CUBA BASEBALL LEAGUE
2070 DRAFT LOG
04/10/2070
BNN Index
|
CUB
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
Round 1
Round 1, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: CF
Alberto Sánchez
Round 1, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: SP
Bill Westcott
Round 1, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: SP
Carlos Flemate
Round 1, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: SP
Stephen Nicto
Round 1, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: SP
Paul Ramírez
Round 1, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: RF
Toraidio Rodos
Round 1, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: SS
Raúl Bouza
Round 1, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: 3B
Cirilo Camacho
Round 2
Round 2, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: 1B
Clodoveo Mendoza
Round 2, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: RP
Hirobumi Kodama
Round 2, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: SP
Paddy Wiebe
Round 2, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: SS
Emanuel Basano
Round 2, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: SP
Ricardo Balea
Round 2, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: 2B
José Eraso
Round 2, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: SP
Rafael Bruno
Round 2, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: SP
Tony Molena
Round 3
Round 3, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: 3B
Faro Berruezo
Round 3, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: C
Cipriano Aruizu
Round 3, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: SP
Shohei Senda
Round 3, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: 3B
Habbo Schuur
Round 3, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: 2B
Jason Howell
Round 3, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: C
Calvino Lontine
Round 3, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: SP
Oswardo Gutiérrez
Round 3, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: CF
Ángel Benítez
Round 4
Round 4, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: SP
Dan Heathcote
Round 4, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: 2B
Fabiano Mannini
Round 4, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: 1B
Shunso Fujii
Round 4, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: C
Vidal Solís
Round 4, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: 2B
Ronaldo Ruíz
Round 4, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: SP
Kil-sung Pang
Round 4, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: C
Dong-hwan Kim
Round 4, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: RF
Fanuco Orrala
Round 5
Round 5, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: LF
Shusui Watanabe
Round 5, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: C
Ji-e Ba
Round 5, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: SS
Mário Castillo
Round 5, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: RP
Asfaw Omotunde
Round 5, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: CF
Hyung-kwang Ko
Round 5, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: LF
Nobukazu Sasaki
Round 5, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: RF
Claudio Lugo
Round 5, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: 2B
Felipe García
Round 6
Round 6, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: SP
Ricardo Páez
Round 6, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: SS
Daisuke Nozaki
Round 6, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: SP
Kao-kan Xuan
Round 6, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: SP
Severo Orozco
Round 6, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: RP
Chris Johnson
Round 6, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: SS
Hyun-il Ch'oe
Round 6, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: SS
José Cortéz
Round 6, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: SS
Pedro Gaytia
Round 7
Round 7, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: SP
Qing-hua Ya
Round 7, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: RP
Nelson Arisa
Round 7, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: C
Gervasio Núñez
Round 7, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: C
Hong-bo Si-ma
Round 7, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: SS
Frank Serrano
Round 7, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: SP
Ghumer Dakarai
Round 7, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: SP
Luís Heranández
Round 7, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: 2B
Félix Oliveira
Round 8
Round 8, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: RP
Gang Yi
Round 8, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: CF
Rubén Burola
Round 8, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: SP
Tony Malco
Round 8, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: RP
Gregg Clifford
Round 8, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: SP
José Costante
Round 8, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: SP
Rafael Cervellón
Round 8, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: SP
Wilson López
Round 8, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: SP
Jae-hong Park
Round 9
Round 9, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: SP
Tamer Theuri
Round 9, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: SP
Jesús Torres
Round 9, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: SP
Shosuke Ichihara
Round 9, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: SP
Toshikuni Nakamura
Round 9, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: SP
Chang-keun Yi
Round 9, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: SP
Sean Haigh
Round 9, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: SP
Alexander Navarro
Round 9, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: SP
Idir Zitouna
Round 10
Round 10, Pick 1 -
Puerto Plata Pumas
: SP
Huai-yu Der
Round 10, Pick 2 -
Santiago de los Caballeros
: SP
Nicholas LaPointe
Round 10, Pick 3 -
Colon Cougars
: C
Juan Sepúlveda
Round 10, Pick 4 -
Baracoa Bahia
: RP
Min-han Kim
Round 10, Pick 5 -
Quebec Dragons
: SP
Mark Vickerson
Round 10, Pick 6 -
Pacora Jaguars
: SP
Ming Chen
Round 10, Pick 7 -
Changsha Dragon Riders
: RP
Jorge Rocha
Round 10, Pick 8 -
Lagunillas Loros
: SP
Seok-ki Kim
Friday, February 11th , 2022 - OOTP Baseball 22.11 Build 82