LF Terry Pearson #60
Age: 35 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Angry    
08/14/2050
LF TERRY PEARSON #60 - AGE: 35 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: ANGRY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
24862230114617.256.316.3260-0.1
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact3334
Gap5455
Power2222
Eye5457
Avoid K's4447
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-23
Arm:112
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:1
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:7
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
08/13/2050 ORLWin, 4-340110010
08/11/2050@ KANLoss, 4-740210010
08/10/2050@ KANLoss, 4-940110000
08/09/2050@ KANLoss, 0-230100000
08/08/2050@ BARWin, 3-141100000
08/06/2050@ BARLoss, 2-510000100
08/05/2050 CANWin, 4-340000030
08/04/2050 CANLoss, 1-1640000000
08/03/2050 CANWin, 4-371310010
08/02/2050@ TONLoss, 3-530110110
PERSONALITY
Pearson has good leadership skills, but he is slow to catch on.
High: Leader
Low: Intelligence
Birthday:05/03/2015
Born in:Peterborough, ONT
Nationality:Canadian
Height:5' 10"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 86 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:3 Years, 37 Days
Pro Service:16 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2034, 1st Pick in Round 5
CAN SECONDARY AFFILIATION 2050 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall248622301147617.256.316.326.641.314.07081
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall2495200101284000.09.33.82-0.1 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 1960003102000.316.316.316.632
Last Week 2251003135001.227.346.273.619
June 1030001002100.300.273.300.573
July 3582017538001.229.308.371.679
August 41111006237001.268.333.293.626
Last Year 1524271225181638311.276.343.375.718
Career 23864101339252255413.269.333.357.690
Home 471330185112100.277.286.404.690
Road 3990006255002.231.348.231.579
Grass 7719301127415102.247.298.325.622
Turf 930002022000.333.455.333.788
Day 1763005212001.353.421.529.950
Night 691600195515101.232.289.275.565
As Starter 8622301147617102.256.316.326.641
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2042 Tokorozawa - DOM272566216001013910913.318.408.409.8171291440.4
2043 Tokorozawa - VEN28108000010101200.000.100.000.100-690-0.2
2044 Tokorozawa - DOM2920000000000000.000.000.000.000-1001000.0
2046 Puerto Plata - VEN3111000000000100.000.000.000.000-1000-0.0
Total DOM 2766216001013910913.318.408.409.8171291440.4
Total VEN 119000010101300.000.091.000.091-710-0.2
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2034 Total - 192611348132127449434255.425.473.6021.0751001000.0
2034 Ichihara - A1963000000000000.000.000.000.000-10000.0
2035 Ichihara - A2084328811631313119326279.247.293.323.61678770.0
2036 Ichihara - A2132408110969011013.200.340.275.61583590.0
2037 Ichihara - A2272107267001412230121143.243.374.308.682111920.0
2038 Ichihara - A23381444470292613501686.306.383.396.7791371420.0
2038 Akita - AA2323771223031214401322.156.316.260.57668790.0
2039 Akita - AA248434585230532464241491511.246.334.357.6911031040.0
2040 Akita - AA258333793254538463581291411.276.357.418.7751201190.0
2041 Akita - AA261352221118141000792.423.516.5381.0552092120.0
2041 Fukushima - AAA267027298246341462310222115.360.427.526.9521491570.0
2042 Fukushima - AAA275315846621163327521991.291.406.373.7801131210.0
2043 Fukushima - AAA286721069751284050342842.329.457.424.8811411490.0
2044 Fukushima - AAA2970195581202162929302052.297.396.390.7861111220.0
2045 Fukushima - AAA30469523500181215021200.242.339.295.63479770.0
2046 Huaiyin - A3153100000100000.333.500.333.8331431650.0
2046 Tanggu - AAA315266131017111300800.197.329.258.58774730.0
2047 Tangping - AA322066163021081212800.242.358.379.7371111130.0
2047 Tanggu - AAA32915100014201000.067.167.067.233-2900.0
2048 San Luis - A3388000000300410.000.273.000.273-2000.0
2048 Baraboo - AA3315436100544221000.140.235.163.39819230.0
2049 Wabu - AA344415242712251816133800.276.343.375.7181081090.0
2049 Mungyong - AAA3413000000100100.000.250.000.250-2410.0
2050 Wabu - AA352486223011476211700.256.316.326.64180810.0
Total DOMPA 2397202254786911209418673258.312.402.425.827121128
Total DOMSA 2038112125181181118101162984026.261.354.385.738113115
Total DOMTA 2326221593143637564841093021.256.331.333.6649793
Total KORPA 915100014201000.067.167.067.233-290
Total KORSA 3510922402151216341800.202.311.294.6047678
Total VENPA 6721069751284050342842.329.457.424.881141149
Total CANPA 5369131017111400900.188.325.246.5727070
Total CANSA 68238641013392522345500.269.333.357.6909899
Total CANTA 1311100000400410.091.333.091.4242344
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2042 Tokorozawa - DOM277301020235300301.333.394.600.994000.0
Total DOM 7301020235300301.333.394.600.994172195
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2042 Tokorozawa - MLLF161429002901.000127.22.04-0.1.996
2042 Tokorozawa - MLCF64500501.00032.21.38-0.1.973
2043 Tokorozawa - MLLF20100101.0006.01.50+0.01.027
2044 Tokorozawa - MLLF2000000.0002.00.000.0.000
TOTALLF201430003001.000135.21.99-0.1.997
TOTALCF64500501.00032.21.38-0.1.973
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2034Drafted in the 2034 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 1, 33rd overall pick) by the Tokorozawa Arsenal.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (4); Power: 1 (3); Eye: 2 (4).
05/13/2035Injured (cold), day-to-day for 3 days.
07/03/2035Injured (back spasms), day-to-day for 4 days.
08/17/2035Wins the 2035 DOMTA DOMTA DOM (A) Gold Glove Award at LF.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 1 (4); Eye: 3 (5).
05/03/2036Injured (elbow tendinitis), out for 3-4 weeks.
05/20/2036Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 1-2 weeks.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 2 (4); Eye: 4 (5).
05/11/2037Injured (sprained ankle), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 2 (4); Eye: 4 (6).
05/06/2038Injured (forearm stiffness), out for 6 days.
06/16/2038Injured (ankle soreness), out for 2 weeks.
07/31/2038Injured (bruised foot), day-to-day for one week.
08/04/2038Injured (fractured hand), out for 4 weeks.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (4); Eye: 4 (6).
07/04/2039Wins the DOMSA DOMSA Player of the Week Award.
08/17/2039Wins the 2039 DOMSA DOMSA DOM (AA) Gold Glove Award at LF.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (4); Eye: 4 (6).
05/05/2040Injured (sprained ankle), day-to-day for 4 days.
07/02/2040Wins the DOMSA DOMSA Player of the Week Award.
08/01/2040Injured (strained quadriceps), out for 5 weeks.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (6).
05/16/2041Goes 5-6 against the Kure Hillbillies, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 4 R.
08/06/2041Wins the 2041 Championship with the Fukushima Wave!
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 7 (7).
05/05/2042Injured (sore elbow), out for 1-2 weeks.
05/10/2042Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another one week.
06/10/2042Goes 5-5 against the Río Verde Arriba Doughboys, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 1 RBI and 4 R.
06/14/2042Injured (intercostal strain), out for 1-2 weeks.
08/06/2042Wins the 2042 Championship with the Fukushima Wave!
09/07/2042Injured (mild calf strain), day-to-day for 2 days.
09/24/2042Goes 5-5 against the Bocas del Toro Ranas Rojas, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
09/28/2042Wins the 2042 Dominican Republic Championship MVP Award.
09/29/2042Wins the 2042 Dominican Republic Championship with the Tokorozawa Arsenal.
10/23/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 2 (2); Eye: 7 (7).
04/06/2043Injured (partially torn labrum), out for 6 weeks.
06/24/2043Injured (mild abdominal strain), day-to-day for 6 days.
10/23/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 2 (2); Eye: 7 (7).
05/16/2044Wins the DOMPA DOMPA Player of the Week Award.
07/16/2044Injured (groin tightness), day-to-day for 5 days.
08/06/2044Wins the 2044 Championship with the Fukushima Wave!
10/22/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 2 (2); Eye: 6 (7).
03/27/2045Injured (quadriceps strain), out for 3-4 weeks.
07/14/2045Injured (concussion), out for 2 weeks.
08/19/2045Wins the 2045 Championship with the Fukushima Wave!
10/20/2045Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 2 (2); Eye: 7 (7).
05/08/2046Was claimed off waivers by Puerto Plata while with Tokorozawa.
05/22/2046Released by the Puerto Plata Pumas.
05/31/2046Signed a minor league contract with the Hong Kong Golden Dragons organization.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 2 (2); Eye: 7 (7).
07/17/2047Released by the Hong Kong organization.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 2 (2); Eye: 6 (7).
05/01/2048Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Baton Rouge Cowboys organization.
05/10/2048Injured (bruised shoulder), day-to-day for 4 days.
06/15/2048Released by the Roswell organization.
06/27/2048Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the San Luis Metropolitans organization.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (4); Power: 2 (2); Eye: 5 (7).
05/01/2049Released by the La Habana organization.
05/01/2049Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Mungyong Pride organization.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (4); Power: 2 (2); Eye: 5 (7).
Friday, November 3rd, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76