RF Wilton Taraz #19
Age: 35 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Normal    
10/01/2052
RF WILTON TARAZ #19 - AGE: 35 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: NORMAL
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
000000000.000.000.00000.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact4444
Gap5566
Power5556
Eye4344
Avoid K's6666
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-26
Errors:-59
Arm:137
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:1
1st Base:1Center Field:3
2nd Base:-Right Field:6
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:2
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
04/27/2052 RIZLoss, 0-120000000
04/26/2052@ BOCLoss, 4-500000000
04/25/2052@ TIJWin, 3-240000020
04/24/2052@ RIZLoss, 2-741111020
04/23/2052 BOCLoss, 1-310000000
04/22/2052 TIJWin, 3-210000000
04/20/2052 RIZWin, 9-610000000
04/19/2052@ BOCLoss, 4-610000000
04/17/2052@ RIZLoss, 4-720000010
04/15/2052 TIJLoss, 3-710000000
PERSONALITY
He has great knowledge of the game.
High: Loyalty, Intelligence
Birthday:03/03/2017
Born in:Tocumen, PAN
Nationality:Panamanian
Height:6' 0"
Weight:225 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:None, Free Agent
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:8 Years, 10 Days
Service This Yr:1 Day
40-Man Service:10 Years, 99 Days
Pro Service:17 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2035, 8th Pick in Round 2
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2041 Taegu - JPN246017343714171717024314.249.312.370.68283700.1
2042 Taegu - JPN25561423991212166502220.275.327.394.721100971.1
2043 Taegu - JPN26102340942238463319566628.276.319.429.748104981.9
2044 Taegu - JPN2717345000022001000.147.194.147.342-50-0.3
2047 Hamilton - USA30842275383624249403351.233.275.374.64992871.4
2048 Hamilton - USA31809316412762202202.172.206.301.5075244-0.1
2049 Maracaibo - USA32481592560411115313233.157.196.270.4674133-0.2
2050 Maracaibo - USA33762124130926146723711.193.238.335.57367670.5
2051 Maracaibo - JPN3477214568110312113203512.262.310.449.7591241301.1
Total USA 2886911352142168552216312497.195.236.329.56567631.6
Total JPN 312903237466241068957128176614.262.312.406.719100963.9
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2035 Total - 1827122601556415495252910.492.536.8441.3801001000.0
2035 Miches - A1874223551202202310144251.247.277.327.60571690.0
2036 Hunghae - A1967242541622292815703976.223.288.331.61885870.0
2037 Hunghae - A20862987820324338231556755.262.340.369.7091131140.0
2038 Hunghae - A2112511711043310813.333.382.392.7741391430.0
2038 Yongchon - AA2164221531612241812415553.240.290.348.63884830.0
2039 Yongchon - AA2288322741322343531737668.230.309.301.61078800.0
2040 Yongchon - AA23863268120274040138467610.248.291.387.67794940.0
2041 Kimchon - AAA24371624251115209613004.259.320.321.64177800.0
2044 Kimchon - AAA27391102541423118322200.227.293.391.68488790.0
2045 Kimchon - AAA287830586133155548181063122.282.336.492.8281411370.0
2046 Kimchon - AAA29351393561519228101510.252.297.417.7151061050.0
Total JPNPA 111411102153105753251036714.248.305.372.6779088
Total JPNSA 15254312729345853431141311111.234.301.320.6228081
Total JPNTA 16559114937647669412351141314.252.323.355.678104106
Total VENPA 7830586133155548181063122.282.336.492.828141137
Total VENSA 863268120274040138467610.248.291.387.6779494
Total VENTA 74223551202202310144251.247.277.327.6057169
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2041 Taegu - JPN2411000000000000.000.000.000.000000.0
2045 Taegu - VEN28520600021010401.300.333.300.633000.0
Total JPN 11000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Total VEN 520600021010401.300.333.300.6337984
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2041 Taegu - MLCF59531232012501.000458.12.45+2.41.026
2042 Taegu - MLCF46439520981.990352.22.48+4.51.065
2042 Taegu - MLRF1000000.0000.20.000.0.000
2043 Taegu - MLCF8277184201871.995700.02.39+10.11.076
2043 Taegu - MLRF14121810212.905104.21.63-0.2.986
2044 Taegu - MLCF60200201.00016.01.12+0.82.014
2044 Taegu - MLRF77810101.90060.11.34+0.31.056
2047 Hamilton - MLCF57541264113001.000441.22.65+6.31.066
2047 Hamilton - MLRF15714001401.00070.01.80+0.61.056
2048 Hamilton - MLCF32420002001.00080.02.25+1.61.106
2048 Hamilton - MLRF25830113101.000107.12.60+1.01.050
2049 Maracaibo - MLRF44431062010801.000369.02.63+5.61.079
2050 Maracaibo - MLCF6511201301.00043.22.68+0.31.030
2050 Maracaibo - MLRF675394701021.990483.11.88+7.31.120
2051 Maracaibo - MLLF1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2051 Maracaibo - MLCF211935423901.000157.12.23-3.3.895
2051 Maracaibo - MLRF41396892792.975326.22.12+1.61.031
TOTALLF1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
TOTALCF3092555961636142.9972249.22.45+22.61.051
TOTALRF2141693382133656.9841522.02.12+16.21.070
PLAYER HISTORY
03/21/2035Drafted in the 2035 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 16th overall pick) by the Moca Machine.
05/01/2035Named the #77 prospect in the VEN
05/02/2035Injured (mild groin strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
05/16/2035Injured on 05/15/2035, diagnosed with shoulder soreness, will miss 2 weeks.
08/17/2035Wins the 2035 VENTA VENTA VEN (A) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (5); Power: 1 (7); Eye: 2 (4).
03/21/2036Was traded by the Moca Machine to the Taegu Black Bears in exchange for MR Carl Dehastings.
05/01/2036Named the #77 prospect in the JPN
05/11/2036Goes 5-6 against the Manzanillo Fireants, with 1 2B, 1 3B, 3 RBI and 3 R.
07/03/2036Injured (sprained ankle), out for 4 weeks.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (5); Power: 2 (7); Eye: 2 (4).
05/17/2037Injured (knee contusion), out for 3 days.
06/11/2037Injured (quadriceps soreness), day-to-day for 1 day.
08/17/2037Wins the 2037 JPNTA JPNTA JPN (A) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 3 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
05/01/2038Named the #91 prospect in the JPN
06/15/2038Injured (elbow contusion), out for one week.
06/21/2038Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 4 days.
06/22/2038Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 6 days.
08/17/2038Wins the 2038 JPNSA JPNSA JPN (AA) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 3 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
05/01/2039Named the #27 prospect in the JPN
05/19/2039Injured (bruised knee), day-to-day for 2 days.
07/26/2039Injured (foot soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/17/2039Wins the 2039 JPNSA JPNSA JPN (AA) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 3 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
05/01/2040Named the #36 prospect in the VEN
08/17/2040Wins the 2040 VENSA VENSA VEN (AA) Gold Glove Award at CF.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
05/01/2041Named the #37 prospect in the JPN
06/25/2041Goes 5-6 against the Oaxaca Nueve Garras de Jaguar, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 1 R.
10/23/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
04/18/2042Injured (intercostal strain), out for 1-2 weeks.
04/26/2042Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 6 days.
04/30/2042Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 5 days.
07/05/2042Injured (bruised elbow), day-to-day for 2 days.
09/08/2042Injured (fractured shoulder blade), out for 4 weeks.
10/05/2042Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 4 days.
10/19/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $350,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 4 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
10/20/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
07/31/2044Injured (oblique strain), out for 4 weeks.
10/19/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $650,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
06/01/2045Injured (fractured foot), out for 3-4 weeks.
08/01/2045Wins the VENPA VENPA Batter of the Month Award.
08/07/2045Wins the VENPA VENPA Player of the Week Award.
08/28/2045Wins the 2045 VENPA VENPA VEN (AAA) Gold Glove Award at CF.
08/30/2045Wins the 2045 VENPA VENPA VEN (AAA) Hitter of the Year Award.
09/26/2045Wins the 2045 Venezuela Championship with the Taegu Black Bears.
10/20/2045Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $890,625 through arbitration.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
06/07/2046Injured (broken hand), out for 3 months.
10/21/2046Became a free agent.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 2 (3).
02/15/2047Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $450,000 with the Hamilton Steelers organization.
06/16/2047Injured (strained Achilles tendon), out for 2 weeks.
06/30/2047Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 5 days.
10/19/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $550,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
02/18/2048Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $650,000 with the Hamilton Steelers organization.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
04/03/2049Injured (hamstring strain), out for 5 weeks.
04/24/2049Was traded by the Hamilton Steelers to the Maracaibo Jackals in exchange for $250,000.
05/01/2049Was traded by the Hamilton Steelers to the Maracaibo Jackals in exchange for .
05/12/2049Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $3,250,000 with the Maracaibo Jackals organization.
07/27/2049Injured (fractured finger), out for 5 weeks.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
03/29/2050Injured (Strained rib cage muscle), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
04/24/2050Injured (Bruised forearm), day-to-day for 2 days.
07/13/2050Injured (Shoulder tendinitis), day-to-day for 3 weeks.
07/21/2050Injured (Shoulder tendinitis), day-to-day for 6 days.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
04/16/2051Injured (Mild shoulder strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
07/08/2051Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
07/14/2051Injured (Sore ankle), day-to-day for 2 days.
07/30/2051Injured (Herniated disc (neck)), out for 2-3 weeks.
09/13/2051Injured (Eye irritation), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 3 (3).
05/15/2052Released by the Maracaibo Jackals.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
Year3BRank
204336
204732
YearSBRank
2047510
YearIBBRank
204173
204382
YearHPRank
204259
204356
205078
YearSFRank
204362
Wednesday, May 2nd, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76