C Pedro Carmona #36
Age: 36 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good    
10/01/2050
C PEDRO CARMONA #36 - AGE: 36 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GOOD
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
5886203127722.233.284.36000.4
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact4545
Gap4444
Power7878
Eye6657
Avoid K's6657
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-11
Arm:634
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:2--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:3Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:2
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
09/15/2050 ERIWin, 5-400000100
09/13/2050@ TOCWin, 9-410000010
09/06/2050 CHILoss, 3-410000000
09/05/2050 CHILoss, 7-1010000010
09/03/2050 BAQWin, 6-410000000
08/31/2050 MACLoss, 3-410000000
08/27/2050@ TOCWin, 4-210000010
08/22/2050@ ERIWin, 7-410000000
08/13/2050@ TLULoss, 3-411111000
08/04/2050 TOCWin, 1-010000000
PERSONALITY
Carmona has a good head on his shoulders, but he is unmotivated.
High: Intelligence
Low: Loyalty, Greed, Work Ethic
Birthday:04/12/2014
Born in:Vista Alegre, PAN
Nationality:Panamanian
Height:6' 3"
Weight:275 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$350,000
Signed Through:2050 Season
Major Service:11 Years, 14 Days
Service This Yr:141 Days
40-Man Service:11 Years, 14 Days
Pro Service:15 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2035, 4th Pick in Round 9
UNITED STATES BASEBALL LEAGUE 2050 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall58862031274722.233.284.360.645.285.12886
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall1395000202316000.08.93.44.4 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 2571102016100.280.296.400.696
Versus Right 611320254616100.213.279.344.624
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May 22102003233200.455.481.5451.027
June 2141001016000.190.227.238.465
July 3050112129000.167.219.333.552
August 910011102000.111.111.444.556
September 400000012000.000.200.000.200
Spring Training 2451000426000.208.269.250.519
2 Years Ago 1733990102322933100.225.262.451.713
Career 49611919225705441100600.240.295.438.732
Home 42910123411100.214.277.310.586
Road 441121151311100.250.292.409.701
Grass 3582104038100.229.282.343.625
Turf 511210234414100.235.286.373.658
Night 862031274722200.233.284.360.645
As Starter 441020142612100.227.314.341.655
As Reliever / Substitution 421011132110100.238.250.381.631
Pinch Hitting 39811021110100.205.220.282.502
Close/Late 521111152414200.212.259.327.586
Inning 1-3 1541011213000.267.312.533.846
Inning 4-6 1641001024000.250.333.312.646
Inning 7-9 481111152312200.229.264.354.618
Extra Innings 710000013000.143.250.143.393
0 Outs 2880023327000.286.333.500.833
1 Outs 2751003139200.185.250.222.472
2 Outs 3172101026000.226.273.355.628
Scoring Position 2450004216200.208.222.208.431
Bases Empty 461130222410000.239.300.435.735
Runner on 1st 1640101026000.250.333.375.708
Runner on 2nd 400000001000.000.000.000.000
Runner on 3rd 1100010000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Runner on 1st & 2nd 1740001214000.235.278.235.513
Runner on 1st & 3rd 100001001100.000.000.000.000
Runner on 2nd & 3rd 000001000100.000.000.000.000
Bases Loaded 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Two Strikes 43720000222000.163.200.209.409
First Pitch 1550104100100.333.312.467.779
Count 0-1 510000000000.200.200.200.400
Count 0-2 431000001000.750.7501.0001.750
Count 1-0 921000000000.222.222.333.556
Count 1-1 620011100000.333.333.8331.167
Count 1-2 16100000012000.062.062.062.125
Count 2-0 210001000100.500.333.500.833
Count 2-1 300000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 2-2 1231000002000.250.250.333.583
Count 3-0 000000030000.0001.000.0001.000
Count 3-1 320011220000.667.8001.6672.467
Full Count 1100000027000.000.154.000.154
Behind in Count 25510000013000.200.200.240.440
Ahead in Count 1751012250100.294.435.529.964
Batting Leadoff 400000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting 2nd 400000003000.000.000.000.000
Batting 4th 200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting 5th 830000002000.375.375.375.750
Batting 6th 2461001135000.250.333.292.625
Batting 7th 2461014236200.250.310.417.727
Batting 8th 210101000000.500.5001.5002.000
Batting 9th 1841011114000.222.263.444.708
Low Leverage 2653011207000.192.192.423.615
Medium Leverage 2780104057200.296.382.370.753
High Leverage 3370012228000.212.257.303.560
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2039 Santiago de los - VEN2549100000100400.111.200.111.311-90-0.1
2040 Santiago de los - VEN26111447103151228261442910200.230.297.416.71388922.8
2041 Santiago de los - VEN2711243911112223945252077300.253.327.446.7741111123.4
2042 Santiago de los - JPN2811443210218019664632058000.236.286.410.69591912.1
2043 Santiago de los - JPN2911044212516028785433046401.283.330.509.8391271364.7
2044 Santiago de los - JPN3011043612018021715929238010.275.321.461.7821121173.0
2045 Santiago de los - JPN311124259214015554337058600.216.276.355.63287902.5
2046 Changsha - USA325512735308221712022800.276.333.488.8221301281.3
2047 Changsha - USA334411025415181113011700.227.306.418.72599970.6
2048 Changsha - USA348117339901023229013300.225.262.451.71398990.9
2049 Changsha - JPN35365610101537001300.179.270.250.52060650.1
2049 Puerto Plata - JPN35377615203686011500.197.253.342.59582840.3
2049 Total - JPN357313225304111113012800.189.260.303.56370740.4
2050 Quebec - USA36588620312747022200.233.284.360.64582860.4
Total USA 238496119192257054410610000.240.295.438.7321041043.1
Total JPN 51918674646908728121314421833811.249.300.425.72610210612.7
Total VEN 227895215273451761139721617900.240.311.428.739981016.1
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2035 Total - 214520860804364014023331.288.330.385.7151001000.0
2035 Montellano - A2157761920110116101400.250.313.316.62978830.0
2036 Montellano - A2270265641004312936235500.242.333.325.65882870.0
2037 Montellano - A23412100000000300.083.083.083.167-5100.0
2037 Veragua - AA2371247671119373713125900.271.308.433.7411071070.0
2038 Veragua - AA2477260701004283628335000.269.344.354.6971051070.0
2039 Veragua - AA253713445815252423002300.336.433.522.9561761830.0
2039 Pimentel - AAA253814230305211713213300.211.285.338.62387880.0
2049 Villa Tabara Arriba - AAA35416300232000400.188.188.562.7501111080.0
Total JPNPA 416300232000400.188.188.562.750111108
Total JPNSA 71247671119373713125900.271.308.433.741107107
Total JPNTA 412100000000300.083.083.083.167-510
Total VENPA 3814230305211713213300.211.285.338.6238788
Total VENSA 1143941151819536051337300.292.375.411.786129133
Total VENTA 127341831205414042336900.243.329.323.6528186
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2041 Santiago de los - VEN27626310122200400.115.179.269.448000.0
2047 Changsha - USA3344000000000000.000.000.000.000000.0
Total USA 44000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Total VEN 626310122200400.115.179.269.4482116
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2039 Santiago de los - MLC2212001201.00019.25.49-0.1.0000200.0
2040 Santiago de los - MLC1111118115778757.9921006.17.76+6.31.1901742939.2
2041 Santiago de los - MLC11211288652994810.9891018.28.29+1.41.0379732838.4
2042 Santiago de los - MLC1121128675069214.996977.08.45+0.6.9947642437.5
2043 Santiago de los - MLC1101098974579453.997997.08.50+3.21.1144571729.8
2044 Santiago de los - MLC11010983736788512.986981.18.01-4.6.9041251917.6
2045 Santiago de los - MLC1121117514358006.993982.27.27+3.11.0747482450.0
2046 Changsha - MLC232115916217501.000191.08.25+1.5.997013969.2
2046 Changsha - ML1B10201201.0002.09.000.0.000
2046 Changsha - MLSS558152252.92044.04.70-0.9.916
2047 Changsha - MLC24241922122163.986214.08.96+0.11.0114361541.7
2047 Changsha - ML2B10100101.0002.23.380.0.000
2048 Changsha - MLC32322492222732.993270.29.01-0.1.7563341338.2
2049 Changsha - MLC10947305001.00073.06.16-0.1.00013133.3
2049 Puerto Plata - MLC19181079111601.000146.17.13+0.01.00729444.4
2050 Quebec - MLC1613109501162.983117.28.72+0.21.014111100.0
2050 Quebec - ML1B10100101.0001.09.000.0.000
TOTALC793783592435948633249.9926995.18.08+11.41.0425146517437.4
TOTAL1B20301301.0003.09.000.0.000
TOTAL2B10100101.0002.23.380.0.000
TOTALSS558152252.92044.04.70-0.9.916
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2021Drafted in the 2021 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 80th overall pick) by the Xi'an Kylin.
01/01/2022OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (4); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 2 (3).
02/10/2022Released by the Xi'an organization.
05/02/2022Signed a minor league contract with the Brooklyn Hot Dogs organization.
01/01/2023OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (4); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 2 (3).
05/03/2023Injured (viral infection), out for 2 days.
01/01/2024OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (4); Movement: 4 (5); Control: 3 (3).
05/05/2024Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Maanshan Ravagers with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01/01/2025OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (4); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 3 (3).
01/01/2026OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (4); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 3 (3).
01/01/2027OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (4); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 3 (3).
05/08/2027Released by the Brooklyn organization.
03/21/2028Drafted in the 2028 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 51st overall pick) by the Toluca Toucans.
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (5); Power: 1 (3); Eye: 1 (3).
06/22/2029Injured (knee soreness), out for 1 day.
06/23/2029Injured (back soreness), out for 4 days.
08/19/2029Injured (dizziness and nausea), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 1 (3); Eye: 2 (3).
05/27/2030Injured (shoulder soreness), day-to-day for 6 days.
07/28/2030Injured (sprained ankle), out for 3 weeks.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 2 (3); Eye: 2 (3).
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 2 (3); Eye: 2 (2).
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 2 (3); Eye: 2 (2).
05/01/2033Released by the Toluca organization.
08/23/2033Signed a minor league contract with the Vancouver Ventures organization.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 2 (3); Eye: 2 (2).
04/15/2034Released by the Vancouver organization.
03/21/2035Drafted in the 2035 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 4, 68th overall pick) by the Santiago de los Caballeros.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (4); Power: 2 (3); Eye: 2 (4).
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (4); Power: 3 (4); Eye: 3 (5).
05/01/2037Named the #83 prospect in the JPN
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 4 (6).
05/01/2038Named the #97 prospect in the VEN
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 5 (7); Eye: 5 (6).
05/01/2039Named the #41 prospect in the VEN
05/11/2039Injured (quadriceps strain), out for 6 days.
10/22/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
05/01/2040Named the #21 prospect in the VEN
06/01/2040Wins the VEN LAD Batter of the Month Award.
06/01/2040Wins the VEN LAD Rookie of the Month Award.
07/01/2040Wins the VEN LAD Rookie of the Month Award.
10/06/2040Wins the 2040 VEN LAD VEN Gold Glove Award at C.
10/20/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
09/28/2041Wins the 2041 Venezuela Championship with the Santiago de los Caballeros.
10/09/2041Wins the 2041 VEN LAD Platinum Stick Award at C.
10/22/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
08/04/2042Wins the JPN LOD Player of the Week Award.
08/25/2042Wins the JPN LOD Player of the Week Award.
10/04/2042Wins the 2042 JPN LOD JPN Glove Glove Award at C.
10/06/2042Wins the 2042 JPN LOD Platinum Stick Award at C.
10/16/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
10/08/2043Wins the 2043 JPN LOD JPN Glove Glove Award at C.
10/10/2043Wins the 2043 JPN LOD Platinum Stick Award at C.
10/20/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $4,250,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
06/13/2044Wins the JPN LOD Player of the Week Award.
08/22/2044Wins the JPN LOD Player of the Week Award.
10/19/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $6,000,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
06/12/2045Wins the JPN LOD Player of the Week Award.
07/17/2045Wins the JPN LOD Player of the Week Award.
10/08/2045Wins the 2045 JPN LOD JPN Glove Glove Award at C.
10/23/2045Became a free agent.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
02/27/2046Signed a 4-year contract worth a total of $9,160,000 with the Changsha Dragon Riders organization.
09/16/2046Hits three home runs against the Maracaibo Jackals, going 4-5 with 4 RBI and 3 runs scored!
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
09/28/2047Wins the 2047 United States Championship with the Changsha Dragon Riders.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (7).
05/18/2048Wins the USA LAD Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (7).
02/11/2049Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,200,000 with the Changsha Dragon Riders organization.
06/26/2049Released by the Changsha Dragon Riders.
06/27/2049Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Puerto Plata Pumas organization.
10/22/2049Became a free agent.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 5 (7).
03/03/2050Signed a minor league contract with the Quebec Dragons organization.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
204111210
204310910
20441096
YearPARank
20405026
20414988
20434799
20444709
20454679
YearABRank
20404477
20414399
20434426
20444368
20454257
YearHRank
20431257
204412010
YearKRank
20401026
2045869
YearTBRank
20411969
20432253
20442015
Year3BRank
204129
YearHRRank
2040227
2041234
2042198
2043282
2044214
2045156
YearRBIRank
2040823
2041941
2042667
2043783
2044713
2045556
YearRRank
2044599
YearBBRank
2040448
2041526
YearIBBRank
204165
204247
YearSFRank
204091
204171
204252
204343
204439
204552
2050210
YearEBHRank
2043449
2044395
YearAVGRank
2043.2839
YearOBPRank
2043.3309
YearSLGRank
2041.4468
2043.5094
2044.4615
YearRCRank
204158.649
204364.949
YearRC/27Rank
20435.058
YearISORank
2040.18610
2041.1947
2043.2265
2044.1864
2045.1399
YearWOBARank
2043.3606
YearOPSRank
2043.8396
2044.78210
YearWARRank
20413.18
20434.42
20442.88
20452.48
Monday, November 20th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76