CAN TERTIARY AFFILIATION
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
04/24/2060
 
Saturday, April 17th, 2060
Vieques Boomerangs: Released RP Prospero Canares.
Saturday, March 13th, 2060
Kosong Fantastic: Released 1B Devante Berrón.
Kosong Fantastic: Released 2B Daniel Flynn.
Kosong Fantastic: Released CF Alex Olin.
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted RF Jeong Ch'oe in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted SP García Casares in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted CL Maximilian Serna in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted RF Arnold Kuijkhoven in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted CF Bisrat Luwuliza in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 5, 5th overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted SP Ikki Tokutake in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 6, 6th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted SP Bruce Cowart in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted RF Chang-yong Chun in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 8, 8th overall pick).
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted CL Jason O'Kelly in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 1, 9th overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted RP Neto Contreras in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 2, 10th overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted SP Carlos Gómez in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 3, 11th overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted SS Chale Chico in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 4, 12th overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted CF Oniji Sasaki in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 5, 13th overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted SP Ulfred Thompson in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 6, 14th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted 1B Hsiao-lou Tah in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 15th overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted SS Fernán Roel in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 16th overall pick).
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted SP Kiyoemon Kamuta in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 1, 17th overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted CF Nahum Devereux in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 2, 18th overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted SS Daniel Armstrong in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 3, 19th overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted SP Felix Ellis in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 4, 20th overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted SS Ronald Rooks in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 21st overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted SP Yun-soo Ch'a in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 6, 22nd overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted RP José Gilbuena in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 7, 23rd overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted CL Toyokazu Kitamura in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 8, 24th overall pick).
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted SP Carlos Sotello in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 1, 25th overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted 3B Seika Ohayashi in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 2, 26th overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted RF Tomoyuki Shinozuka in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 27th overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted SS Dan Terry in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 4, 28th overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted RP Joe Commo in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 5, 29th overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted CF Takuya Sato in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 6, 30th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted 2B Johnny Jansen in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 7, 31st overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted 1B Des Valtes in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 8, 32nd overall pick).
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted SP Doug Ridler in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 1, 33rd overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted SP Gan Seah in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 2, 34th overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted SP Phil Mens in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 35th overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted C Arturo Berruezo in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 4, 36th overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted SP Freddy Valdivieso in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 5, 37th overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted 1B Juan Camba in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 6, 38th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted SP Rodger Ramírez in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 7, 39th overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted 1B Hyung-chor Kim in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 8, 40th overall pick).
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted SP Matt Wardell in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 41st overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted SS Jorge Zumaya in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 42nd overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted SP Javier Cupeles in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 43rd overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted SP John Panta in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 44th overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted SP Alfonso Bantellano in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 45th overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted SP Merle Cruz in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 46th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted 2B Keun-ho Kim in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 47th overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted C Jesús Costa in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 48th overall pick).
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted SP Chan-seok Hwa in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 49th overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted SS Cyril Lentini in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 50th overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted RP Maxwell Hanson in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 51st overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted 2B Alberto Flores in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 52nd overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted C Héctor Umanzo in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 53rd overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted CF Marcos Dueñas in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 54th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted RP José Camañez in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 55th overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted SP Roger Erickson in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 56th overall pick).
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted 2B Kan-goo Ch'a in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 57th overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted CF Arturo Bacardi in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 58th overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted C Richard Pueblo in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 59th overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted SS Ke-yong Hou in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 60th overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted CF Yuan Ping in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 61st overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted SS Stanford Sentner in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 62nd overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted C Junior García in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 63rd overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted SP Carlos Colón in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 64th overall pick).
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted SS Jeff Bender in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 1, 65th overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted SS Woody Unknown in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 2, 66th overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted C Tsuneari Yamasaki in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 67th overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted CF Elvis Martínez in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 4, 68th overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted SP Edwardo Badiola in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 5, 69th overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted SP António Fumat in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 6, 70th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted RP Júlio Lozada in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 7, 71st overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted SS Tomokazu Ishizuka in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 8, 72nd overall pick).
Kosong Fantastic: Drafted SP Seison Tsuda in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 1, 73rd overall pick).
Houpu Rattlers: Drafted SP José Condz in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 2, 74th overall pick).
Okaya Night Riders: Drafted SP Wandy Melicio in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 3, 75th overall pick).
Helena Condors: Drafted SS Elieis Fernández in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 4, 76th overall pick).
Nongso Brewers: Drafted SP José Ramírez in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 5, 77th overall pick).
Vieques Boomerangs: Drafted SP Dessalegne Copeman in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 6, 78th overall pick).
Bejuco Reprisals: Drafted LF Incendio Osio in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 7, 79th overall pick).
Hakodate Shriek: Drafted SP Orlando Gilbe in the 2060 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 80th overall pick).
Sunday, October 12th, 2059
Vieques Boomerangs: Released RP Manny Abrahante.
Tuesday, September 30th, 2059
Kosong Fantastic: Released SP Magglio Fontanillas.
Kosong Fantastic: Released RP Salvador Maldonado.
Kosong Fantastic: Released RP Munemitsu Kato.
Kosong Fantastic: Released RP Yeom Yi.
Kosong Fantastic: Released RP Katai Kobayashi.
Kosong Fantastic: Released RP Pedro Carranza.
Kosong Fantastic: Released RP Raúl Martínez.
Kosong Fantastic: Released RP Ender Guizar.
Kosong Fantastic: Released 2B Cristón Costello.
Kosong Fantastic: Released RP Rob Coutts.
Santa Rosalia Nightjars: Released SP Jesús Álvarez.
Santa Rosalia Nightjars: Released SP Menas Simmers.
Santa Rosalia Nightjars: Released RF Myles England.
Santa Rosalia Nightjars: Released CF Alfons van der Heide.
Houpu Rattlers: Released RP Kwan Kim.
Houpu Rattlers: Released RF Álex Lagunas.
Houpu Rattlers: Released RP Tameyoshi Santo.
Monday, September 29th, 2059
Hakodate Shriek: RP Júlio Marino retires.
Thursday, August 28th, 2059
Okaya Night Riders: Activated 1B Des Náñes from the injured list.
Okaya Night Riders: Activated 1B Des Náñes from the IL.
Wednesday, August 20th, 2059
Santa Rosalia Nightjars: RP Adelardo Guerrero retires.
Santa Rosalia Nightjars: RP Pasqual Defrese retires.
Helena Condors: RP Jesús Arúz retires.
Kosong Fantastic: RP Azim Kazilawe retires.
La Descubierta Flamencos: Activated SP Yakamochi Chouda from the injured list.
La Descubierta Flamencos: Activated SP Alejandro Campos from the injured list.
La Descubierta Flamencos: Activated RP Marcos Escola from the injured list.
Santa Rosalia Nightjars: Activated SP Wen Yun from the injured list.
Kosong Fantastic: Activated CF Salvo Capello from the injured list.
Houpu Rattlers: Activated SP Ariel Fargas from the injured list.
Kosong Fantastic: Activated SS Yeo-san Pak from the injured list.
Kosong Fantastic: Activated CF Guadalupe Cortéz from the injured list.
Monday, December 9th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 72