RF Wilton Taraz #19
Age: 34 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Good    
07/24/2051
RF WILTON TARAZ #19 - AGE: 34 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: GOOD
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
6015947719301226.296.353.52211.4
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5455
Gap6566
Power6666
Eye3333
Avoid K's7677
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-37
Errors:-510
Arm:138
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:1
1st Base:-Center Field:6
2nd Base:-Right Field:8
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:2
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
07/23/2051@ RIZLoss, 3-440000010
07/21/2051@ RIZWin, 4-350010020
07/18/2051 NAGWin, 3-131111100
07/17/2051 NAGWin, 5-230000000
07/16/2051 SANLoss, 3-431210100
07/15/2051 SANLoss, 1-340200010
07/14/2051 SANLoss, 4-520000000
07/11/2051 MAOWin, 2-030100010
07/09/2051@ BARLoss, 0-630000010
07/08/2051@ BARLoss, 5-620000000
PERSONALITY
He has great knowledge of the game.
High: Loyalty, Intelligence
Birthday:03/03/2017
Born in:Tocumen, PAN
Nationality:Panamanian
Height:6' 0"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$650,000
Signed Through:2054 Season
Major Service:7 Years, 94 Days
Service This Yr:85 Days
40-Man Service:10 Years, 58 Days
Pro Service:16 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2035, 8th Pick in Round 2
JAPAN BASEBALL LEAGUE 2051 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall601594771930191226.296.353.522.875.380.226146
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall4317320040083171233.327.76.341.4 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 431120264310000.256.304.442.746
Versus Right 116365172415916002.310.370.552.922
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 1510012113000.067.125.267.392
May 5320304141257000.377.431.6601.091
June 5914114115312001.237.286.492.777
July 47133015247001.277.346.404.750
Spring Training 831830277611000.217.270.325.595
Career 8482284562310587561678012.269.320.417.738
Home 90312161715813002.344.410.589.999
Road 6916503134413000.232.274.435.709
Grass 1383731825181023002.268.327.478.805
Turf 21104015123000.476.522.8101.331
Night 1594771930191226002.296.353.522.875
As Starter 1454461726151122002.303.361.503.864
As Reliever / Substitution 1431024414000.214.267.714.981
Pinch Hitting 1331024414000.231.286.7691.055
Close/Late 37101002459000.270.357.297.654
Inning 1-3 481310411537000.271.314.542.855
Inning 4-6 6018314147310002.300.354.583.937
Inning 7-9 51163015769000.314.386.431.817
0 Outs 591610275311002.271.328.390.718
1 Outs 61194041510311000.311.344.574.918
2 Outs 39122138464000.308.400.6411.041
Scoring Position 371221421625000.324.359.7571.116
Bases Empty 882210336916002.250.333.364.697
Runner on 1st 34134026715000.382.400.6761.076
Runner on 2nd 1741114212000.235.278.588.866
Runner on 3rd 310002011000.333.500.333.833
Runner on 1st & 2nd 941016101000.444.444.8891.333
Runner on 1st & 3rd 200000000000.000.000.000.000
Runner on 2nd & 3rd 1100131000001.0001.0004.0005.000
Bases Loaded 520016201000.400.4001.0001.400
Two Strikes 591420196626000.237.308.322.630
First Pitch 331021413500000.303.303.7881.091
Count 0-1 1971000200001.368.400.421.821
Count 0-2 1140000105000.364.364.364.727
Count 1-0 1861001100000.333.333.389.722
Count 1-1 1230022200001.250.308.7501.058
Count 1-2 1621002009000.125.125.188.312
Count 2-0 210012100000.500.5002.0002.500
Count 2-1 1130012200000.273.273.545.818
Count 2-2 23710163010000.304.304.478.783
Count 3-0 000000020000.0001.000.0001.000
Count 3-1 531001040000.600.778.8001.578
Full Count 910001262000.111.467.111.578
Behind in Count 461320023014001.283.298.326.624
Ahead in Count 36132026460000.361.452.5831.036
Batting 5th 9128514139812002.308.376.516.893
Batting 6th 2770013306000.259.259.370.630
Batting 7th 2371018224000.304.360.478.838
Batting 8th 520012120000.400.5711.0001.571
Batting 9th 1331024404000.231.231.7691.000
Low Leverage 52174023557000.327.386.519.905
Medium Leverage 77232141210615001.299.357.506.864
High Leverage 30710315404001.233.258.567.825
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2041 Taegu - JPN246017343714171717024314.249.312.370.68283700.1
2042 Taegu - JPN25561423991212166502220.275.327.394.721100971.1
2043 Taegu - JPN26102340942238463319566628.276.319.429.748104981.9
2044 Taegu - JPN2717345000022001000.147.194.147.342-50-0.3
2047 Hamilton - USA30842275383624249403351.233.275.374.64992871.4
2048 Hamilton - USA31809316412762202202.172.206.301.5075244-0.1
2049 Maracaibo - USA32481592560411115313233.157.196.270.4674133-0.2
2050 Maracaibo - USA33762124130926146723711.193.238.335.57367670.5
2051 Maracaibo - JPN346015947719301912202612.296.353.522.8751361461.4
Total USA 2886911352142168552216312497.195.236.329.56567631.6
Total JPN 295848228456231058756128167614.269.320.417.738101974.2
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2035 Total - 1827122601556415495252910.492.536.8441.3801001000.0
2035 Miches - A1874223551202202310144251.247.277.327.60571690.0
2036 Hunghae - A1967242541622292815703976.223.288.331.61885870.0
2037 Hunghae - A20862987820324338231556755.262.340.369.7091131140.0
2038 Hunghae - A2112511711043310813.333.382.392.7741391430.0
2038 Yongchon - AA2164221531612241812415553.240.290.348.63884830.0
2039 Yongchon - AA2288322741322343531737668.230.309.301.61078800.0
2040 Yongchon - AA23863268120274040138467610.248.291.387.67794940.0
2041 Kimchon - AAA24371624251115209613004.259.320.321.64177800.0
2044 Kimchon - AAA27391102541423118322200.227.293.391.68488790.0
2045 Kimchon - AAA287830586133155548181063122.282.336.492.8281411370.0
2046 Kimchon - AAA29351393561519228101510.252.297.417.7151061050.0
Total JPNPA 111411102153105753251036714.248.305.372.6779088
Total JPNSA 15254312729345853431141311111.234.301.320.6228081
Total JPNTA 16559114937647669412351141314.252.323.355.678104106
Total VENPA 7830586133155548181063122.282.336.492.828141137
Total VENSA 863268120274040138467610.248.291.387.6779494
Total VENTA 74223551202202310144251.247.277.327.6057169
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2041 Taegu - JPN2411000000000000.000.000.000.000000.0
2045 Taegu - VEN28520600021010401.300.333.300.633000.0
Total JPN 11000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Total VEN 520600021010401.300.333.300.6337984
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2041 Taegu - MLCF59531232012501.000458.12.45+2.41.026
2042 Taegu - MLCF46439520981.990352.22.48+4.51.065
2042 Taegu - MLRF1000000.0000.20.000.0.000
2043 Taegu - MLCF8277184201871.995700.02.39+10.11.076
2043 Taegu - MLRF14121810212.905104.21.63-0.2.986
2044 Taegu - MLCF60200201.00016.01.12+0.82.014
2044 Taegu - MLRF77810101.90060.11.34+0.31.056
2047 Hamilton - MLCF57541264113001.000441.22.65+6.31.066
2047 Hamilton - MLRF15714001401.00070.01.80+0.61.056
2048 Hamilton - MLCF32420002001.00080.02.25+1.61.106
2048 Hamilton - MLRF25830113101.000107.12.60+1.01.050
2049 Maracaibo - MLRF44431062010801.000369.02.63+5.61.079
2050 Maracaibo - MLCF6511201301.00043.22.68+0.31.030
2050 Maracaibo - MLRF675394701021.990483.11.88+7.31.120
2051 Maracaibo - MLLF1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2051 Maracaibo - MLCF111018212001.00082.02.20-1.3.918
2051 Maracaibo - MLRF34336592762.974280.12.38+1.71.033
TOTALLF1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
TOTALCF2992465791425952.9972174.12.45+24.61.058
TOTALRF2071633352133626.9831475.22.17+16.31.071
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2035Drafted in the 2035 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 16th overall pick) by the Moca Machine.
05/01/2035Named the #77 prospect in the VEN
05/02/2035Injured (mild groin strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
05/16/2035Injured on 05/15/2035, diagnosed with shoulder soreness, will miss 2 weeks.
08/17/2035Wins the 2035 VENTA VENTA VEN (A) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (5); Power: 1 (7); Eye: 2 (4).
03/21/2036Was traded by the Moca Machine to the Taegu Black Bears in exchange for MR Carl Dehastings.
05/01/2036Named the #77 prospect in the JPN
05/11/2036Goes 5-6 against the Manzanillo Fireants, with 1 2B, 1 3B, 3 RBI and 3 R.
07/03/2036Injured (sprained ankle), out for 4 weeks.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (5); Power: 2 (7); Eye: 2 (4).
05/17/2037Injured (knee contusion), out for 3 days.
06/11/2037Injured (quadriceps soreness), day-to-day for 1 day.
08/17/2037Wins the 2037 JPNTA JPNTA JPN (A) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 3 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
05/01/2038Named the #91 prospect in the JPN
06/15/2038Injured (elbow contusion), out for one week.
06/21/2038Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 4 days.
06/22/2038Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 6 days.
08/17/2038Wins the 2038 JPNSA JPNSA JPN (AA) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 3 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
05/01/2039Named the #27 prospect in the JPN
05/19/2039Injured (bruised knee), day-to-day for 2 days.
07/26/2039Injured (foot soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/17/2039Wins the 2039 JPNSA JPNSA JPN (AA) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 3 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
05/01/2040Named the #36 prospect in the VEN
08/17/2040Wins the 2040 VENSA VENSA VEN (AA) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
05/01/2041Named the #37 prospect in the JPN
06/25/2041Goes 5-6 against the Oaxaca Nueve Garras de Jaguar, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 1 R.
10/23/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
04/18/2042Injured (intercostal strain), out for 1-2 weeks.
04/26/2042Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 6 days.
04/30/2042Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 5 days.
07/05/2042Injured (bruised elbow), day-to-day for 2 days.
09/08/2042Injured (fractured shoulder blade), out for 4 weeks.
10/05/2042Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 4 days.
10/19/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
10/20/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
07/31/2044Injured (oblique strain), out for 4 weeks.
10/19/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $650,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
06/01/2045Injured (fractured foot), out for 3-4 weeks.
08/01/2045Wins the VENPA VENPA Batter of the Month Award.
08/07/2045Wins the VENPA VENPA Player of the Week Award.
08/28/2045Wins the 2045 VENPA VENPA VEN (AAA) Gold Glove Award at CF.
08/30/2045Wins the 2045 VENPA VENPA VEN (AAA) Hitter of the Year Award.
09/26/2045Wins the 2045 Venezuela Championship with the Taegu Black Bears.
10/20/2045Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $890,625 through arbitration.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
06/07/2046Injured (broken hand), out for 3 months.
10/21/2046Became a free agent.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 2 (3).
02/15/2047Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $450,000 with the Hamilton Steelers organization.
06/16/2047Injured (strained Achilles tendon), out for 2 weeks.
06/30/2047Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 5 days.
10/19/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
02/18/2048Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $650,000 with the Hamilton Steelers organization.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
04/03/2049Injured (hamstring strain), out for 5 weeks.
04/24/2049Was traded by the Hamilton Steelers to the Maracaibo Jackals in exchange for $250,000.
05/01/2049Was traded by the Hamilton Steelers to the Maracaibo Jackals in exchange for .
05/12/2049Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $3,250,000 with the Maracaibo Jackals organization.
07/27/2049Injured (fractured finger), out for 5 weeks.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
03/29/2050Injured (Strained rib cage muscle), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
04/24/2050Injured (Bruised forearm), day-to-day for 2 days.
07/13/2050Injured (Shoulder tendinitis), day-to-day for 3 weeks.
07/21/2050Injured (Shoulder tendinitis), day-to-day for 6 days.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
04/16/2051Injured (Mild shoulder strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
07/08/2051Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
07/14/2051Injured (Sore ankle), day-to-day for 2 days.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
Year3BRank
204336
204732
YearSBRank
2047510
YearIBBRank
204173
204382
YearHPRank
204259
204356
205078
YearSFRank
204362
Friday, January 19th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76