P Iván Leobardo #39
Age: 41 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal    
10/01/2050
P IVÁN LEOBARDO #39 - AGE: 41 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
600-009.5810.1122891.94-0.3
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff5556
Movement7777
Control3333
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball77
Changeup35
Cutter66
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleBP/Emergency SP
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners2
Defense3
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:5
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
05/17/2050@ TKOLoss, 7-102.020021
05/14/2050 VANLoss, 2-132.057742
05/11/2050@ MEXWin, 9-32.010003
05/06/2050@ TAELoss, 4-60.233311
05/04/2050 CANLoss, 2-61.200010
05/02/2050 CANWin, 8-32.011102
04/27/2050@ MEXLoss, 4-50.153300
04/24/2050 MEXLoss, 0-30.210001
04/19/2050@ TAEWin, 4-1X4.041121Win
04/14/2050@ MEXLoss, 1-9X4.096643Loss
PERSONALITY
He has great knowledge of the game, but he often shows a lack of effort.
High: Loyalty, Intelligence
Low: Greed, Work Ethic
Birthday:03/01/2009
Born in:Jaquimeyes, BAR
Nationality:Dominican
Height:5' 10"
Weight:250 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
STATUS
Contract:None, Free Agent
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:15 Years, 23 Days
Service This Yr:29 Days
40-Man Service:15 Years, 23 Days
Pro Service:23 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC BASEBALL LEAGUE 2050 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall600009.5810.112111128900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.06218.2910.457.846.976.161.94174-0.3.333    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB185000332100.278.364.278.641   
vs. RHB227202857001.318.464.6821.146   
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC BASEBALL LEAGUE 2050 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May600009.5810.1121111289 
Spring Training751309.4321.039252231414 
Last Year24248503.09166.013160571679110 
Career5549151403.50336.229013913130145250 
Home3000012.715.2688254 
Road300005.794.2633035 
Grass600009.5810.1121111289 
Night600009.5810.1121111289 
As Reliever / Substitution600009.5810.1121111289 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2035 Xi'an - JPN263612115.7337.246252442045001.75.3933.870.375
2036 Xi'an - JPN27231914503.97133.21185959135591001.29.2694.451.3105
2037 Xi'an - USA2826267704.14156.215778721587120001.56.3074.521.7104
2038 Xi'an - USA2924247904.22145.01436968207696001.51.2895.100.7103
2039 Xi'an - JPN30232341206.77121.013499911764113001.64.3354.870.863
2040 Xi'an - JPN31242410403.27148.211658541165146001.22.2763.393.2123
2041 Xi'an - JPN32282771204.67152.11588879970130001.50.3303.663.090
2042 Xi'an - JPN33252581003.80151.213066642258123001.24.2544.531.2108
2043 Xi'an - JPN34262413803.85147.113769631453144001.29.3143.553.1109
2044 Xi'an - USA35272711903.01173.215562581661150111.24.2933.713.0133
2045 Xi'an - USA36262661405.31144.012995851782129001.47.2794.530.975
2046 Xi'an - JPN37262681102.91176.016964571348128101.23.2973.253.0120
2047 Moca - DOM3825257903.54160.114768631258131101.28.2953.293.5111
2048 Toa Baja - KOR3912125403.7976.0713432103761111.42.2864.490.398
2049 Bani - DOM4024248503.09166.013160571679110101.27.2464.270.5114
2050 Bani - DOM41600009.5810.1121111289001.94.3336.16-0.337
Total USA 103103313904.11619.158430428368306495111.44.2934.436.2105
Total JPN 211169666314.141068.11008528491103433920101.35.2993.9116.0103
Total DOM 5549151403.50336.229013913130145250201.29.2723.863.7110
Total KOR 12125403.7976.0713432103761111.42.2864.490.398
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2027 Total - 1817105232.9174.166282433266001.32.2693.281.7100
2027 Ichihara - A18660408.1030.046282701221001.93.4143.770.446
2028 Ichihara - A19212110603.43128.21335849540114111.34.3263.291.593
2029 Ichihara - A2019199903.45117.1109504534686001.32.2924.221.2115
2030 Hanyang - A2118189303.89108.2965147340106001.25.3063.381.995
2031 Hanyang - A2218184502.26119.2993630435118101.12.2933.282.3165
2032 Ningbo - AA23221102.3015.21044039000.83.2223.170.4167
2032 Shaoguan - AAA2316165704.9195.1101595264985001.57.3314.121.079
2033 Shaoguan - AAA24222271103.96134.01316559462109001.44.3263.921.8100
2034 Shaoguan - AAA2521219603.74137.11195957258117001.29.2993.642.7111
2035 Shaoguan - AAA26443101.4431.121851929110.96.2333.340.7282
2036 Shaoguan - AAA27220102.0813.09430615001.15.2812.610.4184
2039 Shaoguan - AAA30221002.4514.21054059001.02.2273.870.2169
Total USAPA 16165704.9195.1101595264985001.57.3314.1279.0
Total JPNPA 5151201903.49330.12901411287140279111.30.3003.70128.0
Total USASA 221102.3015.21044039000.83.2223.17167.1
Total USATA 363613803.04228.11958777775224101.18.2993.33131.3
Total DOMTA 4646191903.95276.0288136121898221111.40.3233.7497.2
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2040 Xi'an - JPN31221101.4212.28220311000.87.2420.000.00
2043 Xi'an - JPN34500003.388.0633049001.25.3160.000.00
2048 Toa Baja - KOR39111001.506.0411113000.83.1580.000.00
Total JPN 721102.1820.214550720001.02.2692.18221.5
Total KOR 111001.506.0411113000.83.1584.51248.5
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2035 Xi'an - MLP3614601001.00037.22.39-0.6.864
2036 Xi'an - MLP2319101412401.000133.21.62+0.01.009
2037 Xi'an - MLP262616232423.929156.22.24-1.9.870
2038 Xi'an - MLP242471402101.000145.01.30-0.3.918
2039 Xi'an - MLP232381522301.000121.01.71+0.21.027
2040 Xi'an - MLP242411232351.971148.22.06+0.61.021
2041 Xi'an - MLP282710173303.900152.11.60-0.5.939
2042 Xi'an - MLP25255200261.962151.21.48+0.31.023
2043 Xi'an - MLP26245193251.960147.11.47-0.2.982
2044 Xi'an - MLP272772523201.000173.21.66-0.2.991
2045 Xi'an - MLP26269121232.913144.01.31-0.3.994
2046 Xi'an - MLP262613291442.955176.02.15-0.3.993
2047 Moca - MLP252512270423.929160.12.19-2.3.856
2048 Toa Baja - MLP1212561132.84676.01.30-0.6.843
2049 Bani - MLP242411244361.972166.01.90+0.11.007
2050 Bani - MLP6011031.66710.11.74-0.11.010
TOTALP3813331342752242920.9532100.11.75-6.0.962
PLAYER HISTORY
03/31/2019Drafted in the 2019 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 52nd overall Pick) by the Hong Kong Giants.
01/01/2020OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 2 (5); Power: 1 (2); Eye: 2 (4).
06/26/2020Injured (torn thumb ligament), out for 5 weeks.
01/01/2021OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (5); Power: 1 (2); Eye: 2 (6).
07/03/2021Injured (oblique strain), out for 3 weeks.
01/01/2022OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 1 (2); Eye: 2 (6).
05/23/2022Injured (intercostal strain), out for 3-4 weeks.
07/20/2022Injured (strained rib cage muscle), day-to-day for 4 days.
01/01/2023OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 1 (2); Eye: 3 (6).
01/01/2024OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 1 (2); Eye: 3 (5).
05/06/2024Injured (elbow contusion), out for one week.
06/04/2024Injured (oblique strain), out for 3 weeks.
07/22/2024Injured (hamstring spasms), day-to-day for 2 days.
01/01/2025OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 1 (2); Eye: 3 (5).
05/08/2025Released by the Hong Kong organization.
01/01/2026OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 3 (5).
03/21/2027Went undrafted and became a free agent.
06/28/2027Signed a minor league contract with the Tokorozawa Arsenal organization.
01/01/2028OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (5); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 2 (5).
05/01/2028Named the #71 prospect in the DOM
06/01/2028Wins the DOMTA DOMTA Pitcher of the Month Award.
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 2 (5).
05/01/2029Named the #58 prospect in the DOM
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 5 (6); Control: 2 (5).
03/01/2030Was traded by the Tokorozawa Arsenal to the Xi'an Kylin, along with 1B António Gonsález, SP Francis Caminero, in exchange for CL Jim Englund, SP Manuel López.
05/01/2030Named the #50 prospect in the USA
08/01/2030Wins the USATA USATA Pitcher of the Month Award.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (5).
05/01/2031Named the #53 prospect in the USA
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (5).
05/01/2032Named the #48 prospect in the USA
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 3 (5).
05/01/2033Named the #43 prospect in the JPN
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (5).
05/01/2034Named the #13 prospect in the JPN
06/12/2034Wins the JPNPA JPNPA Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (4).
05/01/2035Named the #26 prospect in the JPN
05/18/2035Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Chetumal Prophets with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
10/23/2035Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 5 (5).
09/24/2036Won the 2036 Japan Baseball League Japan Championship with the Xi'an Kylin!
10/19/2036Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 5 (5).
10/17/2037Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
05/15/2038Suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
10/20/2038Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $650,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
10/16/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
05/23/2040Injured (sinus infection), out for 3 days.
10/20/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $4,441,500 through arbitration.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
06/02/2041Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $14,400,000 with the Xi'an Kylin organization.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
04/20/2043Injured (strained back), day-to-day for 5 days.
09/29/2043Wins the 2043 Japan Championship with the Xi'an Kylin.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 5 (5).
06/16/2044Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $8,400,000 with the Xi'an Kylin organization.
07/15/2044Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Monterrey Alacranes with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
08/21/2044Injured (food poisoning), out for 1 day.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 5 (5).
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
10/01/2046Declined his contract option.
10/24/2046Became a free agent.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
03/18/2047Signed a 2-year contract worth a total of $8,420,000 with the Moca Machine organization.
09/26/2047Has met the vesting criteria in his contract.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 5 (5).
04/23/2048Injured (elbow tendinitis), out for 2 months.
06/26/2048Released by the Moca organization.
07/05/2048Signed a 2-year contract worth a total of $16,240,000 with the Toa Baja Coquis organization.
09/09/2048Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Jeonju Jays with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
09/30/2048Has failed to meet the vesting criteria in his contract.
10/22/2048Became a free agent.
11/06/2048Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $610,000 with the Puerto Plata Pumas organization.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (4).
02/06/2049Released by the Puerto Plata Pumas.
03/08/2049Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $612,500 with the Bani Banshees organization.
07/21/2049Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $715,000 with the Bani Banshees organization.
08/29/2049Injured (shoulder soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
11/08/2049Injured (burned hand), out for 5 days.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 3 (3).
05/29/2050Released by the Bani Banshees.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearSHRank
203787
2038710
204077
204174
204277
2043610
204494
204568
204676
YearGSRank
2037262
2038246
2040243
2041271
2042253
2043244
2044273
2045261
2046262
2047256
2049245
YearWRank
2036141
2040104
2041710
204289
2043132
2044114
204686
204989
YearLRank
203895
2039124
2041122
2042103
204386
204495
2045142
2046114
2047910
YearWin. %Rank
2036.7373
2037.5007
2040.7142
2042.44410
2043.6197
2044.5509
2046.42110
2049.6153
YearIPRank
2037156.26
2040148.28
2041152.17
2042151.27
2043147.110
2044173.23
2045144.08
2046176.03
2047160.17
2049166.04
YearBFRank
20376973
20386299
20406188
20416732
20426397
20447154
20456394
20467312
20476709
20496845
YearHRARank
2038206
2039177
2042224
20441610
2046137
20471210
2049165
YearBBRank
2036555
2037871
2038762
2039645
2040656
2041702
2042584
2043533
2044611
2045821
2046485
2047588
2049792
YearKRank
20371209
203911310
20401464
20411304
20421234
20431441
20441503
20451298
20461283
20471315
YearWPRank
203659
203848
203962
204153
204263
204447
204564
204755
YearERARank
20374.148
20384.228
20403.275
20423.8010
20443.013
20462.915
20473.548
20493.095
YearBABIPRank
2036.2693
2037.30710
2038.2898
2040.2764
2042.2542
2044.2937
2045.2795
2046.29710
2049.2462
YearWHIPRank
20361.2910
20401.226
20421.247
20441.248
20461.239
20471.287
20491.2710
YearK/BBRank
20402.258
20432.726
20462.678
20472.267
YearRA/9Rank
203611.859
204011.146
204211.397
204411.669
204611.459
204711.687
204911.559
YearHR/9Rank
20360.887
20370.864
20381.2410
20400.678
20410.534
20430.867
20440.836
20451.069
20460.666
20470.678
YearH/9Rank
20367.953
20388.889
20407.021
20427.712
20438.377
20448.034
20458.067
20468.647
20478.257
20497.103
YearBB/9Rank
20462.459
20473.268
YearK/9Rank
20376.8910
20398.404
20408.845
20417.686
20427.304
20438.801
20447.776
20458.069
20466.556
20477.357
YearQSRank
2036128
2037156
2040139
20411210
2042158
2044182
2046167
2049175
YearQSPRank
2036.6323
2037.5778
2040.5429
2042.60010
2044.6674
2046.6158
2049.7085
YearCGRank
203508
203607
203709
203805
203907
204008
204413
204616
204716
204814
204915
YearCGPRank
2036.0004
2037.0007
2038.0005
2039.0007
2040.0006
2044.0376
2046.0389
2047.0405
2049.0426
YearSHORank
203502
203602
203706
203802
203904
204005
204411
204813
YearGB%Rank
20360.578
20370.568
20380.5310
20400.638
20410.559
20420.5710
20430.657
20440.653
20450.563
20460.596
20470.585
20490.651
YearWARRank
20362.29
20372.19
20403.85
20413.07
20433.13
20443.07
20463.04
20473.54
Monday, November 20th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76