P Jeraldo Tejo #48
Age: 35 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Unhappy    
08/14/2050
P JERALDO TEJO #48 - AGE: 35 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: UNHAPPY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
881-203.3238.04217171.290.8
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff5555
Movement6667
Control9899
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball55
Slider33
Curveball45
Screwball56
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity89-91 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeExtreme Groundball Pitcher
Hold Runners7
Defense2
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/09/2050@ VLCWin, 4-3X4.072203
08/04/2050@ PCDLoss, 5-7X4.244411Loss
07/27/2050@ CUALoss, 1-4X5.132002Loss
07/22/2050@ CHILoss, 4-6X6.092201
07/14/2050@ ELMWin, 6-2X3.282211
07/09/2050@ PLBLoss, 2-3X5.032205
07/01/2050@ ETCWin, 6-3X5.141131Win
06/26/2050@ VLCWin, 7-1X4.041123
PERSONALITY
He often shows a lack of effort.
Low: Loyalty, Greed, Work Ethic
Birthday:03/28/2015
Born in:Yara, GRA
Nationality:Cuban
Height:6' 4"
Weight:255 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:9 Years, 110 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:11 Years, None
Pro Service:16 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2034, 3rd Pick in Round 5
USA PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2050 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall881203.3238.0421614171700.00112.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00012.559.954.031.663.321.29870.8.320    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB283000115101.107.161.107.268   
vs. RHB1153951115612203.339.381.426.807   
USA PRIMARY AFFILIATION 2050 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110004.504.0722003 
Last Week110107.714.2444111 
June110002.254.0411023 
July551102.4925.127970410 
August220106.238.21166114 
Career881203.3238.04216141717 
Road881203.3238.04216141717 
Grass881203.3238.04216141717 
Day330003.5512.21555039 
Night551203.2025.127119148 
As Starter881203.3238.04216141717 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2039 Bonao - VEN244153305.5782.1103555172453001.54.3433.780.971
2040 Bonao - DOM255124705.7862.177424082043001.56.3504.450.172
2041 Bonao - DOM261300204.9616.122991512001.65.3963.290.281
2042 Bonao - DOM274013005.1449.051312881431001.33.2814.86-0.378
2043 Bonao - DOM2827103605.0685.1964948102140101.37.3034.280.677
2044 Bonao - DOM29200000.000.1000010003.00.00012.20-0.0999
2045 Xi'an - USA304502113.6671.1793629101043001.25.2994.120.1108
2046 Xi'an - JPN313313215.4844.146282761528001.38.2924.68-0.464
2047 Hong Kong - KOR3212114403.7973.271373151639101.18.2733.190.983
2047 Hamilton - USA32993404.1157.0712626101128001.44.3394.820.092
2047 Total - USA3221207803.93130.21426357152767101.29.3014.081.5100
2048 Hamilton - USA333292614.1879.271403792245101.17.2534.230.287
2049 Tocumen - CUB34901005.6514.114995515001.33.2576.77-0.472
2049 Hamilton - USA342902332.4133.223990417000.80.2302.240.7143
2049 Total - USA343803333.3848.03718185932000.96.2373.480.2106
Total USA 1151891453.76241.22441111012947133101.20.2844.061.0102
Total JPN 3313215.4844.146282761528001.38.2924.68-0.464
Total CUB 901005.6514.114995515001.33.2576.77-0.472
Total DOM 13313101505.27213.12461311252761126101.44.3184.400.678
Total KOR 12114403.7973.271373151639101.18.2733.190.983
Total VEN 4153305.5782.1103555172453001.54.3433.780.971
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2034 Total - 1913137202.6296.187312832990001.20.2882.733.0100
2034 Sosúa - A194303374.3745.158252202922001.92.3624.000.189
2035 Sosúa - A201762405.4941.046272542217001.66.2885.84-0.475
2036 Sosúa - A2129106502.9585.184342833985001.44.3323.261.5126
2037 Sosúa - A22773404.0240.142181801331001.36.3283.200.683
2037 Juan de Herrera - AA22332000.7922.212221613000.79.1773.790.3475
2037 Sabana Iglesia - AAA22620107.3219.2241616197001.68.3154.90-0.054
2038 Juan de Herrera - AA23662304.8237.147202021022101.53.3524.010.480
2038 Sabana Iglesia - AAA23100000.000.1000001000.00.0000.000.0999
2042 Sabana Iglesia - AAA27774102.4244.24412121833001.16.3142.711.4167
2044 Sabana Iglesia - AAA2918188402.57126.0112393661875221.03.2753.173.3161
2046 Shaoguan - AAA31772202.8946.24516152528001.07.2932.781.3130
2050 Shimizu - AAA35881203.3238.04216141717001.29.3203.320.8115
Total USAPA 881203.3238.04216141717001.29.3203.32115.5
Total JPNPA 872202.8747.04516152529001.06.2932.76135.9
Total JPNSA 662304.8237.147202021022101.53.3524.0179.9
Total DOMPA 312712603.03190.11806764835115221.13.2893.24151.4
Total DOMSA 332000.7922.212221613000.79.1773.79475.1
Total DOMTA 9623141673.95212.0230104937103155001.57.3293.90100.3
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2044 Bonao - DOM29200009.001.0211101002.00.2500.000.00
2049 Tocumen - CUB34200010.003.0400011001.67.3640.000.00
Total CUB 200010.003.0400011001.67.3643.40999.0
Total DOM 200009.001.0211101002.00.25014.0644.1
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2039 Bonao - MLP4154120171.94182.11.75+0.11.023
2040 Bonao - MLP5122110141.92962.11.88-0.4.926
2041 Bonao - MLP120110201.00016.11.10+0.01.017
2042 Bonao - MLP37141421801.00049.03.31+0.21.025
2043 Bonao - MLP27109102201.95085.12.00+0.01.018
2044 Bonao - MLP1000000.0000.10.00+0.0.000
2045 Xi'an - MLP440561121.91771.11.39-1.1.773
2046 Xi'an - MLP301430701.00044.11.42-0.1.993
2047 Hamilton - MLP994701101.00057.01.74+0.0.992
2047 Hong Kong - MLP1211881171.94173.21.95-0.11.009
2048 Hamilton - MLP3194120171.94179.21.81-1.1.861
2049 Hamilton - MLP280230501.00033.21.34+0.01.011
2049 Tocumen - MLP80010101.00014.10.63+0.01.014
2050 Shimizu - AAAP88050501.00038.01.18-0.31.033
TOTALP33956479361466.959707.21.78-2.7.968
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2025Drafted in the 2025 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 58th overall pick) by the Santiago de los Caballeros, out of college (Vanderbilt).
01/01/2026OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (7); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 2 (3).
01/01/2027OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 2 (4).
01/01/2028OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 2 (3).
04/01/2028Released by the Santiago de los organization.
08/02/2028Signed a minor league contract with the Rizao Rally Cats organization.
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 2 (2).
05/16/2029Injured on 05/12/2029, diagnosed with shoulder inflammation, will miss 4-5 months.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 2 (2).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 1 (2).
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 2 (2).
05/12/2032Injured on 05/09/2032, diagnosed with an elbow strain, will miss 3 months.
05/22/2032Released by the Rizao organization.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (4); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 1 (1).
03/21/2034Drafted in the 2034 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 35th overall pick) by the Bonao Bananas.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (5); Movement: 5 (6); Control: 2 (5).
04/05/2035Injured (flu-like symptoms), day-to-day for 1 day.
06/30/2035Injured on 06/29/2035, diagnosed with a sore ankle, is day-to-day.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (4); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 2 (5).
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (5); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 3 (5).
05/01/2037Named the #96 prospect in the DOM
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 5 (6).
05/01/2038Named the #46 prospect in the JPN
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
05/01/2039Named the #25 prospect in the VEN
10/22/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (8).
10/19/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (8).
04/03/2041Injured (surgery to remove bone chips (elbow)), out for 4 months.
10/17/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
07/21/2042Injured (oblique strain), out for 6 days.
09/28/2042Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $620,000 with the Bonao Bananas organization.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
10/05/2043Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $725,000 with the Bonao Bananas organization.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
06/22/2044Injured (back tightness), day-to-day for 1 day.
07/05/2044Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Atalaya Moths with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
07/11/2044Wins the DOMPA DOMPA Player of the Week Award.
07/20/2044Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Río Verde Arriba Doughboys with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
08/01/2044Wins the DOMPA DOMPA Pitcher of the Month Award.
08/15/2044Wins the 2044 DOMPA DOMPA DOM (AAA) Gold Glove Award at P.
08/16/2044Finished 2nd in 2044 DOMPA DOMPA DOM (AAA) Pitcher of the Year Award voting.
10/19/2044Was not offered arbitration and became a free agent.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
02/25/2045Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $900,000 with the Xi'an Kylin organization.
06/07/2045Injured (mild oblique strain), day-to-day for 2 days.
09/08/2045Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $2,000,000 with the Xi'an Kylin organization.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
10/01/2046Released by the Xi'an Kylin.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
02/25/2047Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $865,901 with the Hong Kong Golden Dragons organization.
07/12/2047Injured (ankle soreness), out for 2 weeks.
07/31/2047Was traded by the Hong Kong Golden Dragons to the Hamilton Steelers, along with RP Jorge Reyna, in exchange for RP Yasutoki Kudo, SS Enrico Alma, RP Mike MacAlister.
08/04/2047Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $865,901 with the Hamilton Steelers organization.
11/03/2047Injured (lacerated hand), out for 2 weeks.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 9 (9).
07/28/2048Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $705,000 with the Hamilton Steelers organization.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (9).
07/31/2049Was traded by the Hamilton Steelers to the Tocumen Pollo Diablo, along with SS Amauris Mazariego, in exchange for SP Yoshitoshi Samurakami.
09/28/2049Wins the 2049 Cuba Championship with the Tocumen Pollo Diablo.
10/23/2049Became a free agent.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 9 (9).
06/14/2050Signed a minor league contract ($15 bonus) with the Akashi Fordians organization.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearLRank
2040710
YearSVRank
204937
YearHLDRank
2042107
204898
YearWPRank
204056
204355
YearGFRank
2040209
20491410
YearCGRank
203909
204004
204313
204713
204812
YearSHORank
203903
204001
Friday, November 3rd, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76