BRank
204337
2045210
YearHRRank
2035251
2037292
2038322
2039222
2040371
2041166
2042251
2043302
2044401
2045311
2046208
2047321
2048137
20491610
YearRBIRank
2035617
2037832
2038812
2039752
2040921
2042681
2043576
20441011
2045841
2046569
2047872
2048543
YearRRank
2035595
20376010
2038724
2039645
2040821
2041655
2042578
2044911
2045822
2046597
2047792
2048448
YearBBRank
2035585
2036498
2037742
2038723
2039692
2040803
2041673
2042652
2044713
2045861
2046662
2047873
2048692
2049527
2050622
YearIBBRank
203572
203638
2037310
203882
203982
204092
204156
204272
204473
204572
205046
YearSFRank
203536
203744
203835
203961
204155
204445
204561
204645
204745
204827
YearEBHRank
2035561
2037535
2038651
2039621
2040651
2042522
2043552
2044811
2045701
2046455
2047581
2048327
YearAVGRank
2035.2795
2037.27210
2038.2819
2042.3083
2044.3341
2045.2982
2046.2719
YearOBPRank
2035.3763
2037.3765
2038.3815
2039.35810
2040.3784
2041.33510
2042.4141
2044.4221
2045.4092
2046.3734
2047.3985
2048.3387
2049.3349
YearSLGRank
2035.5771
2037.5305
2038.5823
2039.5001
2040.5751
2042.6021
2044.6931
2045.6061
2046.4914
2047.5881
2048.3719
2049.40910
YearRCRank
203581.393
203786.824
203893.102
203981.752
204096.451
204288.721
204381.543
2044132.561
2045112.231
204671.315
204790.942
204852.619
YearRC/27Rank
20358.231
20377.064
20387.574
20396.233
20407.382
20429.321
204411.401
20459.411
20466.314
20478.413
20484.427
20494.917
YearISORank
2035.2981
2037.2585
2038.3022
2039.2372
2040.3051
2041.1527
2042.2941
2044.3591
2045.3071
2046.2203
2047.3261
2048.1457
2049.17610
YearWOBARank
2035.3901
2037.3844
2038.3954
2039.3586
2040.3912
2042.4231
2044.4621
2045.4321
2046.3761
2047.4311
2048.3207
2049.3317
YearOPSRank
2035.9531
2037.9064
2038.9643
2039.8583
2040.9532
20421.0161
20441.1141
20451.0151
2046.8641
2047.9862
2048.7097
2049.7437
YearWARRank
20354.12
20374.64
20384.73
20393.72
20405.12
20424.42
20434.72
20446.81
20456.02
20463.07
20474.92
Friday, November 17th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76